4A East

Central's Mike Nelson and Abby Phillips of Gillette would win individual titles.  Central also won the boy's crown as Gillette did the girls.  The Lady Camels would go 1-2-3 followed by Laramie who was 4-5-6.  Gillette also had the 7 and 8 runners.  Conference Girls Coach of the Year is Ron Kline, Campbell County;  The  Boys Coach of the Year is Rick Bishop, Cheyenne Central.

CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS

4A West

Riverton's Alexis Oaks won the girl's regional title while Ricky Faure of Rock Springs did the same on the boy's side.  Faure's Tigers placed four in the top five spots and five in the top eight in winning the team title.  Riverton put three runners in the top four spots but it was Natrona that won the team title.  Riverton was third with their next runner coming in 29th.

CLICK HERE FOR GIRLS RESULTS

CLICK HERE FOR BOYS RESULTS

 

3A East

Raider Nelson of Glenrock and Sarah Townsend of Douglas took top honors in the 3A East (Absaraka Conference) race in Glenrock.   Team results saw Pine Bluffs win the women's division followed by Douglas, Torrington, then Newcastle.  Douglas won the boy's title followed by Newcastle, Pine Bluffs, and Worland was fourth.

CLICK HERE FOR INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 

3A West

Oliver Schofield of Jackson helped his team win first by doing the same in the individual race.  The Broncs put four in the top five to win.   On the girl's side, Anne Brinegar of Cody was first.  Star Valley would place three in the top five spots to win the team trophy.

BOYS RESULTS

GIRLS RESULTS

 

2A  (Five Rivers Conference)

The Girls race was won Kim Shumway of Lovell.   Wyoming Indian would take the girls team title with Lovell second.  On the boy's side, Wyoming Indian put seven in the top nine places.    They were champions.   Alvin Spoonhunter won the boy's race.

CLICK FOR BOYS RESULTS

CLICK FOR GIRLS RESULTS

 

2A Powder River Conference

In the Powder River Conference Hulett/Sundance won the boys race with Wright winning the girls side.   Individually, Mikayla Hudgins of Wright won the girls' side with Jace Walker of Hulett/Sundance winning the boys side.  Both were named the XC athletes of the year in the conference.  The  Boys Conference Coach of the Year was Dave Letellier of Hulett/Sundance.    The Girls Conference Coach of the Year was Sarah Glasser of Wright.

Those are all the results that have been sent in at this time.  If you have results from an XC meet,  send them to scores@wyopreps.com.   Thanks!