There's not much time remaining for teams to get a better spot for the upcoming regional tournaments...especially for 2A and 1A teams.

Monday, February 13:

Class 4A:

Green River 47 Jackson 22

Tuesday, February 14:

Class 1A:

Saratoga 50 Walden, CO North Park 34

Glendo-Chugwater at Guernsey-Sunrise JV - 5:30pm

Thursday, February 16:

Class 4A:

Green River 44 #5 Rock Springs 42

Class 3A:

#2 Worland 48 Buffalo 42

Class 2A:

Wright 46 Sundance 30

Friday, February 17:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 73 Cheyenne South 29

#2 Cheyenne East 49 Cheyenne Central 23

#3 Natrona 68 Jackson 26

#4 Laramie 64 Sheridan 41

Kelly Walsh 37 Evanston 36

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 42 #2 Worland 41

#3 Star Valley 65 #4 Lyman 49

#5 Mountain View 58 Pinedale 38

Torrington 55 Wheatland 51

Thermopolis 58 Rawlins 51

Cody 43 Riverton 38

Powell 48 Lander 41

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 45 Southeast 29

#2 Big Horn 48 Upton 37

#3 Wyoming Indian 69 Wind River 35

#5 Greybull 63 Riverside 39

Sundance 42 Tongue River 37

Wright 73 Moorcroft 45

Lusk 31 Glenrock 27

Lovell 42 Shoshoni 25

Big Piney 50 Kemmerer 18

Class 1A:

#2 St. Stephens 58 Burlington 35

#3 Little Snake River 40 Cokeville 35

Dubois 40 Meeteetse 34

Rock River 52 Midwest 13

Arvada-Clearmont 42 Hulett 37

Saratoga 45 Kaycee 32

H.E.M. 25 Guernsey-Sunrise 20

Ten Sleep 29 Rocky Mountain JV 11

Inter-Class:

(#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 48 2A Burns 22

Saturday, February 18:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 71 #4 Laramie 48

#3 Natrona 50 Evanston 37

Kelly Walsh 69 Jackson 57

Sheridan 41 Cheyenne South 37

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 57 Newcastle 41

#5 Mountain View 43 #3 Star Valley 42

#4 Lyman 62 Pinedale 35

Buffalo 65 Wheatland 49

Torrington 55 Rawlins 48

Cody 50 Lander 35

Powell 45 Riverton 35

Class 2A:

#2 Big Horn 62 Moorcroft 28

#4 Rocky Mountain 53 Shoshoni 41

Tongue River 56 Upton 23

Southeast 43 Glenrock 34

Lovell 54 Riverside 34

Class 1A:

#3 Little Snake River 52 #1 Farson-Eden 45

#2 St. Stephens 64 Meeteetse 29

#5 Encampment 50 Saratoga 21

Arvada-Clearmont 38 Midwest 24

Kaycee 55 Hulett 48

Glendo-Chugwater at H.E.M. - Noon

Rock River 34 Guernsey-Sunrise 26

Ten Sleep 40 Burlington 35

Dubois 51 Arapaho Charter 10

Inter-Class:

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 47 (#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 37

1A Cokeville 36 2A Kemmerer 30