Business is about to pick up, now that the calendar is shifting over to June.

Monday, May 30:

Lovell Mustangs at Billings, MT Lobos - Rained Out!

Spring Classic Wood Bat Tournament at Gillette:

Laurel, MT 13 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 1

Rapid City, SD Post 22 4 Sheridan Troopers 3

Gillette Roughriders 10 Spearfish, SD 2

Tuesday, May 31:

Green River Knights 6 Laramie Rangers 5

Green River Knights 5 Laramie Rangers 4

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 at Riverton Raiders - Rescheduled to June 14th

Wednesday, June 1:

Gillette Roughriders 21 Casper Oilers 1

Cheyenne Post 6 at Denver, CO Premier West Cardinals - Rained Out!

Jackson Giants 16 Idaho Falls, ID Bandits 14

Thursday, June 2:

Gering, NE 6 Laramie Rangers 4

Gering, NE 6 Laramie Rangers 3

Grand Junction, CO 6 Cody Cubs 2

Cody Cubs 9 Grand Junction, CO 3

Laurel, MT 13 Lovell Mustangs 2

Laurel, MT 16 Lovell Mustangs 1

Roy Peck Wood Bat Tournament at Riverton:

Green River Knights 7 Riverton B 1

Powell Pioneers 7 Green River B 1

Douglas Cats 11 Riverton B 2

Riverton Raiders 10 Powell Pioneers 3 (Non-Conference Game)

Friday, June 3:

Denver, CO Premier West 7 Gillette Roughriders 6

Denver, CO Premier West 9 Gillette Roughriders 0

Cody Cubs 17 Grand Junction, CO Central 4

Grand Junction, CO Central 9 Cody Cubs 5

Glendive, MT 10 Lovell Mustangs 3

Glendive, MT 13 Lovell Mustangs 2

Wheatland Lobos 7 Cheyenne Hawks 4

Cheyenne Hawks 14 Wheatland Lobos 5

Roy Peck Wood Bat Tournament at Riverton:

Green River Knights 6 Douglas Cats 3

Riverton Raiders 12 Green River B 4

Powell Pioneers 14 Riverton B 1

Green River B 8 Douglas Cats 5

Saturday, June 4:

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Billings, MT Royals 2

Billings, MT Royals 3 Cheyenne Post 6 2

Gillette Roughriders 12 Denver, CO Premier West 8

Denver, CO Premier West 3 Gillette Roughriders 2

Rapid City, SD Post 22 12 Sheridan Troopers 7

Rapid City, SD Post 22 11 Sheridan Troopers 3

Laramie Rangers 11 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 7

Laramie Rangers 17 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5

Cody Cubs 11 Delta, CO 4

Cody Cubs 8 Delta, CO 4

Billings, MT Angels 20 Lovell Mustangs 11

Lovell Mustangs 12 Billings, MT Angels 11

Roy Peck Wood Bat Tournament at Riverton:

Douglas Cats 7 Riverton B 1 - 5th Place

Riverton Raiders 13 Powell Pioneers 2 (Non-Conference Game)

Green River B vs. Green River Knights - 1pm

Green River B 13 Powell Pioneers 4 - 3rd Place

Green River Knights 18 Riverton Raiders 1 - 1st Place

Sunday, June 5:

Billings, MT Royals 7 Cheyenne Post 6 3

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Billings, MT Royals 0

Gillette Roughriders 6 Denver, CO Premier West 0

Spearfish, SD 3 Sheridan Troopers 1

Sheridan Troopers 8 Spearfish, SD 6

Laramie Rangers 9 Casper Oilers 8

Laramie Rangers 9 Casper Oilers 7

Lovell Mustangs 5 Billings, MT Angels 4

Billings, MT Angels 10 Lovell Mustangs 0