In-State Track and Field meets this week are scheduled to take place at Kelly Walsh, Evanston, Buffalo, Pinedale, Rocky Mountain, Wyoming Indian, Tongue River, Wright, Lusk, Saratoga and Meeteetse.

Cheyenne South at Laramie Dual - Tuesday, April 23: Click here to see results

Lander at Riverton Dual - Tuesday, April 23: Click here to see results

 

Worland Throwers Meet - Tuesday, April 23:

Teams Participating: Worland, Powell, Thermopolis, Ten Sleep

 

Jackalope Cage Wars at Douglas (Throwers Only) - Tuesday, April 23:

Teams Participating: Douglas, Campbell County, Kelly Walsh, Buffalo, Wright, Lusk, Arvada-Clearmont

 

Spartan Spike 2 at Berthoud, CO - Tuesday, April 23:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne East

 

Northern Hills Qualifier at Belle Fourche, SD - Tuesday, April 23:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Moorcroft, Sundance, Hulett

 

Best in the West Classic at Scottsbluff, NE - Tuesday, April 23:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Torrington, Burns, Pine Bluffs, Southeast, Lusk, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Guernsey-Sunrise

 

Evanston Invitational - Wednesday, April 24:

Teams Participating: Evanston, Green River, Star Valley, Jackson, Pinedale, Big Piney, Mountain View, Lyman, Kemmerer, Farson-Eden

 

Buffalo Twilight - Thursday, April 25:

Teams Participating: Buffalo, Cody, Douglas, Thermopolis, Worland, Arvada-Clearmont, Ten Sleep, Thunder Basin, Sheridan

 

Wyoming Indian Twilight - Thursday, April 25:

Teams Participating: Wyoming Indian, Wind River, Shoshoni, St. Stephens

 

Mountain Man Invitational at Pinedale - Friday, April 26:

Teams Participating: Pinedale, Star Valley, Jackson, Green River, Rock Springs, Big Piney, H.E.M., Farson-Eden

 

Scott Hardy Memorial at Wright - Friday, April 26:

Teams Participating: Wright, Newcastle, Moorcroft, Sundance, Midwest, Arvada-Clearmont, Hulett, Upton, Kaycee

 

Tongue River Invitational - Friday, April 26:

Teams Participating: Tongue River, Big Horn, Greybull, Normative Services

 

Meeteetse Invitational - Friday, April 26:

Teams Participating: Meeteetse, Thermopolis, Rocky Mountain, Riverside, Burlington, Dubois

 

Moffat County Invitational at Craig, CO - Friday, April 26:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Little Snake River

 

Tiger-Grizz Invitational at Idaho Falls, ID - Friday and Saturday, April 26-27:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Star Valley, Jackson

 

Kelly Walsh Invitational - Saturday, April 27:

Teams Participating: Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Cheyenne South, Laramie, Riverton, Rawlins, Wheatland, Torrington, Lander, Wind River, Midwest, Kaycee, St. Stephens

 

Rocky Mountain Invitational - Saturday, April 27:

Teams Participating: Rocky Mountain, Powell, Lovell, Greybull, Riverside, Burlington

 

Kemmerer Invitational - Saturday, April 27:

Teams Participating: Kemmerer, Lyman, Wyoming Indian, H.E.M., Farson-Eden

 

Dennis Zowada Invitational at Lusk - Saturday, April 27:

Teams Participating: Lusk, Burns, Glenrock, Southeast, Pine Bluffs, Glendo, Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Upton

 

Burt Willford Memorial Invitational at Saratoga - Saturday, April 27:

Teams Participating: Saratoga, Encampment, Rock River, Western Heritage

 

Liberty Bell Invitational at Littleton, CO - Friday and Saturday, April 26-27:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne Central

 

Black Hills Classic at Sturgis, SD - Saturday, April 27:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Sheridan, Campbell County, Moorcroft

 

Morgan, UT Invitational - Saturday, April 27:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Green River, Evanston, Jackson, Mountain View, Cokeville