Here are the latest basketball standings for games played up to and including January 29th.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Sheridan 4-0, 14-2

Gillette 3-1, 13-4

Laramie 2-1, 7-8

East 1-2, 12-4

Central 0-3, 7-9

South 0-3, 4-12

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Evanston 3-0, 14-2

Natrona 3-1, 7-10

Kelly Walsh 2-2, 4-11

Riverton 1-2, 12-4

Green River 1-2, 6-8

Rock Springs 0-3, 5-11

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Torrington 8-0, 12-3

Buffalo 6-2, 8-6

Wheatland 6-2, 9-4

Rawlins 6-3, 8-6

Glenrock 3-4, 7-8

Douglas 3-5, 5-10

Newcastle 1-6, 5-9

Worland 0-11, 1-14

3A West (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lander 6-1, 13-2

Powell 6-1, 11-2

Star Valley 6-1, 10-4

Lyman 5-3, 8-5

Mountain View 2-5, 6-9

Cody 2-5, 4-10

Jackson 1-6, 2-13

Pinedale 1-7, 1-14

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Moorcroft 4-1, 14-4

Big Horn 3-2, 9-8

Tongue River 2-2, 8-8

Sundance 1-2, 4-10

Wright 1-4, 8-10

2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burns 5-0, 16-1

Lusk 4-3, 7-8

Pine Bluffs 2-2, 9-6

Southeast 2-3, 8-8

Saratoga 0-5, 5-11

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 4-0, 12-2

Rocky Mountain 3-1, 6-8

Greybull 3-2, 12-5

Riverside 1-3, 7-7

Thermopolis 0-5, 1-17

2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Wind River 5-0, 18-1

Wyoming Indian 3-1, 12-5

Kemmerer 2-2, 7-10

Big Piney 1-3, 3-12

Shoshoni 0-5, 8-10

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Midwest 6-0, 13-2

Normative Services 6-1, 9-5

Upton 4-3, 8-9

Kaycee 3-3, 6-10

Hulett 1-7, 1-13

Arvada-Clearmont 0-6, 3-10

1A Southeast:

Rock River 7-7

Guernsey 5-10

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-11

Chugwater 1-6

Glendo 0-10

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington 4-0, 11-4

Dubois 3-2, 6-6

Ten Sleep 2-2, 12-6

St. Stephens 2-3, 6-12

Meeteetse 0-4, 7-9

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River 4-0, 16-0

Cokeville 3-1, 4-10

Encampment 3-2, 10-5

H.E.M. 1-4, 9-7

Farson-Eden 0-4, 0-13