Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including March 4th.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette 8-2, 18-7

Laramie 8-2, 20-4

Sheridan 6-4, 18-7

Central 5-5, 12-13

East 3-7, 11-15

South 0-10, 3-21

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Natrona 10-0, 23-0

Rock Springs 8-2, 17-8

Evanston 5-5, 12-15

Kelly Walsh 4-6, 8-18

Green River 3-7, 6-16

Riverton 0-10, 1-23

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Douglas 12-2, 21-4

Torrington 11-3, 21-5

Wheatland 11-3, 20-4

Rawlins 10-4, 17-7

Buffalo 5-9, 8-16

Worland 3-11, 8-16

Newcastle 3-11, 6-18

Glenrock 1-13, 5-20

3A West (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Cody 13-1, 20-5

Star Valley 13-1, 23-2

Lander 10-4, 15-10

Powell 6-8, 13-12

Mountain View 6-8, 12-15

Pinedale 4-10, 8-17

Jackson 3-11, 7-19

Lyman 1-13, 3-20

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Tongue River 8-0, 24-4

Big Horn 6-2, 18-8

Wright 4-4, 11-14

Moorcroft 1-7, 9-18

Sundance 1-7, 4-18

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Pine Bluffs 8-0, 22-5

Southeast 5-3, 17-11

Burns 4-4, 6-18

Lusk 3-5, 14-14

Saratoga 0-8, 5-19

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 8-0, 25-1

Thermopolis 5-3, 18-11

Rocky Mountain 5-3, 12-11

Greybull 1-7, 5-18

Riverside 1-7, 4-20

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Shoshoni 7-1, 25-6

Wyoming Indian 6-2, 21-9

Wind River 4-4, 12-13

Kemmerer 3-5, 5-20

Big Piney 0-8, 0-23

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Kaycee 7-1, 19-9

Hulett 5-3, 11-13

Upton 4-4, 12-13

Arvada-Clearmont 2-6, 11-16

Midwest 2-6, 9-15

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 20-8

Guernsey 15-10

Rock River 4-17

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington 8-0, 21-7

Ten Sleep 6-2, 11-12

Meeteetse 4-4, 11-12

St. Stephens 2-6, 8-17

Dubois 0-8, 0-17

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River 8-0, 28-0

Cokeville 5-3, 18-8

Farson-Eden 5-3, 19-9

Encampment 2-6, 13-10

H.E.M. 0-8, 2-21