In-state tournaments and invitationals this weekend are scheduled to take place at Gillette, Cody and Wind River.

Tuesday, August 29:

Class 3A:

Torrington 3 Wheatland 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-22)

Class 1A:

Guernsey-Sunrise 3 Midwest 0 (25-15, 25-19, 27-25)

Rock River 2 Cheyenne South Sophomores 0 (25-9, 25-12)

Laramie Sophomores 2 Rock River 1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-21)

Inter-Class:

3A Powell 3 2A Lovell 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-14)

2A Upton 3 1A Hulett 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-10)

2A Southeast 3 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (27-25, 25-7, 25-15)

Thursday, August 31:

Class 3A:

Star Valley 3 Pinedale 2 (22-25, 25-19, 18-25, 25-11, 15-13)

Rawlins 3 Wheatland 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-2)

Lyman 3 Mountain View 2 (25-22, 25-20, 15-25, 19-25, 15-12)

Class 2A:

Lusk 3 Crawford, NE 0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-11)

Cheyenne Central JV at Southeast - 6pm

Class 1A:

Kaycee 3 Midwest 1 (25-21, 19-25, 25-16, 25-19)

Ten Sleep 3 St. Stephens 2 (25-17, 17-25, 25-16, 20-25, 15-6)

Saratoga 3 Walden, CO North Park 1 (25-18, 25-12, 18-25, 25-21)

Guernsey-Sunrise JV 3 Chugwater 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-7)

Inter-Class:

2A Moorcroft 3 1A Hulett 1 (25-21, 15-25, 25-19, 25-16)

1A Lingle-Ft. Larame 3 2A Burns 1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-18, 25-14)

2A Rocky Mountain 3 1A Meeteetse 1 (25-23, 25-17, 16-25, 25-22)

2A Wyoming Indian 3 1A Dubois 0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-20)

Friday, September 1:

Class 4A:

Evanston 2 Shelley, ID 1 (unknown scores)

Kimberly, ID 2 Evanston 1 (28-30, 26-24, 15-12)

Evanston 2 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 0 (25-19, 25-9)

Class 3A:

Torrington 3 Riverton 2 (25-20, 18-25, 11-25, 25-22, 15-9)

Class 2A:

Lusk 3 Burns 0 (28-26, 25-14, 25-18)

Southeast 3 Pine Bluffs 2 (14-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-19, 15-4)

Class 1A:

Hulett 3 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (17-25, 25-9, 25-9, 25-15)

St. Stephens 3 Midwest 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-17)

Saratoga 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-21)

Meeteetse 3 Dubois 2 (15-25, 25-20, 25-16, 19-25, 15-12)

Centennial, ID 2 Cokeville 1 22-25, 29-27, 15-8

Cokeville 2 Bonneville, ID 1 23-25, 25-11, 15-13

Rigby, ID 2 Cokeville 1 16-25, 25-15, 15-10

Glendo 3 Chugwater 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-6)

Inter-Class:

2A Upton 3 1A Kaycee 0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-18)

Gillette Invitational:

Pool A:

4A Campbell County 2 2A Big Horn 0 (unknown scores)

Scottsbluff, NE 2 4A Jackson 1 (15-25, 25-11, 25-19)

4A Campbell County 2 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (unknown scores)

2A Big Horn 2 4A Jackson 0 (25-22, 25-15)

4A Campbell County 2 4A Jackson 0 (unknown scores)

2A Big Horn 2 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (25-18, 25-13)

Pool B:

4A Kelly Walsh 2 3A Douglas 0 (25-19, 25-22)

4A Laramie 2 3A Newcastle 0 (25-8, 25-6)

4A Kelly Walsh 2 3A Newcastle 0 (25-7, 25-13)

4A Laramie 2 3A Douglas 0 (25-14, 25-14)

4A Kelly Walsh 2 4A Laramie 1 (20-25, 25-13, 25-18)

3A Douglas 2 3A Newcastle 0 (25-9, 25-13) (Non-Conference Game)

Pool C:

4A Thunder Basin 2 4A Cheyenne South 0 (25-15, 25-15) (Non-Conference Game)

4A Thunder Basin 2 Gering, NE 0 (25-17, 25-16)

Billings, MT Skyview 2 4A Cheyenne South 1 (unknown scores)

4A Thunder Basin 2 Billings, MT Skyview 0 (25-18, 25-18)

Gering, NE 2 4A Cheyenne South 0 (unknown scores)

Pool D:

4A Natrona 2 2A Wright 1 (unknown scores)

