July is not far away, and with that comes the playoffs.

Here are the schedules and scores for the last full week of June.

Monday, June 24th:

Casper Oilers 4 Idaho Falls, ID Bandits 2

Jackson Giants 2 Laurel, MT 1

 

Tuesday, June 25th:

Cheyenne Post 6 12 Loveland, CO Rocky Mountain HS 2

Casper Oilers 5 Bozeman, MT 3

Billings, MT Scarlets 15 Casper Oilers 8

Scottsbluff, NE 4 Gillette Roughriders 3

Casper Drillers 4 Douglas Cats 3

Laramie Rangers 23 Rawlins Generals 3 (9-inning Division Game)

Laramie Rangers 11 Rawlins Generals 1 (7-inning Non-Division Game)

 

Wednesday, June 26th:

Denver, CO Davy Jones 9 Cheyenne Post 6 2

Wheatland Lobos 10 Douglas Cats 7

Wheatland Lobos 18 Douglas Cats 5

Spearfish, SD 9 Laramie Rangers 0

Spearfish, SD 7 Laramie Rangers 3

Powell Pioneers 4 Cody Cubs 2

Green River Knights 16 Riverton Raiders 4

 

Thursday, June 27th:

Casper Oilers 9 Colorado Baseball Academy Black 1

Casper Oilers 3 Colorado Baseball Academy 18 2

Gillette Roughriders 3 Grandview, CO 2

Rawlins Generals 6 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 4

Rawlins Generals 9 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 4

Jackson Giants 14 Denver, CO Davy Jones 2

Jackson Giants 19 Colorado Baseball Academy Blue 5

Idaho Falls, ID Knights 16 Powell Pioneers 6

 

Friday, June 28th:

Omaha, NE Westside 9 Cheyenne Post 6 7

Omaha, NE Westside 12 Cheyenne Post 6 7

Casper Oilers 9 Jackson Giants 4

Sioux Falls, SD Post 307 8 Gillette Roughriders 5

Gillette Roughriders 6 Greeley, CO 5

Rapid City, SD Post 320 4 Sheridan Troopers 3

Sheridan Troopers 13 Gering, NE 0

Douglas Cats 12 Gillette Rustlers 8

Grand Junction, CO Central 12 Cody Cubs 2

Columbia, WA 12 Powell Pioneers 9

Belgrade, MT 11 Powell Pioneers 3

Riverton Raiders 5 Lovell Mustangs 3

Lovell Mustangs 14 Riverton Raiders 4

Laramie Rangers 2 Sidney, NE 1

Sidney, NE 14 Laramie Rangers 13

 

Saturday, June 29th:

Casper Oilers 8 Colorado Baseball Academy Blue 0

Ralston Valley, CO 7 Gillette Roughriders 0

Watertown, SD 13 Sheridan Troopers 2

Miles City, MT 13 Sheridan Troopers 10

Jackson Giants 2 Colorado Baseball Academy Black 0

Grand Junction, CO Central 8 Cody Cubs 7

Cody Cubs 13 Billings, MT Halos 12

Powell Pioneers 8 Livingston, MT 3

 

Sunday, June 30th:

Cheyenne Post 6 21 Wheatland Lobos 4

Jackson Giants 4 Colorado Baseball Academy 18 1

Casper Oilers 10 Denver, CO Davy Jones 2

Casper Oilers 11 Jackson Giants 0

Longmont, CO 13 Gillette Roughriders 0

Dickinson, ND 9 Gillette Roughriders 4

Sheridan Troopers 9 Casper Drillers 4

Billings, MT Halos 3 Cody Cubs 1

Polson, MT Mission Valley 10 Powell Pioneers 6