Team Info:

Mascot: Longhorns

Location: 262 North Morris PO Box 128 Rock River, WY 82083

Phone Number: 307-378-2271

Director of Activities: Ty Vallier

Conference In Football: 6-Man East

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Southeast

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 1 (1978)

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Meeteetse 2 Rock River 0 - FORFEIT

9/9 Hulett 2 Rock River 0 - FORFEIT

9/16 Kaycee 2 Rock River 0 - FORFEIT

9/23 H.E.M. 2 Rock River 0 - FORFEIT

9/29 Midwest 2 Rock River 0 - FORFEIT

10/7 Normative Services 2 Rock River 0 - FORFEIT

10/14 Guernsey-Sunrise 2 Rock River 0 - FORFEIT

10/20 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Rock River 0 - FORFEIT

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Kaycee 2 Rock River 0 (25-14, 25-21)

8/25 Upton 2 Rock River 1 (20-25, 25-21, 15-11)

8/25 Rock River 2 Hulett 0 (25-18, 25-19)

8/25 Rock River 2 Midwest 0 (25-21, 25-18)

8/25 Sundance 2 Rock River 0 (25-19, 25-12)

8/29 Rock River 2 Cheyenne South Sophomores 0 (25-9, 25-12)

8/29 Laramie Sophomores 2 Rock River 1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-21)

9/7 Rock River 3 Chugwater 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-7)

9/14 Encampment 3 Rock River 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-16)

9/15 Rock River 2 Glendo 0 (25-10, 25-17)

9/15 Rock River 3 H.E.M. 1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-20)

9/16 Rock River 3 Wheatland Sophomores 0 (25-7, 25-16, 25-4)

9/21 Rock River 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-2. 26-24, 25-5)

9/26 Rock River 3 Glendo 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-23)

9/30 Rock River 3 Midwest 0 (25-18. 25-13, 25-15)

10/7 Rock River 2 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (12-25, 25-17, 15-9)

10/7 Rock River 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-17, 25-19)

10/7 Meeteetse 2 Rock River 1 (24-25, 25-7, 15-12)

10/12 Encampment 3 Rock River 0 (25-11, 26-24, 25-23)

10/17 H.E.M. 3 Rock River 2 (25-16, 25-23, 22-25, 17-25, 16-14)

10/19 Rock River 3 Midwest 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-14)

10/21 Rock River 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-18, 30-28, 25-16)

10/27 Rock River 3 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (25-14, 25-14, 25-27, 25-12)

10/27 Rock River 3 Hulett 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-21, 25-23)

10/28 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Rock River 1 (23-25, 25-7, 25-7, 25-13)

11/2 Little Snake River 3 Rock River 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-16)

11/3 Rock River 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-17)

11/4 Rock River 3 Dubois 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-18)

11/4 Little Snake River 3 Rock River 0 (25-18, 25-5, 25-11)

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

TBA

at Kaycee

Lingle-Ft. Laramie

at Hulett

at Guernsey-Sunrise

H.E.M.

Normative Services

at Midwest