Contact Us

chucksebastian

Wyoming Coaches Association Golf All-Star Roster

wcalogo100

Golfers will compete at 3 Crowns Golf Club, Casper Municipal Golf Course and at Paradise Valley Golf Course on July 21st, 22nd, and 23rd. Exact schedule to be announced.

BOYS:

Cayl Carpenter - Natrona

Sean Wood - Kemmerer

Michael Coon - Lusk

Thayne Balling - Cody

Robert Shipp - Saratoga

Andy Skretteberg - Worland

Zane Bushnell - Powell

Chandler Andreen - Douglas

GIRLS:

Madisen Price - Thermopolis

Emily Williams - Cheyenne East

Briana Sweeny - Worland

COACHES:

Parke Price - Thermopolis

Jacob Kraft - Worland

Karly Eyre - Green River

Bob Steinberg - Rawlins

Legion Baseball Scoreboard: July 4-10

Monday, July 4th:

Colorado Elite 2 Laramie Rangers 1

Rapid City, SD Post 320 10 Torrington Tigers 5

Tuesday, July 5th:

Colorado Playball 12 Cheyenne Post 6 2

Colorado Playball 13 Cheyenne Post 6 1

Cody Cubs 10 Lovell Mustangs 1

Lovell Mustangs 7 Cody Cubs 5

Gillette Roughriders 13 Douglas Cats 3

Gillette Roughriders 14 Douglas Cats 0

Riverton Raiders 15 Rawlins Generals 1

Riverton Raiders 11 Rawlins Generals 6

Wednesday, July 6th:

Douglas Cats 11 Rawlins Generals 1

Jackson Giants 12 Green River Knights 1

Jackson Giants 10 Green River Knights 2

Rock Springs Mustangs 9 Laramie Rangers 3

Rock Springs Mustangs 14 Laramie Rangers 4

Powell Pioneers 21 Riverton Raiders 5

Powell Pioneers 15 Riverton Raiders 5

Torrington Tigers 11 Wheatland Lobos 9

Thursday, July 7th:

Southeast Missouri 3 Cheyenne Post 6 1 - at Topeka, KS

Cody Cubs vs...

Read More

Legion Baseball Standings: July 4th

Records are for games played up to and including July 3rd.

Northeast: (Division record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette Roughriders 7-1, 34-15

Sheridan Troopers 6-2, 23-15

Casper Oilers 4-8, 22-28

Douglas Cats 1-7, 13-26

Southeast: (Division record listed first, then overall record)

Cheyenne Post 6 7-0, 37-14

Torrington Tigers 3-2, 12-25

Laramie Rangers 3-4, 22-16

Wheatland Lobos 2-4, 10-16

Rawlins Generals 0-5, 2-29

Northwest: (Division record listed first, then overall record)

Powell Pioneers 6-0, 21-13

Cody Cubs 3-2, 20-20

Lovell Mustangs 1-4, 4-16

Riverton Raiders 1-5, 14-28

Southwest: (Division record listed first, then overall record...

Read More

Legion Baseball Scoreboard: June 27 – July 3

Monday, June 27th:

Sheridan Troopers 5 Casper Oilers 4

Casper Oilers 11 Sheridan Troopers 10

Kennewick, WA 17 Cheyenne Post 6 3 - at Billings, MT

Scottsbluff, NE 19 Wheatland Lobos 11

Las Vegas, NV 8 Gillette Roughriders 7

Price City, UT 5 Green River Knights 4

Green River Knights 21 Price City, UT 7

Tuesday, June 28th:

Douglas Cats 7 Riverton Raiders 6

Riverton Raiders 5 Douglas Cats 1

Laramie Rangers 10 Rock Springs Mustangs 9

Rock Springs Mustangs 7 Laramie Rangers 4

Wheatland Lobos 13 Rawlins Generals 3

Torrington Tigers 9 Casper Drillers 8

Torrington Tigers 13 Casper Drillers 8

Wednesday, June 29th:

Gillette Roughriders 10 Casper Oilers 0

Gillette Roughriders 12 Casper Oilers 2

Cheyenne Post 6 22 Torrington Tigers 1

Sheridan Troopers 16 Cody Cubs 10

Sheridan Troopers 13 Cody Cubs 3

Wheatland Lobos 4 Douglas Cats 3

Jackson Giants 5 Evanston Outlaws 3

Evanston Outlaws 6 Jackson Giants 3

Powell Pioneers 14 Riverton Raiders 3

Powell Pioneers 14 Riverton Raiders 6

Thursday, June 30th:

