Tournaments/Invitationals this weekend are scheduled to take place at Star Valley, Rawlins, Big Horn and Meeteetse.

Tuesday, September 4:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne East 3 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-21)

Jackson 3 Driggs, ID Teton 2 (21-25, 25-27, 27-25, 26-24, 15-7)

Class 3A:

Mountain View 3 Pinedale 0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-18)

Class 1A:

Kaycee at Buffalo JV - 5:30pm

Rock River 3 Chugwater 0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-8)

Guernsey-Sunrise JV 2 Glendo 0 (25-16, 25-11)

Inter-Class:

4A Laramie 3 3A Rawlins 1 (25-17, 25-11, 11-25, 25-16)

2A Sundance 3 1A Hulett 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-19)

Thursday, September 6:

Class 4A:

Kelly Walsh 3 Natrona 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-18)

Green River 3 Rock Springs 2 (25-16, 20-25, 22-25, 25-16, 15-10)

Cheyenne Central 3 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (25-16, 27-25, 25-16)

Cody 3 Red Lodge, MT 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-10)

Class 1A:

Rock River 2 Cheyenne South Sophomores 0 (25-22, 25-14)

Rock River 2 Laramie Sophomores 0 (25-10, 25-14)

Little Snake River 3 Rangely, CO 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-22)

Inter-Class:

2A Wyoming Indian 3 1A Dubois 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-15)

Friday, September 7:

Class 4A:

Natrona 3 Sheridan 2 (20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 19-25, 15-3)

Thunder Basin 3 Campbell County 0 (25-21, 25-13, 27-25)

Jackson vs. Ammon, ID Hillcrest - 8pm at Star Valley

Class 3A:

Rawlins Invitational:

Pool play games on Friday will just be a 2-game format. In order for a match to count on a teams’ record, it has to be a best 2 out of 3, or 3 out of 5. Saturday’s bracket play games, will be best 2 out of 3, thus they count.

Teams Participating: Rawlins, Burns, Wheatland, Torrington, Newcastle, Douglas, Buffalo, Thermopolis, Powell, Lovell, Worland, Lander, Pinedale, Big Piney, Mountain View, Lyman

Class 1A:

Rock River 3 Glendo 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-6)

H.E.M. 3 Encampment 2 (25-20, 17-25, 22-25, 25-22, 15-10)

Hayden, CO 3 Little Snake River 1 (15-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-19)

Edgemont, SD 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-14)

Inter-Class:

1A Cokeville 3 4A Jackson 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-12)

Star Valley Invitational:

Star Valley 2 Blackfoot, ID Snake River 0 (25-8, 25-19)

Star Valley 2 Malad, ID 0 (25-15, 25-20)

1A Cokeville 2 4A Evanston 1 (27-25, 19-25, 17-15)

1A Cokeville 2 Sugar City, ID Sugar-Salem 0 (25-23, 25-23)

4A Evanston 2 Logan, UT 0 (25-19, 26-24)

Big Horn Invitational:

Pool play games on Friday will just be a 2-game format. In order for a match to count on a teams’ record, it has to be a best 2 out of 3, or 3 out of 5. Saturday’s bracket play games, will be best 2 out of 3, thus they count.

Teams Participating: 2A Big Horn, 2A Wright, 2A Moorcroft, 2A Sundance, 2A Glenrock, 2A Lusk, 2A Southeast, 2A Pine Bluffs, 2A Rocky Mountain, 2A Tongue River, 2A Greybull, 2A Shoshoni, 2A Wind River, 1A Arvada-Clearmont, 1A Upton, 1A Kaycee

Meeteetse Invitational:

Pool play games on Friday will just be a 2-game format. In order for a match to count on a teams’ record, it has to be a best 2 out of 3, or 3 out of 5. Saturday’s bracket play games, will be best 2 out of 3, thus they count.

Teams Participating: 1A Meeteetse, 2A Riverside, 1A Burlington, 1A Ten Sleep, 1A St. Stephens, 2A Wyoming Indian

Saturday, September 8:

Class 4A:

Cody 3 Riverton 0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-17)

Jackson vs. Malad, ID - TBA at Star Valley

Class 3A:

Rawlins Invitational:

Gold Bracket:

Pinedale 2 Buffalo 0 (21-16, 21-13)

Lyman 2 Mountain View 0 (21-15, 21-18) (Non-Conference Game)

Powell 2 Douglas 0 (21-13, 21-15)

Rawlins 2 Torrington 0 (21-7, 21-8) (Non-Conference Game)

Douglas 2 Buffalo 0 (21-11, 21-10) (Non-Conference Game)

Mountain View 2 Torrington 0 (21-12, 21-15)

Pinedale 2 Powell 0 (21-16, 21-18)

Lyman 2 Rawlins 0 (21-8, 21-19)

