Legion Baseball Scoreboard: June 10-16, 2013
The season is moving into the heart of June, and some teams are starting to get a few division games in.
Here are the schedules and scores for the week.
Monday, June 10th:
Chadron, NE 4 Guernsey Grizzlies 0
Tuesday, June 11th:
Jackson Giants 6 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5
Gillette Roughriders at Sheridan Troopers - Rained Out. Make-up TBA.
Casper Oilers 9 Idaho Falls, ID Bandits 6
Idaho Falls, ID Bandits 9 Casper Oilers 4
Douglas Cats 5 Casper Roughnecks 2
Douglas Cats 19 Casper Roughnecks 5
Laramie Rangers 16 Rawlins Generals 6 (Division Game)
Laramie Rangers 10 Rawlins Generals 0 (Non-Division Game)
Wednesday, June 12th:
Idaho Falls, ID 9 Casper Oilers 4
Idaho Falls, ID 7 Jackson Giants 2
Wheatland Lobos 9 Rapid City, SD Post 320 4
Wheatland Lobos 5 Rapid City, SD Post 320 2
Cody Cubs 9 Riverton Raiders 3
Cody Cubs 13 Riverton Raiders 3
Thursday, June 13th:
Pocatello, ID 16 Jackson Giants 9
Wheatland Lobos 8 Rapid City, SD Post 320 7
Rapid City, SD Post 320 9 Wheatland Lobos 6
Casper Oilers 3 Great Falls, MT 2
Cheyenne Post 6 7 Las Vegas, NV 0
Powell Pioneers 2 Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Canada 1
Newcastle 8 Guernsey Grizzlies 4
Newcastle 11 Guernsey Grizzlies 10
Friday, June 14th:
Jackson Giants 6 Minico, ID 4
Jackson Giants 9 SE Idaho 6
Lafayette, CO Centaurus 10 Sheridan Troopers 1
Creighton, NE Prep 14 Sheridan Troopers 3
Casper Oilers 8 Prairie, ID 2
Casper Oilers 3 Spokane, WA Bandits 0
Cheyenne Post 6 3 Albuquerque, NM 1
Grand Junction, CO 6 Cheyenne Post 6 1
Thompson Valley, CO 18 Douglas Cats 17
Dickinson, ND 3 Laramie Rangers 1
Brookings, SD 7 Laramie Rangers 6
Cody Cubs 9 Lewistown, MT 1
Cody Cubs 4 Gallatin Valley, MT 1
Lumsden, Saskatchewan, Canada 9 Powell Pioneers 7
Powell Pioneers 9 Sidney, MT 7
Green River Knights 13 Rawlins Generals 2
Evanston Outlaws 5 Riverton Raiders 0 (Non-Division Game)
Rangely, CO 2 Evanston Outlaws 0
Green River Knights 16 Lovell Mustangs 5
Price, UT 25 Riverton Raiders 5
Summit County, CO 7 Rawlins Generals 5
Steamboat Springs, CO 9 Lovell Mustangs 0
Saturday, June 15th:
Jackson Giants 6 Kuna, ID 3
Pocatello, ID 7 Jackson Giants 5
Brighton, CO 13 Sheridan Troopers 10
Spokane, WA Blue Devils 6 Casper Oilers 3
Cherry Creek, CO 4 Cheyenne Post 6 1
Cheyenne Post 6 3 Pueblo, CO Loaf 'N Jug 1
Douglas Cats 9 Liberty, CO 5
Douglas Cats 10 Gillette Rustlers 7 (Non-Division Game)
Laramie Rangers 4 Billings, MT Halos 2
Cody Cubs 7 Hamilton, MT 4
Cody Cubs 9 Deer Lodge, MT 1
Glacier, MT 17 Powell Pioneers 2
Summit County, CO 8 Lovell Mustangs 6
Price, UT 9 Evanston Outlaws 2
Riverton Raiders 17 Green River JV 2
Summit County, CO 7 Green River Knights 6
Steamboat Springs, CO 10 Rawlins Generals 8
Green River JV 12 Evanston Outlaws 10
Lovell Mustangs 13 Rawlins Generals 3
Rangely, CO 9 Riverton Raiders 4
Steamboat Springs, CO 5 Green River Knights 3
Sunday, June 16th:
Sheridan Troopers 11 Northglenn, CO 4
Casper Oilers 3 Missoula, MT 1
Casper Oilers 4 Missoula, MT 3
Cheyenne Post 6 5 Parker, CO 2
Casper Drillers 10 Douglas Cats 5 (Non-Division Game)
Laramie Rangers 8 Yankton, SD 0
Glendive, MT 6 Cody Cubs 2
Powell Pioneers 12 Sidney, MT 6
Rawlins Generals 7 Green River JV 4
Lovell Mustangs 9 Evanston Outlaws 2
Green River Knights 12 Riverton Raiders 2 (Non-Division Game)