Sheridan Troopers 17 Cody Cubs 0

Sheridan Troopers 17 Cody Cubs 2

Douglas Cats 14 Scottsbluff, NE 8

Scottsbluff, NE 1 Douglas Cats 0 (FORFEIT)

Riverton Raiders 4 Green River Knights 0

Gillette Roughriders 5 Sturgis, SD 4

Gillette Roughriders 7 Sturgis, SD 5

Friday, July 1st:

Casper Oilers 7 Rocky Mountain Hit Club, CO 5 - at Denver, CO

Cody Cubs 5 Rock Springs Mustangs 4

Cody Cubs 8 Rock Springs Mustangs 7

Powell Pioneers 11 Douglas Cats 2

Powell Pioneers 13 Douglas Cats 8

Rocky Mountain, CO 5 Jackson Giants 1 - at Denver, CO

Laramie Rangers 2 Northridge, CO 1

Laramie Rangers 8 Cheyenne Mountain, CO 0

Sturgis, SD 12 Sheridan Troopers 7

Sturgis, SD 8 Sheridan Troopers 7

Torrington Tigers 14 Rapid City, SD Post 320 3

Gering, NE 8 Wheatland Lobos 1

Idaho Falls, ID 5 Green River Knights 2 - at Evanston

Evanston Outlaws 9 Cheyenne 4 (Babe Ruth)

Saturday, July 2nd:

Casper Oilers 8 Chapparal HS, CO 2 - at Denver, CO

Grandview HS, CO 11 Casper Oilers 4 - at Denver, CO

Cody Cubs 23 Douglas Cats 14

Cody Cubs 20 Douglas Cats 9

Colorado Aces 14 Jackson Giants 0 - at Denver, CO

Regis Jesuit, CO 4 Jackson Giants 3 - at Denver, CO

Laramie Rangers 10 Mountain View, CO 8

Rock Springs Mustangs 14 Lovell Mustangs 1

Rock Springs Mustangs 18 Lovell Mustangs 0

Canon City, CO 12 Torrington Tigers 4 - at Rapid City, SD

Williston, ND 17 Torrington Tigers 0 - at Rapid City, SD

Green River Knights 16 Cheyenne (Babe Ruth) 4 - at Evanston

Evanston Outlaws 10 Evanston Alumni 4 - Exhibition Game

Evanston Alumni 11 Green River Knights 8 - Exhibition Game

Evanston Outlaws 8 Idaho Falls, ID 7

Idaho Falls, ID 15 Green River Knights 13

Sunday, July 3rd:

Farmington, NM 5 Casper Oilers 2 - at Denver, CO

Casper Oilers 3 Discovery Canyon HS, CO 2 - at Denver, CO

Cheyenne Post 6 13 Wheatland Lobos 3

Sheridan Troopers at Douglas Cats (DH) - Postponed to July 18th...

Read More

Legion Baseball Standings: June 27th

Records are for games played up to and including June 26th.

Northeast: (Division record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette Roughriders 5-1, 30-14

Sheridan Troopers 5-1, 18-12

Casper Oilers 3-5, 18-23

Douglas Cats 1-7, 11-19

Southeast: (Division record listed first, then overall record)

Cheyenne Post 6 5-0, 35-13

Torrington Tigers 3-1, 9-21

Laramie Rangers 3-4, 17-15

Wheatland Lobos 1-3, 8-13

Rawlins Generals 0-4, 2-28

Northwest: (Division record listed first, then overall record)

Powell Pioneers 4-0, 17-12

Cody Cubs 3-2, 16-16

Riverton Raiders 1-3, 12-25

Lovell Mustangs 1-4, 4-14

Southwest: (Division record listed first, then overall record...

Read More

3 Wyoming HS Coaches Win National Coach of the Year Honors

wcalogo100

According to Heath Hayes, the President of the Wyoming Coaches Association, 3 Wyoming Coaches were recently honored with the award of National Coach of Year.

Boys Basketball: Mike Curry - Gillette

Volleyball: Sandy Jebens - Rawlins

Wrestling: Eddie Clark - Star Valley

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.