Records below are for games played through Sunday, February 27th. 2A and 1A records include game played at regional tournaments.

4A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Central wins coin-flip for #5 seed over Kelly Walsh.

Gillette 9-1, 20-2

Laramie 8-2, 13-10

Sheridan 7-3, 16-6

East 4-6, 11-11

Central 1-9, 2-20

Kelly Walsh 1-9, 1-22

4A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Rock Springs gets #2 seed over Natrona, due to head-to-head sweep.

Evanston 8-2, 18-5

Rock Springs 7-3, 19-4

Natrona 7-3, 16-6

Riverton 4-6, 13-10

Star Valley 3-7, 9-14

Green River 1-9, 5-16

3A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

South and Thermopolis never scheduled a conference game at Thermopolis. South will visit Glenrock in a play-in game on Monday, February 28th.

Torrington 15-1, 20-4

Buffalo 13-3. 19-4

Wheatland 12-4, 19-5

Rawlins 10-6, 16-6

Douglas 9-7, 12-12

Newcastle 7-9. 11-13

Thermopolis 2-13, 3-20

Glenrock 2-14, 4-21

South 1-14, 2-20

3A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Worland gets #1 seed over Powell, due to having a head-to-head sweep. Jackson gets #3 seed over Lander, due to having a head-to-head sweep vs. Worland, whereas Lander does not.

Worland 11-3, 14-9

Powell 11-3, 12-9

Jackson 9-5, 12-10

Lander 9-5, 10-12

Lyman 8-6, 12-10

Cody 6-8, 8-16

Mountain View 2-12, 5-18

Pinedale 0-14, 0-21

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Big Horn 8-0, 25-0

Tongue River 5-3, 14-10

Wright 3-5, 13-12

Moorcroft 3-5, 15-10

Sundance 1-7, 3-18

2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lusk 7-1, 20-5

Burns 4-4, 14-10

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-4, 14-9

Pine Bluffs 3-5, 16-10

Southeast 2-5, 6-15

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 8-0, 22-2

Rocky Mountain 6-2, 13-12

Riverside 3-5, 6-16

Greybull 2-6, 7-17

Shoshoni 1-7, 6-16

2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Kemmerer 7-1, 19-6

Wyoming Indian 7-1, 21-6

Wind River 4-4, 13-14

Big Piney 1-7, 9-18

Saratoga 1-7, 4-17

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Kaycee 8-0, 20-6

Upton 6-2, 13-12

Hulett 4-4, 6-15

Normative Services 2-6, 2-17

Arvada-Clearmont 0-8, 1-18

1A Southeast:

Midwest 14-12

Rock River 11-11

Glendo 4-14

Guernsey 6-18

Chugwater 0-14

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

St. Stephens 7-1, 19-5

Burlington 6-2, 13-10

Ten Sleep 5-3, 16-8

Dubois 2-6, 7-14

Meeteetse 0-8, 6-17

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River 8-0, 24-1

H.E.M. 6-2, 19-5

Cokeville 4-4, 12-11

Farson-Eden 1-7, 4-17

Encampment 1-7, 8-14