The calendar has turned over to June which means there's less than 2 months to go in the season.

Here are the schedule and scores for the first full week of June.

Monday, June 1:

Ft. Collins, CO Team Colorado Juniors 20 Cheyenne Post 6 11

Gillette Roughriders 5 Rapid City, SD Post 320 1

Gillette Roughriders 3 Rapid City, SD Post 320 0

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 17 Riverton Raiders 7

Riverton Raiders 18 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5

Laramie Prep 10 Rawlins Generals 3

Laramie Prep 7 Rawlins Generals 6

Powell Pioneers 5 Lovell Mustangs 2

Lovell Mustangs 3 Powell Pioneers 1

 

Tuesday, June 2:

Greeley, CO 13 Cheyenne Post 6 11

Cheyenne Post 6 10 Greeley, CO 6

Sheridan Troopers 16 Powell Pioneers 5

Sheridan Troopers 15 Powell Pioneers 2

Chadron, NE 16 Torrington Tigers 5

 

Wednesday, June 3:

Sheridan Troopers 3 Rapid City, SD Post 320 1

Sheridan Troopers 6 Rapid City, SD Post 320 3

Douglas Cats 11 Lovell Mustangs 1

Douglas Cats 6 Lovell Mustangs 5

Gillette Rustlers 3 Wheatland Lobos 2

Wheatland Lobos at Gillette Rustlers - Rained Out! Make-up TBA.

Torrington Tigers 9 Rawlins Generals 3

Rawlins Generals 7 Torrington Tigers 5

Green River Knights 15 Evanston Outlaws 10

Evanston Outlaws 7 Green River Knights 3

Thursday, June 4:

Mead, CO 6 Gillette Roughriders 4

Casper Oilers 2 Golden, CO Catalyst Cardinals 1

Cheyenne Post 6 7 Ft. Collins, CO NoCo Bandits 5

Cheyenne Post 6 12 Ft. Collins, CO NoCo Bandits 2

Wheatland Lobos 15 Laramie Deputies 5

Wheatland Lobos 17 Casper Roughnecks 3

Riverton Raiders 9 Rawlins Generals 1

Green River Knights 15 Douglas Cats 6

Green River Knights 9 Torrington Tigers 6

Powell Pioneers 4 Riverton Raiders 1

Friday, June 5:

Gillette Roughriders vs. Denver, CO Gameday Mustangs - Rained Out!

Gillette Roughriders vs. Ft. Collins, CO Poudre - Rained Out!

Casper Oilers vs. Parker, CO Yard Dawgs - Rained Out!

Casper Oilers vs. Lafayette, CO Centaurus - Rained Out!

Rapid City, SD Post 320 7 Sheridan Troopers 3

Rapid City, SD Post 320 at Sheridan Troopers - Rained Out!

Idaho Falls, ID 6 Jackson Giants 5

Idaho Falls, ID Skyline 14 Jackson Giants 7

Evanston Outlaws at Price, UT (DH) - Rained Out!

Douglas Cats 21 Torrington Tigers 11

Powell Pioneers 9 Rawlins Generals 8

Riverton Raiders 12 Torrington Tigers 6

Douglas Cats 8 Rawlins Generals 5

Saturday, June 6:

Arvada, CO Ralston Valley 18 Gillette Roughriders 0

Gillette Roughriders 13 Ft. Collins, CO Poudre 4

Parker, CO Yard Dawgs 2 Casper Oilers 1

Cherry Creek, CO 12 Casper Oilers 4

Lincoln, NE Southeast 9 Laramie Rangers 1

Laramie Rangers 14 North Platte, NE 6

Jackson Giants 11 Shelly, ID 2

Smithfield, UT 6 Jackson Giants 5

Torrington Tigers 10 Rawlins Generals 1 - (Non-Conference Game)

Riverton Raiders 9 Powell Pioneers 8

Green River Knights 6 Douglas Cats 3

Powell Pioneers 11 Douglas Cats 7

Green River Knights 6 Riverton Raiders 4 - (Non-Conference Game)

Sunday, June 7:

Gillette Roughriders 4 Arvada, CO Ralston Valley 3

Casper Oilers 7 Brighton, CO 6

Lincoln, NE Southeast 5 Laramie Rangers 1

North Platte, NE 17 Laramie Rangers 2

Cody Cubs 10 Belgrade, MT 5

Cody Cubs 3 Belgrade, MT 2

Billings, MT Halos 15 Powell Pioneers 4

Billings, MT Halos 12 Powell Pioneers 0