In-State Track and Field meets this week are scheduled to take place at Campbell County, Jackson, Green River, Thermopolis, Torrington, Lander, Cody, Mountain View, Lusk, Upton, and Sundance.

Jeff Hereford Invitational at Mountain View - Tuesday, April 30:

Teams Participating: Mountain View, Lyman, Green River, Evanston, Big Piney, Kemmerer, Farson-Eden

 

Mick Tonkel Fly High Invitational at Upton - Tuesday, April 30:

Teams Participating: Upton, Sundance, Hulett

 

Green River Twilight - Thursday, May 2:

Teams Participating: Green River, Evanston, Jackson, Pinedale, Lyman

 

Little Goose Jump and Throw at Big Horn - Thursday, May 2:

Teams Participating: Big Horn, Tongue River, Sheridan, Buffalo, Arvada-Clearmont

 

Pine Bluffs Field Event Extravaganza - Thursday, May 2:

Teams Participating: Pine Bluffs, Cheyenne East, Burns, Lusk

 

Camel Qualifier at Campbell County - Friday, May 3:

Teams Participating: Campbell County, Thunder Basin, Sheridan, Kelly Walsh, Buffalo, Douglas, Big Horn, Arvada-Clearmont, Natrona (girls only)

 

Wiseman Invitational at Burns (Torrington hosts) - Friday, May 3:

Teams Participating: Torrington, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Burns, Rawlins, Wheatland, Glendo, Guernsey-Sunrise, Rock River, Encampment

 

Bobcat Invitational at Thermopolis - Friday, May 3:

Teams Participating: Thermopolis, Rawlins, Lovell, Big Piney, Tongue River, Rocky Mountain, Greybull, Riverside, Shoshoni, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Kemmerer, H.E.M., Meeteetse, Burlington, Ten Sleep, Dubois, Little Snake River, Saratoga, Farson-Eden, Western Heritage

 

Cody Trackstravaganza - Friday, May 3:

Teams Participating: Cody, Powell, Worland, Lovell

 

Bulldog Invitational at Sundance - Friday, May 3:

Teams Participating: Sundance, Newcastle, Wright, Moorcroft, Hulett, Upton, Midwest, Kaycee, Normative Services

 

Viking Invitational at Denver, CO North - Friday, May 3:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Laramie

 

BYU High School Invitational at Provo, UT - Friday and Saturday, May 3-4:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Green River, Evanston, Jackson, Star Valley, Mountain View, Lyman, Cokeville, Farson-Eden

 

Lynn Williams Invitational at Jackson - Saturday, May 4:

Teams Participating: Jackson, Star Valley, Pinedale

 

Shane Brock Invitational at Riverton (Lander hosts) - Saturday, May 4:

Teams Participating: Lander, Riverton, Shoshoni, Wyoming Indian, Kemmerer, St. Stephens, Dubois, Little Snake River, Natrona (boys only), Rock Springs JV

 

SEWAC Meet at Lusk - Saturday, May 4:

Teams Participating: Lusk, Glenrock, Southeast, Pine Bluffs, Lingle-Ft. Laramie