Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including February 26th.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Sheridan 8-2, 18-4

Gillette 7-3, 17-6

East 6-4, 17-6

Central 5-5, 12-11

Laramie 4-6, 9-13

South 0-10, 4-19

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Evanston 9-1, 20-3

Natrona 7-3, 11-12

Riverton 6-4, 17-6

Kelly Walsh 5-5, 8-14

Green River 2-8, 7-14

Rock Springs 1-9, 6-17

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Torrington 13-1, 17-5

Buffalo 11-3, 14-7

Wheatland 9-5, 13-7

Rawlins 8-6, 10-9

Douglas 5-9, 7-14

Glenrock 5-9, 9-13

Newcastle 5-9, 9-13

Worland 0-14, 1-20

Douglas wins 3-way tie-breaker vs. Glenrock and Newcastle for the #5 seed, due to going 3-1 vs. Glenrock (2-2) and Newcastle (1-3). Glenrock then has head-to-head sweep over Newcastle for #6 seed.

3A West (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Powell 12-2, 18-3

Lander 12-2, 19-3

Star Valley 11-3, 15-6

Lyman 9-5, 14-7

Cody 5-9, 8-14

Jackson 3-11, 4-18

Mountain View 3-11, 7-15

Pinedale 1-13, 2-20

Powell gets #1 seed over Lander, due to having head-to-head sweep vs. Star Valley, whereas Lander does not.

Jackson gets #6 seed over Mountain View, due to having head-to-head sweep.

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Moorcroft 7-1, 22-4

Big Horn 5-3, 14-13

Tongue River 5-3, 13-12

Wright 2-6, 11-14

Sundance 1-7, 9-16

2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burns 7-1, 22-4

Southeast 4-4, 13-11

Lusk 4-4, 12-12

Pine Bluffs 3-5, 13-11

Saratoga 2-6, 9-14

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 7-1, 20-4

Rocky Mountain 5-3, 9-14

Greybull 5-3, 18-9

Riverside 3-5, 10-13

Thermopolis 0-8, 2-22

2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Wind River 7-1, 24-2

Wyoming Indian 7-1, 20-6

Kemmerer 4-4, 10-15

Big Piney 1-7, 7-19

Shoshoni 1-7, 9-16

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Midwest 8-2, 19-6

Normative Services 7-3, 13-10

Kaycee 7-3, 13-13

Upton 6-4, 13-14

Hulett 2-8, 3-20

Arvada-Clearmont 0-10, 3-16

1A Southeast:

Rock River 11-12

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11-13

Guernsey 8-16

Chugwater 1-13

Glendo 1-17

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington 8-0, 19-5

Ten Sleep 5-3, 19-8

Dubois 4-4, 10-11

St. Stephens 3-5, 10-17

Meeteetse 0-8, 8-14

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River 8-0, 25-0

Cokeville 6-2, 8-14

Encampment 4-4, 14-9

H.E.M. 2-6, 13-13

Farson-Eden 0-8, 0-20