Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including January 15th.

4A East:

East 11-2

Sheridan 10-2

Gillette 10-3

Central 7-6

Laramie 5-7

South 3-9

4A West:

Evanston 11-2

Riverton 11-2

Green River 5-6

Rock Springs 5-8

Natrona 4-9

Kelly Walsh 2-9

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Torrington 4-0, 7-3

Wheatland 5-1, 8-3

Buffalo 3-1, 5-5

Rawlins 4-2, 6-5

Douglas 3-3, 5-7

Glenrock 2-2, 6-6

Newcastle 0-3, 4-5

Worland 0-9, 0-11

3A West (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Powell 5-0, 9-1

Star Valley 3-1, 7-4

Lander 3-1, 10-2

Lyman 3-2, 6-4

Mountain View 2-3, 6-7

Cody 1-4, 3-8

Pinedale 1-4, 1-11

Jackson 1-4, 2-11

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Sundance 1-0, 4-6

Big Horn 2-1, 7-6

Moorcroft 1-1, 9-4

Tongue River 1-1, 6-6

Wright 0-2, 7-8

2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burns 3-0, 13-0

Pine Bluffs 2-1, 7-4

Lusk 3-2, 6-6

Southeast 1-2, 5-6

Saratoga 0-4, 4-9

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 2-0, 7-2

Rocky Mountain 1-0, 4-6

Greybull 2-1, 11-3

Riverside 0-1, 5-5

Thermopolis 0-3, 1-13

2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Wind River 2-0, 15-1

Kemmerer 2-0, 6-8

Wyoming Indian 1-1, 10-4

Big Piney 1-1, 3-8

Shoshoni 0-4, 7-8

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Normative Services 4-0, 7-3

Midwest 3-0, 9-2

Upton 2-1, 6-7

Kaycee 1-2, 3-9

Hulett 1-5, 1-10

Arvada-Clearmont 0-3, 3-7

1A Southeast:

Rock River 5-5

Guernsey 5-6

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-8

Chugwater 0-5

Glendo 0-6

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington 3-0, 8-4

Ten Sleep 1-1, 9-5

Dubois 1-1, 4-5

St. Stephens 1-1, 4-9

Meeteetse 0-3, 7-7

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Cokeville 3-0, 4-8

Little Snake River 1-0, 12-0

Encampment 2-1, 8-3

H.E.M. 1-3, 6-6

Farson-Eden 0-3, 0-10