Douglas 2 Mountain View 1 (21-15, 23-25, 15-9) - 5th Place

Rawlins 2 Powell 0 (21-10, 21-8) - 3rd Place

Lyman 2 Pinedale 0 (21-14, 21-15) - 1st Place (Non-Conference Game)

Silver Bracket:

Lovell 2 Big Piney 0 (21-12, 21-9)

Burns 2 Newcastle 0 (21-11, 21-10)

Worland 2 Wheatland 0 (21-11, 21-18)

Lander 2 Thermopolis 0 (21-16, 21-11)

Wheatland 2 Big Piney 0 (21-16, 21-13)

Newcastle 2 Thermopolis 0 (21-20, 21-17) (Non-Conference Game)

Worland 2 Lovell 0 (21-9, 21-11) (Non-Conference Game)

Lander 2 Burns 1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-11)

Wheatland 2 Newcastle 0 (21-10, 21-9) - 5th Place

Burns 2 Lovell 1 (21-17, 21-19) - 3rd Place

Worland 2 Lander 1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-8) - 1st Place (Non-Conference Game)

Class 1A:

Midwest 3 Hulett 2 (25-12, 17-25, 25-23, 21-25, 15-8)

H.E.M. 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-2)

Saratoga 3 Rock River 2 (25-21, 19-25, 16-25, 25-21, 15-8)

Little Snake River 3 Encampment 1 (25-17, 27-25, 17-25, 25-18)

Inter-Class:

Star Valley Invitational:

4A Star Valley 2 Hillcrest, ID 0 (25-12, 25-21)

1A Cokeville 2 Logan, UT 0 (25-19, 25-17)

4A Evanston 2 Sugar-Salem, ID 0 (27-25, 25-20)

Malad, ID 3 1A Cokeville 0 (25-23, 27-25, 25-21)

4A Star Valley 3 4A Evanston 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-16) (Non-Conference Game)

1A Cokeville 3 4A Evanston 2 (18-25, 19-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-12) - 3rd Place

4A Star Valley 3 Malad, ID 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-22) - 1st Place

Big Horn Invitational:

Maroon Bracket:

2A Pine Bluffs 2 2A Southeast 0 (25-22, 25-12) (Non-Conference Game)

2A Wright 2 2A Rocky Mountain 0 (25-18, 25-18)

2A Greybull 2 2A Big Horn 1 (12-25, 25-19, 15-13)

2A Glenrock 2 2A Sundance 0 (25-16, 25-15)

2A Southeast 2 2A Rocky Mountain 1 (16-25, 25-19, 16-14)

2A Big Horn 2 2A Sundance 1 (22-25, 25-12, 15-9) (Non-Conference Game)

2A Pine Bluffs 2 2A Wright 1 (25-18, 14-25, 15-12)

2A Glenrock 2 2A Greybull 0 (25-19, 25-19)

2A Big Horn 2 2A Southeast 0 (26-24, 25-23) - Consolation Championship

2A Pine Bluffs 2 2A Glenrock 0 (25-23, 25-22) (Non-Conference Game) 1st Place 

Gold Bracket:

2A Lusk 2 1A Upton 0 (26-24, 25-15)

2A Moorcroft 2 1A Kaycee 0 (25-18, 25-21)

2A Tongue River 2 2A Wind River 1 (17-25, 25-19, 16-14)

2A Shoshoni 2 1A Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-12, 25-19)

1A Kaycee 2 1A Upton 0 (25-16, 25-21) (Non-Conference Game)

2A Wind River 2 1A Arvada-Clearmont 0 (27-25, 25-21)

2A Moorcroft 2 2A Lusk 1 (25-15, 18-25, 15-13)

2A Tongue River vs. 2A Shoshoni

2A Wind River 2 1A Kaycee 1 (25-22, 13-25, 15-10) - Consolation Championship

2A Tongue River 2 2A Moorcroft 1 (25-13, 23-25, 15-10) - 1st Place (Non-Conference Game)

Meeteetse Invitational:

1A St. Stephens 2 1A Ten Sleep 1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

2A Wyoming Indian 2 2A Riverside 0 (21-8, 21-11)

1A Meeteetse 2 1A St. Stephens 0 (21-13, 21-17) (Non-Conference Game)

1A Burlington 2 2A Wyoming Indian 0 (21-13, 21-17)

1A St. Stephens 2 2A Riverside 0 (21-12, 21-18)

2A Wyoming Indian 2 1A Ten Sleep 0 (21-19, 21-10)

1A Burlington 2 1A Meeteetse 0 (13-21, 21-18, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

2A Wyoming Indian 2 1A St. Stephens 1 21-14, 15-21, 15-10)

1A Meeteetse 2 2A Wyoming Indian 0 (21-14, 21-16)

1A Meeteetse 2 1A Burlington 1 (21-16, 7-21, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

1A Burlington 2 1A Meeteetse 0 (21-15, 21-19) 1st Place (Non-Conference Game)