December is short month for many teams, because there's only 2 weekends of games.

Thursday, December 8:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 40 Ft. Collins, CO 26

Parker, CO Chaparral 48 #5 Cheyenne Central 36

Gillette Invitational:

#2 Gillette 65 Bismarck, ND Century 62

Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 63 #3 Natrona 57

Class 2A:

Burns Winter Classic:

#1 Pine Bluffs 65 #2 Wyoming Indian 59 OT

Moorcroft 38 Burns 35

Class 1A:

Lame Deer, MT 84 #1 St. Stephens 61

Inter-Class:

Bill Strannigan Invitational at Riverton:

4A Rock Springs 59 3A Riverton 37

(#4 4A) Sheridan 45 4A Evanston 41

4A Laramie 48 3A Riverton 14

4A Kelly Walsh 59 4A Jackson 37 (Non-Conference Game)

Friday, December 9:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 56 Ft. Collins, CO Poudre 38

#5 Cheyenne Central 44 Longmont, CO 42

Gillette Invitational:

#2 Gillette 70 #3 Natrona 54

Class 3A:

#3 Douglas 48 #2 Worland 43

East-West Classic at Cody:

Pinedale 56 #4 Buffalo 54 OT

#5 Powell 60 Newcastle 57 OT

Rawlins 40 Cody 29

Class 2A:

Rocky Mountain 52 Tongue River 33

Class 1A:

Meeteetse 29 Evanston Freshmen 25

Carbon County Classic at Hanna:

#3 Encampment 63 Laramie Sophomores 14

Rock River 29 Dubois 28

Hayden, CO 37 H.E.M. 17

Inter-Class:

Bill Strannigan Invitational at Riverton:

4A Laramie 52 4A Jackson 24

4A Rock Springs 67 (#4 4A) Sheridan 33

4A Kelly Walsh 47 3A Riverton 27

4A Laramie 59 4A Evanston 43

Bridger Valley Tournament at Mountain View/Lyman:

3A Lyman 58 (#5 1A) Cokeville 37

4A Green River 68 2A Big Piney 38

3A Mountain View 43 1A Farson-Eden 34

3A Lander 51 2A Kemmerer 38

Coal Miner Classic at Wright:

2A Wright 43 2A Lusk 36

2A Glenrock 47 2A Riverside 18

3A Wheatland 61 2A Greybull 55

(#4 2A) Big Horn 63 3A Thermopolis 41

2A Greybull 40 2A Lusk 29

3A Wheatland 52 2A Glenrock 30

(#4 2A) Big Horn 49 2A Riverside 23

3A Thermopolis 38 2A Wright 35

Burns Winter Classic:

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 60 2A Moorcroft 16

(#5 2A) Southeast 46 2A Wind River 26

(#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 40 2A Shoshoni 26

2A Moorcroft 31 1A Saratoga 25

(#2 2A) Wyoming Indian 61 2A Burns 28

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 42 (#2 1A) Little Snake River 37

2A Shoshoni 36 1A Saratoga 26

2A Burns 42 2A Wind River 32

(#2 2A) Wyoming Indian 49 (#5 2A) Southeast 37

Upton Tournament:

2A Sundance 44 1A Arvada-Clearmont 17

1A Kaycee 35 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 20

2A Upton 57 1A Hulett 43

1A Ten Sleep 48 1A Midwest 25

Saturday, December 10:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 46 Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 27

Ft. Collins, CO 54 #5 Cheyenne Central 38

Gillette Invitational:

Bismarck, ND Century 65 #3 Natrona 49

#2 Gillette 54 Bismarck, ND Legacy 42

Class 3A:

#3 Douglas 62 Scottsbluff, NE 46

Chadron, NE 49 Torrington 32

East-West Classic at Cody:

Pinedale 62 Newcastle 55

Rawlins 53 #5 Powell 36

#4 Buffalo 38 Cody 35

Rawlins 47 Pinedale 42

Cody 59 Newcastle 44

#5 Powell 40 #4 Buffalo 38 OT

Class 2A:

#3 Lovell 51 Tongue River 40

Class 1A:

Ashland, MT St. Labre 57 #1 St. Stephens 44

Glendo at Wheatland JV - PPD to December 16

Carbon County Classic at Encampment:

H.E.M. 29 Laramie Sophomores 19

#3 Encampment 62 Dubois 22

Rock River 39 Hayden, CO 36

Dubois 26 H.E.M. 21

Rock River 44 Laramie Sophomores 22

#3 Encampment 48 Hayden, CO 30

Inter-Class:

2A Rocky Mountain 52 1A Burlington 28

Bill Strannigan Invitational at Riverton:

(#4 4A) Sheridan 44 4A Jackson 30

4A Laramie 60 4A Kelly Walsh 46

4A Evanston 47 3A Riverton 9

4A Rock Springs 75 4A Jackson 26 (Non-Conference Game)

Bridger Valley Tournament at Lyman/Mountain View:

2A Big Piney 44 (#5 1A) Cokeville 40

1A Farson-Eden 58 2A Kemmerer 26

4A Green River 54 3A Lyman 53

3A Mountain View 65 3A Lander 41

(#5 1A) Cokeville 58 2A Kemmerer 37 7th Place

1A Farson-Eden 46 2A Big Piney 30 5th Place

3A Lyman 65 3A Lander 50 3rd Place

4A Green River 54 3A Mountain View 50 1st Place

Coal Miners Classic at Wright:

(#4 2A) Big Horn 53 2A Lusk 33

2A Greybull 43 2A Glenrock 34

3A Wheatland 50 2A Wright 37

3A Thermopolis 51 2A Riverside 26

2A Greybull 40 2A Wright 32

Burns Winter Classic:

(#2 1A) Little Snake River 60 (#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 38

(#2 2A) Wyoming Indian 64 2A Moorcroft 23

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 66 2A Wind River 23

(#5 2A) Southeast 42 2A Shoshoni 35

(#2 1A) Little Snake River 41 2A Burns 10

(#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 59 1A Saratoga 35

Upton Tournament:

1A Arvada-Clearmont 21 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 19

1A Hulett 51 1A Midwest 18 (Non-Conference Game)

2A Sundance 56 1A Kaycee 47

2A Upton 41 1A Ten Sleep 24

1A Guernsey-Sunrise 33 1A Midwest 24 7th Place

1A Arvada-Clearmont 39 1A Hulett 38 5th Place (Non-Conference Game)

1A Kaycee 40 1A Ten Sleep 37 3rd Place

2A Sundance 33 2A Upton 17 1st Place (Non-Conference Game)