In-State wrestling events for the first weekend of 2019 are scheduled to take place at Green River, Douglas, Wright and Shoshoni.

Laramie at Wheatland - Thursday, January 3: Click here to see results

Gering, NE at Kelly Walsh - Thursday, January 3: Click here to see results

Riverton at Natrona - Thursday, January 3:

Greybull/Riverside at Rocky Mountain - Thursday, January 3:

Greybull/Riverside vs. Lovell - Thursday, January 3 at Rocky Mountain:

Lovell at Rocky Mountain - Thursday, January 3:

Cokeville at Montpelier, ID Bear Lake - Thursday, January 3: Click here to see results

Thoman Invitational at Green River - Friday and Saturday, January 4-5:

Teams Participating: Green River, Rock Springs, Evanston, Rawlins, Worland, Lyman, Mountain View, Kemmerer, Cokeville

 

Shane Shatto Invitational at Douglas - Friday and Saturday, January 4-5:

Teams Participating: Douglas, Glenrock, Wheatland, Torrington, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Sheridan, Campbell County, Thunder Basin, Laramie, Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Burns/Pine Bluffs, Newcastle/Upton, Buffalo, Thermopolis, Riverton, Lander, Hulett, Lusk, H.E.M.

Hulett and H.E.M.: Click here

 

New Years Duals at Wright - Saturday, January 5:

Teams Participating: Wright, Saratoga, Sundance

 

Wrangler Duals at Shoshoni - Saturday, January 5:

Teams Participating: Shoshoni, Pinedale, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Greybull/Riverside, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Big Piney, Dubois

 

Caveman Classic Duals at American Fork, UT - Friday and Saturday, January 4-5:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Rock Springs

 

Bear Lake Classic at Montpelier, ID - Saturday, January 5:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Jackson, Star Valley JV

 

Bozeman, MT Invitational - Friday and Saturday, January 4-5:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cody, Powell

 

Box Elder Invitational at Brigham City, UT - Friday and Saturday, January 4-5:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Star Valley

 

Hettinger, ND Invitational - Friday and Saturday, January 4-5:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Moorcroft

 

Garden County Invitational at Oshkosh, NE - Saturday, January 5:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Southeast, Lingle-Ft. Laramie