4A Cheyenne Central 2 Rapid City, SD Central 1 (unknown scores)

4A Natrona 2 Rapid City, SD Central 1 (unknown scores)

4A Cheyenne Central 2 2A Wright 0 (unknown scores)

4A Natrona 2 4A Cheyenne Central 1 (unknown scores)

Rapid City, SD Central 2 2A Wright 0 (unknown scores)

Pool E:

4A Sheridan 2 2A Glenrock 0 (unknown scores)

3A Rawlins 2 4A Rock Springs 0 (unknown scores)

3A Rawlins 2 4A Sheridan 0 (unknown scores)

4A Rock Springs 2 2A Glenrock 1 (unknown scores)

4A Sheridan 2 4A Rock Springs 1 (unknown scores)

3A Rawlins 2 2A Glenrock 0 (25-14, 25-22)

Pool F:

Rapid City, SD Stevens 3 2A Sundance 0 (25-18, 25-20)

4A Cheyenne East 2 4A Green River 0 (25-13, 25-13)

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 4A Green River 0 (25-20, 25-9)

2A Sundance 2 4A Cheyenne East 0 (25-22, 25-20)

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 4A Cheyenne East 0 (25-12, 28-26)

4A Green River 2 2A Sundance 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-22)

WY-MT Border War at Cody:

3A Cody 3 Laurel, MT 0 (25-17, 25-8, 25-18)

Billings, MT Central 3 3A Powell 0 (26-24, 26-24, 25-15)

Hardin, MT 3 3A Buffalo 0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-19)

3A Worland 3 Sidney, MT 0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-8)

2A Lovell 3 Glendive, MT 0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-22)

Miles City, MT 3 3A Thermopolis 1 (25-27, 25-23, 25-16, 25-20)

Billings, MT Central 3 3A Cody 0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-22)

3A Buffalo 3 Laurel, MT 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-21)

Hardin, MT 3 3A Powell 2 (15-25, 25-23, 16-25, 25-13, 15-6)

Glendive, MT 3 3A Thermopolis 2 (25-17, 17-25, 20-25, 25-16, 15-5)

3A Worland 3 Miles City, MT 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-23)

2A Lovell 3 Sidney, MT 0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-14)

Wind River Invitational:

1A Little Snake River 2 2A Wind River 0 (25-16, 25-20)

2A Tongue River 2 2A Wyoming Indian 0 (25-19, 25-24)

2A Big Piney 2 2A Greybull 1 (22-25, 25-22, 15-12)

1A Farson-Eden 2 2A Riverside 0 (25-19, 25-23)

2A Kemmerer 2 2A Rocky Mountain 1 (25-24, 22-25, 15-11)

1A Little Snake River 2 2A Tongue River 0 (25-23, 25-22)

2A Greybull 2 2A Wind River 0 (25-20, 25-17)

2A Riverside 2 2A Wyoming Indian 1 (25-22, 18-25, 15-10)

2A Big Piney 2 2A Tongue River 0 (unknown scores)

2A Rocky Mountain 2 1A Farson-Eden 0 (25-21, 25-24)

2A Wind River 2 2A Riverside 0 (25-18, 25-17)

1A Little Snake River 2 2A Kemmerer 0 (unknown scores)

2A Greybull 2 1A Farson-Eden 0 (25-24, 25-24)

2A Rocky Mountain 2 2A Wyoming Indian 1 (25-10, 21-25, 15-5)

1A Little Snake River 2 2A Big Piney 0 (25-16, 25-17)

1A Farson-Eden 2 2A Tongue River 1 (25-22, 16-25, 15-13)

2A Big Piney 2 2A Rocky Mountain 0 (25-10, 25-23)

2A Riverside 2 2A Kemmerer 0 (25-20, 25-22)

2A Wind River 2 2A Kemmerer 1 (15-25, 25-17, 15-10) (Non-Conference Game)

2A Greybull 2 2A Wyoming Indian 0 (25-17, 25-20)

Saturday, September 2:

Class 4A:

Burley, ID 2 Evanston 1 (14-25, 25-18, 15-8)

Evanston 2 Boise, ID Centennial 0 (25-22, 25-15)

Idaho Falls, ID Hillcrest 2 Evanston 0 (26-24, 25-19)

Class 3A:

Mountain View 3 Pinedale 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-9)

Class 2A:

Big Piney 3 Shoshoni 2 (21-25, 25-13, 25-14, 16-25, 15-11)

Class 1A:

