Here are the final boys basketball standings, for the 2011-2012 season.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Sheridan 8-2, 20-6

Gillette 7-3, 21-7

East 6-4, 20-9

Central 5-5, 16-13

Laramie 4-6, 9-14

South 0-10, 4-20

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Evanston 9-1, 25-3

Natrona 7-3, 11-16

Riverton 6-4, 20-9

Kelly Walsh 5-5, 10-17

Green River 2-8, 7-15

Rock Springs 1-9, 6-18

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)

Torrington 13-1, 23-5

Buffalo 11-3, 16-11

Wheatland 9-5, 17-9

Rawlins 8-6, 11-11

Douglas 5-9, 8-16

Glenrock 5-9, 9-15

Newcastle 5-9, 12-16

Worland 0-14, 1-22

3A West (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Powell 12-2, 22-6

Lander 12-2, 23-6

Star Valley 11-3, 20-7

Lyman 9-5, 17-10

Cody 5-9, 9-16

Jackson 3-11, 5-20

Mountain View 3-11, 7-17

Pinedale 1-13, 2-22

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Moorcroft 7-1, 22-6

Big Horn 5-3, 15-15

Tongue River 5-3, 13-12

Wright 2-6, 11-14

Sundance 1-7, 9-18

2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burns 7-1, 24-5

Southeast 4-4, 13-11

Lusk 4-4, 12-12

Pine Bluffs 3-5, 13-11

Saratoga 2-6, 9-14

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Lovell 7-1, 22-5

Rocky Mountain 5-3, 9-14

Greybull 5-3, 19-11

Riverside 3-5, 10-13

Thermopolis 0-8, 2-22

2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Wind River 7-1, 26-3

Wyoming Indian 7-1, 23-6

Kemmerer 4-4, 10-15

Big Piney 1-7, 7-19

Shoshoni 1-7, 9-16

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Midwest 8-2, 19-8

Normative Services 7-3, 13-10

Kaycee 7-3, 13-15

Upton 6-4, 14-16

Hulett 2-8, 3-20

Arvada-Clearmont 0-10, 3-16

1A Southeast:

Rock River 11-12

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 13-14

Guernsey 8-16

Chugwater 1-13

Glendo 1-17

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington 8-0, 21-6

Ten Sleep 5-3, 20-10

Dubois 4-4, 10-11

St. Stephens 3-5, 12-18

Meeteetse 0-8, 8-14

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River 8-0, 28-0

Cokeville 6-2, 8-14

Encampment 4-4, 14-9

H.E.M. 2-6, 13-13

Farson-Eden 0-8, 0-20