Boys Individual Results: (Top 10 in each Class are All-State)

4A:

1. Alex Sorensen (Evanston) - 16 minutes 20.66 seconds
2. Austin Reitsma (Laramie) - 16:21.70
3. Dylan Morin (Sheridan) - 16:49.87
4. Michael Luhr (Gillette) - 16:52.14
5. K.C. Hunsicker (Natrona) - 17:07.36
6. Luke Gilbert (Natrona) - 17:07.98
7. Michael Kesy (East) - 17:11.27
8. Colton Gillum (Natrona) - 17:16.92
9. Michael Nelson (Central) - 17:24.34
10. Taylor Whitmore (Central) - 17:32.35

3A:

1. Oliver Scofield (Jackson) - 17 minutes 9.08 seconds
2. Raider Nelson (Glenrock) - 17:23.26
3. Lars Schou (Jackson) - 17:28.90
4. Ian Cole (Newcastle) - 17:30.11
5. Ethan Ryan (Worland) - 17:55.43
6. Chase Constantine (Cody) - 18:00.31
7. Devyn Brotherton (Cody) - 18:00.80
8. Brendon Weber (Jackson) - 18:01.25
9. Sam Wiswell (Jackson) - 18:06.03
10. Joseph Kelly (Buffalo) - 18:09.30

2A:

1. Colin May (Lovell) - 18 minutes 3.36 seconds
2. Wilson Clifford (WY Indian) - 18:16.00
3. Brett Penning (Hulett) - 18:46.59
4. Michael Bernhisel (Rocky Mountain) - 18:54.79
5. Alvin Spoonhunter (WY Indian) - 19:03.38
6. Quinn Harrington (Saratoga) - 19:10.20
7. Donald Clifford (WY Indian) - 19:15.56
8. Jace Walker (Hulett) - 19:17.21
9. Kenneth Moncur (Lovell) - 19:30.93
10. Jayson Ferris (WY Indian) - 19:51.45

Boys Team Scores:

4A:

1. Natrona - 74 points
2. Laramie - 83
3. Sheridan - 106
4. East - 116
5. Gillette - 119
6. Central - 123
7. Star Valley - 179
8. Rock Springs - 181
9. Green River - 212
10. Evanston - 235
11. Kelly Walsh - 305
12. Riverton - 314

3A:

1. Jackson - 35 points
2. Newcastle - 108
3. Powell - 125
4. Lander - 153
5. Buffalo - 168...won tie-breaker
6. Cody - 168
7. Pine Bluffs/Burns - 200
8. Worland - 203
9. Glenrock - 229
10. Torrington - 233
11. Douglas - 259
12. Lyman - 287
13. Thermopolis - 288
14. Rawlins - 299
15. South - 366

2A:

1. Wyoming Indian - 24 points
2. Saratoga - 45
3. Rocky Mountain - 47
4. Hulett - 54
5. Lovell - 72
6. Moorcroft - 110

Girls Individual Results: (Top 10 in each Class are All-State)

4A:

1. Hailey Ricks (Star Valley) - 19 minutes 48.04 seconds
2. Jessica Lemaster (Central) - 19:54.23
3. Christie Schiel (Central) - 20:06.15
4. Bridgette Simmons (Gillette) - 20:07.49
5. Alexis Oaks (Riverton) - 20:14.60
6. Brooke Nethercott (Star Valley) - 20:19.29
7. Demi Fischer (Gillette) - 20:23.54
8. Brittney Nethercott (Star Valley) - 20:26.37
9. Audra DeStefano (Gillette) - 20:26.64
10. Abby Phillips (Gillette) - 20:28.01

3A:

1. Della Lyle (Buffalo) - 20 minutes 35.66 seconds
2. Anne Brinegar (Cody) - 20:44.40
3. Melissa Bowlin (Torrington) - 20:59.41
4. Kim Holiday (Cody) - 20:59.87
5. Sierra Morrow (Powell) - 21:41.04
6. Siena Richard (Jackson) - 21:43.52
7. Tally Wells (Powell) - 21:45.03
8. Aspen Hemingway (Lander) - 21:48.48
9. Marissa Widiker (Glenrock) - 22:00.31
10. Beryl Coulter (Lander) - 22:05.69

2A:

1. Austin Asay (Pine Bluffs/Burns) - 21 minutes 20.46 seconds
2. Kim Shumway (Lovell) - 21:53.12
3. Jessica Phillipe (Pine Bluffs/Burns) - 22:13.62
4. Angel McFarlin (Pine Bluffs/Burns) - 22:39.30
5. Shaylee White (WY Indian) - 22:59.74
6. Meryk McArthur (Lovell) - 23:03.13
7. Rylee Anderson (Pine Bluffs/Burns) - 23:36.55
8. Macey Malone (Saratoga) - 23:45.45
9. Peggy Clark (Saratoga) - 23:50.13
10. Susie Shumway (Lovell) - 23:55.83

Girls Team Scores:

4A:

1. Gillette - 41 points
2. Central - 61
3. Star Valley - 73
4. Green River - 150
5. Laramie - 160...won tie-breaker
6. Rock Springs - 160
7. Sheridan - 200
8. Natrona - 204
9. East - 206
10. Riverton - 257
11. Kelly Walsh - 279
12. Evanston - 298

3A:

1. Powell - 57 points
2. Jackson - 87
3. Lander - 94...won tie-breaker
4. Cody - 94
5. Buffalo - 115
6. Douglas - 117
7. Glenrock - 184...won tie-breaker
8. Newcastle - 184
9. Torrington - 188
10. Lyman - 241

2A:

1. Pine Bluffs/Burns - 15 points
2. Saratoga - 40
3. Lovell - 42
4. Wyoming Indian - 55
5. Wright - 85