Time for the post-season awards!

Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association met this past weekend to vote on which individuals from which teams received all-conference honors.

The all-state list will be released on Wednesday, March 7th:

 

 

 

2A East:                                                2A West:

Erica O’Dell – Big Horn                     Cydnie Clark – Riverside

Hanneah Pucket – Big Horn           Olivia Thompson - Shoshoni

Mali Wright – Big Horn                     Haylee Pince - Shoshoni

Hayden Yeradi – Wright                  Kiyana Marti - Shoshoni

MacKenzie Fuller - Wright               Coralee Spratt – Shoshoni

Tiana Mitchell – Tongue River       K. Anderson – Greybull

Sarah Nielsen – Tongue River         Leanne Winterholler – Lovell

Sarah Rawlins – Tongue River        Amanda Shumway - Lovell

Kacie O’Connor – Sundance             Alyssa Geiser - Lovell

Mckenzie Ward – Burns                     Erin Robertson - Lovell

Hailie Pragnell – Southeast               Dana Bjorhus - Thermopolis

Hallie Burkart - Southeast                 Jordan Leyba - Thermopolis

Bailey Ward - Burns                             Shauna Loman – Rocky Mountain

Elysha Stahla - Moorcroft                 Kallee Wilson – Rocky Mountain

Kodi Ragsdale – Pine Bluffs               Sarah Shafer – Big Piney

Connor Graves – Pine Bluffs             Amanda C’Bearing – Wind River

Taylor Smith - Saratoga                      Brett  Groesbeck – Wind River

Laura Gross – Pine Bluffs                    Tia Tiller - Kemmerer

Cassidy Smith – Pine Bluffs                Kim Goggles – Wyoming Indian

Hannah Schoults - Lusk                       Annesia Hill – Wyoming Indian

Sami Starkey - Lusk                               Jasmine McGill – Wyoming Indian

Allison Whiting - Lusk                          Jocelyn Underwood – Wyoming Indian

 

2A Northeast Conference             2A Northwest Conference

Player of the Year:                            Player of the Year:

Erica O’Dell – Big Horn                    Dana Bjorhus – Thermopolis

 

2A Southeast Conference            2A Southwest Conference

Player of the Year:                            Player of the Year:

Connor Graves – Pine Bluffs            Annesia Hill – Wyoming Indian

 

1A East:                                                                1A West:

Bailey Roebling – Arvada Clearmont        Autumn Olson – Encampment

Shayna Kretschman – Arvada Clearmont  Kylie Jordan – Encampment

Hanna Bauerfiend – Hulett                              Kaylee Burnett – Farson-Eden

Mary Dorsett – Hulett                                        Tiffany Mines – Farson-Eden

Katy Pannell - Hulett

Megan Lund – Kaycee                                        Caelee Criswell – Little Snake River

Brylee Streeter – Kaycee                                   Taylor Kaisler – Little Snake River

Brianna Sonsoucie - Midwest                           Shelby McKee – Little Snake River

Chelsea Ullery - Kaycee                                      Morgan Wille – Little Snake River

Sophie Claycomb - Upton                                  Kaylie Moyes – Cokeville

Erin Crawford - Upton                                         Tess Tiechert – Cokeville

Kayla Leingang - Upton                                      Rachelle Leseberg – Dubois

Alyssa Esquibel – Guernsey-Sunrise             Shacyria Edmo – St. Stephens

Jennifer Orr – Guernsey-Sunrise                     Marcel Oldman – St. Stephens

Jessica Orr – Guernsey-Sunrise                        Michayla Miller – Ten Sleep

Brittany Palato – Guernsey-Sunrise                Halli Stocklin – Ten Sleep

Kera Kalco – Rock River                                      Sheana Guthrie – Meeteetse

Cassidy Newkirt – Rock River                           Keely Newkirk - Meeteetse

Melissa Bowlin – Lingle-Ft. Laramie               Janet Davidson – Burlington

Kaylee Greenwald – Lingle-Ft. Laramie         Shelby Nicholson – Burlington

Kylah Meyer – Lingle-Ft. Laramie                    Sadie Neves – Burlington

Shaylee Rickard – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

 

1A Northeast Conference                              1A Northwest Conference

Player of the Year:                                             Player of the Year:

Katy Pannell - Hulett                                         Keely Newkirk - Meeteetse

 

1A Southeast Conference                              1A Southwest Conference

Player of the Year:                                             Player of the Year:

Jennifer Orr - Guernsey                                   Morgan Wille – Little Snake River