The best Wyoming High School athletes in the state for the 2017 Boys Outdoor Track and Field season, have been named by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

There is no voting for all-state.

The honor goes to the top 2 in each individual event, and the winning relay team.

Congrats to Hunter Woodard of Upton, for earning All-State honors 4 times!

4A:

Jayd Culey - Campbell County

Colten Galambas - Campbell County

Cory Myers - Campbell County

Logan Myers - Campbell County (All-State in 2016)

Dawson Cooley - Central (All-State in 2016)

Adarius Gallon - Central

Eric Lundgren - Central (All-State in 2016)

Seth MacDonald - Evanston

Cameron Carter - Kelly Walsh

Lamont Frisby - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2016)

Preston Gromer - Kelly Walsh

Jacob Pearson - Kelly Walsh

Nate Robinson - Kelly Walsh

Nic Robinson - Kelly Walsh

Jared Spaulding - Kelly Walsh

Joey Zook - Kelly Walsh

Reid Baty - Laramie (All-State in 2016)

Tyler Dahl - Laramie

Philip Henry - Laramie

McCade Johnson - Laramie (All-State in 2016)

Albert Steiner - Laramie

Jason Upton - Laramie

Hunter Brown - Natrona County

Garrett Condelario - Natrona County

Connor Henshaw - Natrona County

Maxwel Myers - Sheridan

Cody Allen - South (All-State in 2016)

3A:

Brady Erickson - Cody (All-State in 2016)

Gavin Holeman - Cody (All-State in 2016)

Heath Hayes - Douglas

Eric Jamerman - Douglas (All-State in 2014)

Tyrel Leman - Douglas (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Harley Rhoades - Douglas (All-State in 2016)

Nathan Motherway - Lander

Briggin Bluemel - Mountain View

Jacob Esposito - Newcastle

Zach Winer - Pinedale (All-State in 2016)

Hunter Lee - Riverton

Alec Richardson - Riverton (All-State in 2016)

Brodie Roden - Riverton

Kellen Hansen - Star Valley

Shane Henderson - Star Valley (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Kaden Johnson - Star Valley

Whitman Jones - Star Valley

Wesley Kallgren - Star Valley (All-State in 2016)

Wyatt Moore - Star Valley

Wyatt Peck - Star Valley (All-State in 2016)

Dean Shaw - Star Valley

Asefa Wetzel - Star Valley (All-State in 2016)

Logan Harris - Torrington (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Roman Smith - Wheatland (All-State in 2016)

Brad Lyman - Worland

2A:

Liam Greenelsh - Big Horn

Zane Meisner - Big Piney (All-State in 2016)

Tyler Norris - Burns

Logan Downs - Glenrock

Louis Failoni - Kemmerer (All-State in 2016)

Lukas Mathews - Kemmerer

Ben Cornia - Lovell

Will Lillard - Lovell

Kaleb Mayes - Lovell

Porter Nichols - Lovell

Dalton Nixon - Lovell

Brent Snyder - Lovell (All-State in 2016)

Ishmael DePaulitte - Pine Bluffs

Wyatt Fornstrom - Pine Bluffs

Jonathan Allred - Rocky Mountain (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Tristan Jewell - Rocky Mountain

Lathan May - Rocky Mountain

Cole Simmons - Rocky Mountain (All-State in 2016)

Zac Zier - Rocky Mountain (All-State in 2016)

Zac Pickinpaugh - Shoshoni (All-State in 2016)

Wyatt Ramsey - Shoshoni (All-State in 2016)

Brady Fullmer - Southeast

Connor Humphrey - Southeast

Chase Lovercheck - Southeast (All-State in 2016)

Jacob Schmitt - Southeast

Cort Ingalls - Sundance (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Yuli Viergets - Sundance

Dillon Barritt - Upton (All-State in 2016)

Dawson Butts - Upton (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Jayden Caylor - Upton

Hunter Woodard - Upton (4-Time All-State)

1A:

Jaydin Dehl - Burlington

Tallon Wiles - Burlington

Wyatt Awtrey - Cokeville

Hayden Hatch - Cokeville

Bentley Johnson - Cokeville

Dylan Moody - Cokeville

Matthew Thomas - Cokeville

Reid Schroeder - Encampment

Lain Mitchelson - Farson-Eden (All-State in 2016)

Shane McGraw - H.E.M.

Jarrett Neimark - H.E.M.

Landen Fuller - Lingle-Ft. Laramie (All-State in 2016)

Tyler Hunt - Lingle-Ft. Laramie (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Justice Madayag - Lingle-Ft. Laramie (All-State in 2016)

Ty Mueller - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Gaven Niles - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Cole Shepardson - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Taylor Wagner - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

JD Corson - Little Snake River (All-State in 2016)

Tyler Jensen - Little Snake River

Kayden Best - Midwest

Dalton Bogart - Midwest

Will Chapman - Midwest

Deaton Joslyn - Midwest

Kaleb Smith - Midwest (All-State in 2016)

Anthony Davila - Rock River

Samuel Schnieder - Saratoga

Jordan Kline - Western Heritage