H.E.M. Team Info:

Mascot: Miners

Location: Highway 72 PO Box 810 Hanna, WY 82327

Phone Number: 307-325-6545

Director of Activities: Russ Wiggam

Conference In Football: 6-Man East

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Southeast

Football State Titles: 3 (1952, 1954, 1989)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1945, 1951)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1983)

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

4/1 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

4/7 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

4/8 at Guernsey-Sunrise - Click here to see results

4/21 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

5/2 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

5/5 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Gillette - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Cheyenne South JV 59 H.E.M. 53

12/10 H.E.M. 57 Dubois 37

12/10 H.E.M. 64 Laramie Sophomores 43

1/6 Encampment 63 H.E.M. 52

1/7 Saratoga 58 H.E.M. 40

1/10 Rawlins Sophomores 67 H.E.M. 40

1/13 Meeteetse 57 H.E.M. 51

1/14 Arvada-Clearmont 53 H.E.M. 48

1/14 H.E.M. 71 Midwest 70

1/17 H.E.M. 75 Laramie Sophomores 59

1/20 H.E.M. 55 Rock River 40

1/21 H.E.M. 56 Guernsey-Sunrise 20

1/27 Farson-Eden 62 H.E.M. 45

1/28 H.E.M. 60 Glendo 21

2/4 H.E.M. 58 Rock River 43

2/10 Saratoga 64 H.E.M. 57

2/11 Farson-Eden 72 H.E.M. 52

2/17 H.E.M. 53 Guernsey-Sunrise 26

2/18 H.E.M. 1 Glendo 0 (FORFEIT)

2/23 Arvada-Clearmont 63 H.E.M. 55

2/24 H.E.M. 57 Guernsey-Sunrise 35

2/25 H.E.M. 65 Rock River 34

3/2 Burlington 63 H.E.M. 41

3/3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 50 H.E.M. 47

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Hayden, CO 37 H.E.M. 17

12/10 H.E.M. 29 Laramie Sophomores 19

12/10 Dubois 26 H.E.M. 21

1/6 Encampment 64 H.E.M. 11

1/7 Saratoga 39 H.E.M. 17

1/10 Rawlins Sophomores 33 H.E.M. 30

1/13 H.E.M. 21 Meeteetse 19

1/14 Arvada-Clearmont 32. H.E.M. 18

1/14 H.E.M. 40 Midwest 29

1/17 H.E.M. 40 Laramie Sophomores 20

1/20 Rock River 34 H.E.M. 14

1/21 H.E.M. 36 Guernsey-Sunrise 19

1/27 Farson-Eden 41 H.E.M. 23

1/28 at Glendo-Chugwater

2/4 Rock River 27 H.E.M. 13

2/10 Saratoga 50 H.E.M. 28

2/11 Farson-Eden 36 H.E.M. 19

2/17 H.E.M. 25 Guernsey-Sunrise 20

2/18 Glendo-Chugwater

2/23 Arvada-Clearmont 27 H.E.M. 24

2/24 H.E.M. 40 Midwest 23

2/25 Kaycee 34 H.E.M. 29

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9 at Lusk - Click here to see results

12/15 at Saratoga

1/6-1/7 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/13-1/14 at Wind River - Click here to see results

1/19 at Walden, CO North Park

1/20-1/21 at Lingle-Ft. Laramie - Click here to see results

1/26 Saratoga/Rawlins JV/Laramie JV/Walden, CO North Park

2/4 at Southeast - Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

2/17 Regionals at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Meeteetse 60 H.E.M. 28

9/10 Kaycee 59 H.E.M. 7

9/17 H.E.M. 62 Hulett 0

9/23 H.E.M. 64 Rock River 7

9/30 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 66 H.E.M. 43

10/7 Guernsey-Sunrise 67 H.E.M. 37

10/15 H.E.M. 93 Normative Services 65

10/21 Midwest 67 H.E.M. 46

10/28 Farson-Eden 85 H.E.M. 26

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 H.E.M. 2 Wyoming Indian 1 (25-22, 15-25, 25-15)

8/26 Encampment 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-11, 25-9)

8/26 H.E.M. 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 1 (17-25, 25-6, 25-12)

8/27 Saratoga 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-18, 25-19)

8/27 H.E.M. 2 St. Stephens 1 (20-25, 25-11, 25-19)

9/1 Saratoga 3 H.E.M. 1 (18-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-18)

9/2 H.E.M. 2 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (17-21, 21-13, 15-11)

9/10 H.E.M. 2 Glendo 0 (25-11, 25-12)

9/10 H.E.M. 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-10, 25-16)

9/10 H.E.M. 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-17, 26-24)

9/10 H.E.M. 2 Kaycee 1 (25-17, 23-25, 15-13)

9/10 H.E.M. 2 Rock River 1 (23-25, 25-8, 15-12)

9/16 Encampment 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-20)

9/22 Encampment 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-9)

9/23 H.E.M. 3 Glendo 1 (25-17, 19-25, 25-16, 25-21)

9/24 H.E.M. 3 Arvada-Clearmont 2 (21-25, 13-25, 25-21, 25-19, 15-9)

9/24 H.E.M. 3 Rock River 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-18)

9/30 Farson-Eden 3 H.E.M. 1 (18-25, 25-10, 25-15, 25-14)

10/6 H.E.M. 3 Glendo 0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-17)

10/13 H.E.M. 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-16)

10/14 Saratoga 3 H.E.M. 1 (25-14, 25-19, 23-25, 25-15)

10/15 Rock River 3 H.E.M. 1 (20-25, 25-18, 25-10, 25-16)

10/22 H.E.M. 3 Wyoming Indian 1 (12-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-17)

10/28 Midwest 3 H.E.M. 1 (25-13, 22-25, 25-15, 25-19)

10/28 H.E.M. 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-17, 28-26, 25-9)

10/29 Kaycee 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-19, 25-21, 27-25)

 

2017 Football Schedule:

St. Stephens

at Kaycee

at Hulett

Rock River

Lingle-Ft. Laramie

at Guernsey-Sunrise

at Normative Services

Midwest