H.E.M. Team Info:

Mascot: Miners

Location: Highway 72 PO Box 810 Hanna, WY 82327

Phone Number: 307-325-6545

Director of Activities: Russ Wiggam

Conference In Football: 6-Man East

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Southeast

Football State Titles: 3 (1952, 1954, 1989)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1945, 1951)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1983)

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 H.E.M. 67 Dubois 34

12/9 H.E.M. 59 Hayden, CO 37

12/9 H.E.M. 49 Rock River 37

12/15 Laramie Sophomores 66 H.E.M. 50

1/4 H.E.M. 60 Wheatland Sophomores 36

1/6 Saratoga 62 H.E.M. 33

1/9 H.E.M. 60 Rawlins JV 55

1/12 H.E.M. 65 Midwest 52

1/12 Meeteetse 51 H.E.M. 43

1/13 H.E.M. 61 Arvada-Clearmont 32

1/19 at Rock River

1/20 Guernsey-Sunrise

1/26 Encampment

1/27 at Glendo

2/3 Rock River

2/6 at Wheatland Sophomores

2/9 at Encampment

2/10 Glendo

2/16 at Guernsey-Sunrise

2/17 at Saratoga

2/22-2/24 Regionals at Douglas

3/1-3/3 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 H.E.M. 33 Dubois 30

12/9 Hayden, CO 40 H.E.M. 21

12/9 Rock River 44 H.E.M. 25

12/15 Laramie Sophomores 44 H.E.M. 37

1/4 H.E.M. 37 Wheatland Sophomores 5

1/6 H.E.M. 33 Saratoga 26

1/9 Rawlins JV 39 H.E.M. 14

1/12 H.E.M. 36 Midwest 16

1/12 H.E.M. 39 Meeteetse 23

1/13 Arvada-Clearmont 30 H.E.M. 22

1/19 at Rock River

1/20 Guernsey-Sunrise

1/26 Encampment

1/27 Chugwater (at Glendo)

2/3 Rock River

2/6 at Wheatland Sophomores

2/9 at Encampment

2/10 Chugwater

2/16 at Guernsey-Sunrise

2/17 at Saratoga

2/22-2/24 Regionals at Douglas

3/1-3/3 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Wrestling Schedule:

12/8 at Lusk - Click here to see results

12/14 Saratoga, Rawlins JV, Laramie JV

12/16 at Kremmling, CO - Click here to see results

1/12-1/13 at Wind River - Click here to see results

1/18 at Walden, CO

1/20 at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

1/25 at Saratoga

2/3 at Southeast

2/9-2/10 Carbon County Invitational

2/16-2/17 Regionals at Burns

2/23-2/24 State at Casper

 

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 H.E.M. 57 St. Stephens 2

9/9 Kaycee 67 H.E.M. 20

9/16 H.E.M. 53 Hulett 40

9/23 H.E.M. 2 Rock River 0 - FORFEIT

9/23 Cheyenne South JV 81 H.E.M. 40 - Exhibition

9/30 H.E.M. 43 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 30

10/6 Guernsey-Sunrise 81 H.E.M. 44

10/13 H.E.M. 84 Normative Services 19

10/21 H.E.M. 71 Midwest 52

10/27 Little Snake River 75 H.E.M. 13

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Farson-Eden 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-15, 25-13)

8/25 Encampment 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-20, 25-13)

8/25 H.E.M. 2 St. Stephens 1 (26-24, 22-25, 25-21)

8/26 Saratoga 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-14, 25-13)

8/26 Little Snake River 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-6, 25-4)

9/1 Saratoga 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-21)

9/9 H.E.M. 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 1 (14-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-12)

9/15 H.E.M. 2 Glendo 0 (25-11, 25-22)

9/15 Rock River 3 H.E.M. 1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-20)

9/22 H.E.M. 3 Wyoming Indian 2 (24-26, 25-18, 27-25, 14-25, 15-13)

9/28 H.E.M. 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-15)

10/7 Meeteetse 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-15, 25-16)

10/7 H.E.M. 2 Evanston JV 0 (25-9, 25-11)

10/7 H.E.M. 2 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-22, 25-21)

10/13 Wyoming Indian 3 H.E.M. 2 (25-22, 20-25, 25-15, 22-25, 15-12)

10/14 H.E.M. 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-23)

10/14 H.E.M. 3 Midwest 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-17)

10/17 H.E.M. 3 Rock River 2 (25-16, 25-23, 22-25, 17-25, 16-14)

10/20 H.E.M. 3 Glendo 0 (FORFEIT)

10/20 H.E.M. 3 Chugwater 0 (25-4, 25-17, 25-6)

10/21 Saratoga

10/27 Kaycee 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-16, 25-14, 26-24)

10/27 H.E.M. 3 Midwest 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-11)

10/28 H.E.M. 3 Hulett 1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-19, 25-17)

10/28 Kaycee 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-15)

11/2 Cokeville 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-5, 25-10, 25-9)

11/3 Rock River 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-17)

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

at St. Stephens

at Midwest

Hulett

at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Normative Services

at Rock River

Kaycee

Guernsey-Sunrise