Vale, OR 2 Cokeville 0 25-19, 25-10

Cokeville 2 Pocatello, ID 1 21-25, 25-12, 15-11

Cokeville 2 Filer, ID 0 25-22, 25-15

Vale, OR 2 Cokeville 0 25-18, 25-10

Inter-Class:

Gillette Invitational:

Gold Bracket at Campbell County HS:

4A Thunder Basin 2 4A Cheyenne Central 0 (25-18, 25-23) (Non-Conference Game)

4A Kelly Walsh 2 4A Rawlins 0 (25-21, 25-18)

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 4A Natrona 1 (25-19, 22-25, 30-28)

4A Laramie 2 4A Campbell County 1 (25-20, 25-21) (Non-Conference Game)

4A Cheyenne Central 2 3A Rawlins 0 (25-23, 25-22)

4A Campbell County 2 4A Natrona 0 (25-10, 25-21)

4A Kelly Walsh 2 4A Thunder Basin 0 (25-15, 25-15)

4A Laramie 2 Rapid City, SD Stevens 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-23)

3A Rawlins 2 4A Natrona 0 (26-24, 25-22) 7th Place

4A Campbell County 2 4A Cheyenne Central 0 (25-22, 25-17) 5th Place (Non-Conference Game)

Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 4A Thunder Basin 0 (25-17, 25-23) 3rd Place

4A Kelly Walsh 2 4A Laramie 1 (25-19, 22-25, 26-24) 1st Place

Silver Bracket at Thunder Basin HS:

4A Cheyenne East 2 2A Big Horn 0 (25-11, 25-6)

Rapid City, SD Central 2 2A Sundance 1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-17)

Gering, NE 2 4A Rock Springs 0 (25-18, 25-22)

4A Sheridan 2 Billings, MT Skyview 0 (25-18, 26-24)

2A Sundance 2 2A Big Horn 0 (25-21, 25-22) (Non-Conference Game)

4A Rock Springs 2 Billings, MT Skyview 0 (25-23, 25-19)

4A Cheyenne East 2 Rapid City, SD Central 0 (25-16, 25-14)

4A Sheridan 2 Gering, NE 0 (25-23, 25-21)

Billings, MT Skyview 2 2A Big Horn 1 (25-12, 22-25, 25-16) 7th Place

2A Sundance 2 4A Rock Springs 0 (25-12, 25-18) 5th Place

Rapid City, SD Central 2 Gering, NE 1 (25-23, 14-25, 26-24) 3rd Place

4A Cheyenne East 2 4A Sheridan 0 (25-18, 25-13) 1st Place (Non-Conference Game)

Bronze Bracket at Sage Valley and Twin Spruce JHS:

3A Douglas 2 4A Cheyenne South 1 (33-35, 25-10, 25-11)

2A Wright 2 4A Jackson 0 (25-10, 25-15)

4A Green River 2 2A Glenrock 1 (25-16, 21-25, 25-13)

Scottsbluff, NE 2 3A Newcastle 1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-14)

4A Cheyenne South 2 4A Jackson 1 (13-25, 25-21, 25-21)

2A Glenrock 2 3A Newcastle 0 (25-10, 25-15)

2A Wright 2 3A Douglas 1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-20)

4A Green River 2 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (25-5, 25-16)

3A Newcastle 2 4A Jackson 0 (25-16, 25-15) 7th Place

2A Glenrock 2 4A Cheyenne South 0 (25-17, 25-16) 5th Place

3A Douglas 2 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (25-10, 25-20) 3rd Place

4A Green River 2 2A Wright 1 (25-19, 19-25, 25-16) 1st Place

WY-MT Border War at Cody:

Miles City, MT 3 3A Powell 2 (16-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-18, 15-13)

3A Buffalo 3 Sidney, MT 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-19)

3A Cody 3 Glendive, MT 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-13)

Billings, MT Central 3 3A Worland 0 (25-18, 25-14, 29-27)

Hardin, MT 3 3A Lovell 1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-16, 25-14)

Laurel, MT 3 3A Thermopolis 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-18)

3A Powell 3 Glendive, MT 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-18)

3A Cody 3 Miles City, MT 0 (25-23, 27-25, 25-17)

Sidney, MT 3 3A Thermopolis 2 (20-25, 16-25, 25-19, 25-14, 17-15)

Billings, MT Central 3 3A Buffalo 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-18)

Hardin, MT 3 3A Worland 2 (15-25, 25-20, 15-25, 27-25, 15-10)

2A Lovell 3 Laurel, MT 1 (25-23, 16-25, 25-22, 25-14)