The season is moving into the heart of June, and some teams are starting to get a few division games in.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Monday, June 10th:

Chadron, NE 4 Guernsey Grizzlies 0

 

Tuesday, June 11th:

Jackson Giants 6 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5

Gillette Roughriders at Sheridan Troopers - Rained Out. Make-up TBA.

Casper Oilers 9 Idaho Falls, ID Bandits 6

Idaho Falls, ID Bandits 9 Casper Oilers 4

Douglas Cats 5 Casper Roughnecks 2

Douglas Cats 19 Casper Roughnecks 5

Laramie Rangers 16 Rawlins Generals 6 (Division Game)

Laramie Rangers 10 Rawlins Generals 0 (Non-Division Game)

 

Wednesday, June 12th:

Idaho Falls, ID 9 Casper Oilers 4

Idaho Falls, ID 7 Jackson Giants 2

Wheatland Lobos 9 Rapid City, SD Post 320 4

Wheatland Lobos 5 Rapid City, SD Post 320 2

Cody Cubs 9 Riverton Raiders 3

Cody Cubs 13 Riverton Raiders 3

 

Thursday, June 13th:

Pocatello, ID 16 Jackson Giants 9

Wheatland Lobos 8 Rapid City, SD Post 320 7

Rapid City, SD Post 320 9 Wheatland Lobos 6

Casper Oilers 3 Great Falls, MT 2

Cheyenne Post 6 7 Las Vegas, NV 0

Powell Pioneers 2 Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Canada 1

Newcastle 8 Guernsey Grizzlies 4

Newcastle 11 Guernsey Grizzlies 10

 

Friday, June 14th:

Jackson Giants 6 Minico, ID 4

Jackson Giants 9 SE Idaho 6

Lafayette, CO Centaurus 10 Sheridan Troopers 1

Creighton, NE Prep 14 Sheridan Troopers 3

Casper Oilers 8 Prairie, ID 2

Casper Oilers 3 Spokane, WA Bandits 0

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Albuquerque, NM 1

Grand Junction, CO 6 Cheyenne Post 6 1

Thompson Valley, CO 18 Douglas Cats 17

Dickinson, ND 3 Laramie Rangers 1

Brookings, SD 7 Laramie Rangers 6

Cody Cubs 9 Lewistown, MT 1

Cody Cubs 4 Gallatin Valley, MT 1

Lumsden, Saskatchewan, Canada 9 Powell Pioneers 7

Powell Pioneers 9 Sidney, MT 7

Green River Knights 13 Rawlins Generals 2

Evanston Outlaws 5 Riverton Raiders 0 (Non-Division Game)

Rangely, CO 2 Evanston Outlaws 0

Green River Knights 16 Lovell Mustangs 5

Price, UT 25 Riverton Raiders 5

Summit County, CO 7 Rawlins Generals 5

Steamboat Springs, CO 9 Lovell Mustangs 0

 

Saturday, June 15th:

Jackson Giants 6 Kuna, ID 3

Pocatello, ID 7 Jackson Giants 5

Brighton, CO 13 Sheridan Troopers 10

Spokane, WA Blue Devils 6 Casper Oilers 3

Cherry Creek, CO 4 Cheyenne Post 6 1

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Pueblo, CO Loaf 'N Jug 1

Douglas Cats 9 Liberty, CO 5

Douglas Cats 10 Gillette Rustlers 7 (Non-Division Game)

Laramie Rangers 4 Billings, MT Halos 2

Cody Cubs 7 Hamilton, MT 4

Cody Cubs 9 Deer Lodge, MT 1

Glacier, MT 17 Powell Pioneers 2

Summit County, CO 8 Lovell Mustangs 6

Price, UT 9 Evanston Outlaws 2

Riverton Raiders 17 Green River JV 2

Summit County, CO 7 Green River Knights 6

Steamboat Springs, CO 10 Rawlins Generals 8

Green River JV 12 Evanston Outlaws 10

Lovell Mustangs 13 Rawlins Generals 3

Rangely, CO 9 Riverton Raiders 4

Steamboat Springs, CO 5 Green River Knights 3

 

Sunday, June 16th:

Sheridan Troopers 11 Northglenn, CO 4

Casper Oilers 3 Missoula, MT 1

Casper Oilers 4 Missoula, MT 3

Cheyenne Post 6 5 Parker, CO 2

Casper Drillers 10 Douglas Cats 5 (Non-Division Game)

Laramie Rangers 8 Yankton, SD 0

Glendive, MT 6 Cody Cubs 2

Powell Pioneers 12 Sidney, MT 6

Rawlins Generals 7 Green River JV 4

Lovell Mustangs 9 Evanston Outlaws 2

Green River Knights 12 Riverton Raiders 2 (Non-Division Game)