Mascot: Huskies

Location: 109 North Street Burlington, WY 82411

Phone Number: 307-762-3334

Director of Activities: Mike Aagard

Conference In Football: 6-Man West

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Northwest

Football State Titles: 2 (1992, 1994)

Volleyball State Titles: 4 (1994, 2002, 2006, 2009)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 11 (1940, 1992, 1995, 2001, 2003, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 7 (1981, 1987, 1992, 1998, 2003, 2009, 2010)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 8 (1974, 1979, 1995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2009, 2010)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 4 (1995, 1998, 2008, 2009)

 

2018 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/24 at Greybull - Click here to see results

4/14 at Rocky Mountain - Click here to see results

4/20 at Riverside

4/21 at Lovell - Click here to see results

4/27 at Meeteetse

5/4 at Thermopolis

5/11-5/12 Regionals at Lander

5/17-5/19 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/14 Burlington 65 Shoshoni 25

12/15 Burlington 71 Saratoga 58

12/15 Burlington 45 Little Snake River 44

12/21 Rocky Mountain 68 Burlington 59

12/22 Burlington 48 Greybull 28

1/5 Wyoming Indian 58 Burlington 55

1/5 Burlington 61 Wright 43

1/6 Burlington 51 Thermopolis 38

1/12 Burlington 60 Riverside 18

1/13 Burlington 70 Kaycee 62

1/18 Rocky Mountain 53 Burlington 50

1/20 Burlington 58 Meeteetse 15

1/26 Burlington 66 Dubois 19

1/27 Burlington 91 St. Stephens 55

2/2 Burlington 67 Ten Sleep 19

2/3 Burlington 105 Wind River 102 2OT's

2/9  Burlington 67 Meeteetse 24

2/10 Burlington 80 Dubois 18

2/16 Burlington 86 St. Stephens 57

2/17 Burlington 78 Ten Sleep 27

2/22 Burlington 68 Little Snake River 64

2/23 Burlington 71 Saratoga 62

2/24 Burlington 64 Farson-Eden 61 2OT's

3/1 Burlington 79 Rock River 35

3/2 Burlington 48 Encampment 42

3/3 Kaycee 57 Burlington 56 State Championship

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/14 Shoshoni 40 Burlington 30

12/15 Burlington 32 Saratoga 18

12/15 Little Snake River 45 Burlington 33

12/21 Rocky Mountain 53 Burlington 21

12/22 Greybull 48 Burlington 28

1/5 Powell 53 Burlington 20

1/6 Burlington 43 Wind River 39

1/6 Burlington 44 Riverside 34

1/12 Burlington 28 Riverside 17

1/13 Burlington 29 Kaycee 27

1/18 Rocky Mountain 37 Burlington 36

1/20 Burlington 50 Meeteetse 32

1/26 Burlington 42 Dubois 22

1/27 St. Stephens 68 Burlington 57

2/2 Burlington 28 Ten Sleep 26

2/3 Burlington 43 Wind River 40

2/9 Burlington 33 Meeteetse 23

2/10 Burlington 58 Dubois 30

2/16 Burlington 57 St. Stephens 42

2/17 Burlington 27 Ten Sleep 23

2/22 Cokeville 41 Burlington 24

2/23 Ten Sleep 25 Burlington 23

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Burlington 44 Midwest 40

9/8 Farson-Eden 45 Burlington 43

9/15 Burlington 44 Ten Sleep 0

9/22 Burlington 88 St. Stephens 33

9/29 Burlington 50 Meeteetse 16

10/7 Burlington 46 Dubois 7

10/13 Burlington 49 Little Snake River 38

10/20 Burlington 73 Riverside 25

10/27 Burlington 52 Midwest 22

11/3 Kaycee 47 Burlington 38

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Greybull 2 Burlington 0 (25-17, 25-10)

8/25 Burlington 2 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-15, 25-19)

8/25 Burlington 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-23, 25-23) (Non-Conference Game)

8/26 Burlington 2 Riverside 1 (19-25, 25-18, 15-10)

8/26 Lovell 2 Burlington 0 (25-19, 25-21)

8/26 Burlington 2 Tongue River 0 (25-19, 25-14)

9/9 St. Stephens 2 Burlington 1 (12-21, 21-17, 15-13) (Non-Conference Game)

9/9 Wyoming Indian 2 Burlington 0 (21-15, 21-10)

9/15 Burlington 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-21)

9/16 Lovell 3 Burlington 1 (15-25, 26-24, 31-29, 25-13)

9/21 Burlington 3 Riverside 1 (18-25, 25-14, 25-12, 25-15)

9/22 Burlington 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-19)

9/23 Burlington 3 Dubois 2 (25-18, 22-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-10)

9/29 Meeteetse 3 Burlington 1 (26-24, 21-25, 25-19, 25-18)

9/30 Dubois 3 Burlington 2 (19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-6, 15-9)

10/5 Greybull 3 Burlington 0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-22)

10/7 Burlington 2 Kaycee 0 (25-16, 25-15)

10/7 Burlington 2 Dubois 0 (25-20, 25-17) (Non-Conference Game)

10/7 Encampment 2 Burlington 0 (25-19, 25-13)

10/13 Burlington 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-14)

10/20 at Ten Sleep

10/21 Meeteetse 3 Burlington 1 (25-13, 25-21, 20-25, 25-23)

10/27 Cokeville 3 Burlington 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-14)

10/27 Burlington 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-21)

10/28 Little Snake River 3 Burlington 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-19)

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

at Kaycee

Little Snake River

at St. Stephens

at Meeteetse

Dubois

at Ten Sleep

Farson-Eden

Riverside