Time to unveil who the coaches believe are the best of the best from the 2012 volleyball season.

All voting is done by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

Class 4A:

Kailey Anderson - Gillette (2011 selection)

Briana Long - Gillette

Thyme Cooke - Cheyenne East

Sally Sanders - Cheyenne East (2011 selection)

Kaylie Mossey - Cheyenne East

Jerayah Davis - Kelly Walsh

Ali Hedlund - Kelly Walsh

Kathryn Hill - Kelly Walsh

Kortney Freeland - Evanston (2011 selection)

McKensie Herold - Evanston (2011 selection)

Brynne Gardner - Sheridan

Kristin Bailey - Riverton

Sierra Bartsch - Natrona

Hannah Jernigan - Cheyenne Central

Madison Legerski - Laramie

Abby Pomrenke - Rock Springs

 

Class 3A:

Carlie Cecil-Edelman - Douglas

Jill Espeland - Douglas

Kassidy Scott - Douglas (2010 and 2011 selection)

Laurel Place - Cody

Nicole Blank - Cody

Kadi Cooley - Powell

Becky Dent - Powell

Hailey Greenwood - Star Valley

Lexi Erickson - Star Valley (2011 selection)

Shay Schwab - Star Valley

Avery Madden - Torrington

Shai Schaefer - Torrington (2011 selection)

Jenna Anderson - Buffalo (2011 selection)

Kalli Feddersen - Rawlins

Makailey Smith - Lyman

Shannon VanAntwerp - Glenrock

 

Class 2A:

Hallie Burkhart - Southeast

Shelby Burroughs - Southeast (2011 selection)

Chelsey Ellis - Lovell

Megan McClure - Lovell

Emilee Reasch - Lovell

KayLee Fegler - Shoshoni

Natalee Goff - Shoshoni (2011 selection)

Kolbi Pickinpaugh - Shoshoni

Jordan Leyba - Thermopolis (2011 selection)

Dana Bjorhus - Thermopolis (2011 selection)

Gracie Goldhammer - Big Horn

Jadyn Mirich - Big Horn

Brittany Belt - Wright

Kiley Segelke - Wright

Sara Nielsen - Tongue River

Madison Vickery - Kemmerer

 

Class 1A:

Bethany Briggs - Cokeville

Kaylie Moyes - Cokeville

Marissa Pope - Cokeville

Tessa Teichert - Cokeville

Hannah Bauernfeind - Hulett

Alicia Cornett - Hulett

Brekyn Hokanson - Kaycee

Faith Fauber - Kaycee

Dallie Forkner - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Kylah Meyer - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Rachelle Leseberg - Dubois (2011 selection)

Katherine Finley - Dubois

Kara Christensen - Guernsey-Sunrise (2011 selection)

Taylor Kaisler - Little Snake River (2011 selection)

Shelby Nicholson - Burlington

Bailey Roebling - Arvada-Clearmont (2011 selection)