Here are the scores and schedules for the first weekend of February with less than 1 month to go until the basketball post-season gets underway.

4A teams wrap up their first tour of their conference this weekend, while teams in all the other classes are either starting or are well within, their 2nd trip through.

Friday, February 3rd:

Class 4A:

#2 Gillette 55 #4 Sheridan 51

Central at #3 Laramie - PPD to February 14th due to snowstorm.

#5 Rock Springs 45 Evanston 37

East 54 South 19

Green River 47 Riverton 29

Class 3A:

#1 Star Valley 50 Powell 35

#4 Torrington 61 #2 Douglas 55

#3 Wheatland 47 Buffalo 35

#5 Cody 48 Jackson 25

Worland 49 Newcastle 28

Lander 70 Lyman 47

Pinedale 41 Mountain View 34

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 53 Greybull 19

#2 Tongue River 64 Sundance 24

#3 Shoshoni 47 Big Piney 24

#4 Pine Bluffs at Saratoga - PPD to February 6th (Snowstorm)

Rocky Mountain 52 #5 Thermopolis 51

Big Horn 59 Moorcroft 24

Southeast 47 Burns 38

Wyoming Indian 56 Riverside 43

Class 1A:

#2 Burlington 40 Meeteetse 18

#3 Cokeville 64 H.E.M. 24

Hulett 54 #4 Kaycee 50

#5 Farson-Eden 44 Encampment 38

Midwest 33 Arvada-Clearmont 21

Normative Services JV at Rock River - PPD Snowstorm. Makeup Feb. 10th.

St Stephens 53 Little Snake River JV 46 

Inter-Class:

2A Wright 60 1A Upton 36

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49 2A Lusk 40

2A Wind River 55 1A Dubois 19

Saturday, February 4th:

Class 4A:

#3 Laramie 60 East 42

Central 55 South 32

Evanston 38 Riverton 15

Class 3A:

#1 Star Valley 44 #5 Cody 34

#3 Wheatland 53 Rawlins 43

#4 Torrington 62 Newcastle 30

Worland 56 Glenrock 31

Jackson 56 Powell 40

Lander 59 Mountain View 34

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 55 Big Horn 35

#2 Tongue River 72 Rocky Mountain 23

#3 Shoshoni 65 Kemmerer 36

#4 Pine Bluffs 57 Leyton, NE 31

Sundance 38 Moorcroft 31

Burns 46 Potter-Dix, NE 42

Lusk 64 Hot Springs, SD 58 2 OT's

Southeast 53 Saratoga 33

Wyoming Indian 70 Greybull 46

Class 1A:

#1 Little Snake River 62 Manila, UT 29

#3 Cokeville 44 Encampment 41

#4 Kaycee 51 Upton 46

#5 Farson-Eden 47 H.E.M. 26

Arvada-Clearmont 62 Meeteetse 49

Guernsey 49 Hulett 35

Midwest 50 Rock River 38

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 56 Crawford, NE 27

Ten Sleep 61 Dubois 25

Inter-Class:

#5 2A Thermopolis 40 3A Buffalo 26

3A Lyman at 2A Big Piney - PPD Makeup TBA