In-state track and field meets are scheduled to take place at Kelly Walsh, Buffalo, Pinedale, Wright, Lusk, Kemmerer, Saratoga and Meeteetse as well as the Wyoming Track Classic at KW.

Douglas Triangular - April 24:

Teams Participating: Douglas, Wheatland, Guernsey-Sunrise


Best In The West Classic at Scottsbluff, NE - April 25:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Torrington, Pine Bluffs, Burns, Southeast, Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie


Northern Hills Qualifier at Belle Fourche, SD - April 25: CANCELLED!

Wyoming Teams Participating: Sundance, Hulett


Cheyenne South at Cheyenne East Throwers Dual - April 26:

Click here to see results


Preston, ID Invitational - April 26:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Star Valley


Buffalo Twilight - April 27: CANCELLED

Teams Participating: Buffalo, Campbell County, Sheridan, Douglas, Worland, Arvada-Clearmont, Ten Sleep


Powell Triangular - April 27:

Teams Participating: Powell, Cody, Lovell


Wyoming Track Classic at Kelly Walsh - April 28: Postponed to Tuesday May 2

The top 10 individuals in each event, (top 8 in the 100, 200, 400 and both hurdle races) regardless of what class they compete in, are invited to participate. No relays.


Mountain Man Invitational at Pinedale - April 28: Postponed to Wednesday, May 3

Teams Participating: Pinedale, Rock Springs, Jackson, Star Valley, Lyman, Big Piney, H.E.M., Farson-Eden, Dubois


Scott Hardy Invitational at Wright - April 28: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Wright, Newcastle, Tongue River, Moorcroft, Sundance, Upton, Arvada-Clearmont, Hulett, Midwest, Kaycee, Glendo


LoboCat Invitational at Ft. Collins, CO - April 28:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Laramie


Tiger-Grizz Invitational at Idaho Falls, ID - April 28-29:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Jackson, Star Valley


Wyoming Invitational at Kelly Walsh - April 29: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne South, Campbell County, Sheridan, Green River, Torrington, Wheatland, Thermopolis, Rawlins, Riverton, Lander, Big Horn, Tongue River, Wyoming Indian, St. Stephens


Dennis Zowada Invitational at Lusk - April 29: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Lusk, Sundance, Upton, Southeast, Pine Bluffs, Burns, Glenrock, Chugwater, Kaycee, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Glendo


Kemmerer Invitational - April 29: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Kemmerer, Green River, Lyman, Mountain View, H.E.M., Farson-Eden


Meeteetse Invitational - April 29: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Meeteetse, Worland, Cody, Powell, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Greybull, Riverside, Shoshoni, Wyoming Indian, Burlington, Ten Sleep, Dubois


Burt Willford Invitational at Saratoga - April 29:

Teams Participating: Saratoga, Encampment, Rock River, Rawlins


Black Hills Track Classic at Sturgis, SD - April 29:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Campbell County, Laramie, Moorcroft, Sundance, Upton


Davis Invitational at Kaysville, UT - April 29:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Evanston, Rock Springs, Jackson, Mountain View


Tiger Trials at Orem, UT - April 29:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Green River, Cokeville


Clint Wells Invitational at Craig, CO - April 29:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Saratoga, Little Snake River