Thursday, December 8th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 71 Rock Springs 45

#2 Natrona 60 Uintah, UT 8

Thunder Ridge, CO 58 #5 East 50

Chaparral, CO 38 Central 24

Grand Junction, CO Central HS 53 South 45

Fossil Ridge, CO 48 Green River 32

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 47 #4 Wyoming Indian 34

Rocky Mountain 53 Bridger, MT 40

Rich County, UT 56 Kemmerer 10

Class 1A:

North Park, CO 34 Encampment 28

Inter-Class:

2A Wind River 50 1A Dubois 17

Friday, December 9th:

Class 4A:

#2 Natrona 56 #1 Gillette 45 - Fillies led from wire to wire

Rock Springs 45 Uintah, UT 27

Dakota Ridge, CO 44 Central 36

Fruita, CO Monument HS 57 South 34

D'Evelyn, CO 80 Green River 29

Class 3A:

#1 Wheatland 47 Scottsbluff, NE 18

#2 Douglas 44 Rawlins 35

#3 Cody 37 #5 Star Valley 28

Buffalo 50 Newcastle 40

Powell 41 Jackson 26

Lander 55 Mountain View 41

Pinedale 40 Lyman 33

Class 2A:

#2 Tongue River 51 Rocky Mountain 21

#4 Wyoming Indian 64 Lame Deer, MT 27

Class 1A:

Upton 41 Hulett 36

St. Stephens 86 Two Eagle River, MT 54

Inter-Class:

#4 3A Torrington 55 4A Riverton 26

#3 2A Pine Bluffs 68 #4 1A Guernsey 51

#3 1A Burlington 45 2A Riverside 14

#2 1A Cokeville 51 2A Big Piney 32

Herder Classic at Glenrock:

2A Southeast 35 3A Glenrock 24

2A Lusk 43 #5 1A Kaycee 41

Thermopolis 57 Wright 38

#5 2A Big Horn 42 Southeast 39

3A Glenrock 51 2A Greybull 29

Winter Classic at Burns:

Shoshoni 54 Burns 36

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 42 2A Moorcroft 35

Shoshoni 47 Moorcroft 32

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46 East Sophomores 33

Little Six Invitational at Rawlins:

Midwest 45 H.E.M. 25

Meeteetse 35 Rock River 19

#1 1A Little Snake River 58 Arvada-Clearmont 35

Midwest 34 Rock River 24

Saturday, December 10th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 70 Uintah, UT 26

#2 Natrona 70 Rock Springs 26 (Non-Conference Game)

#3 Sheridan 72 Riverton 13

#4 Laramie 44 Kelly Walsh 22

Mountain Vista, CO 38 #5 East 33

Grand Junction, CO 50 South 30

Steamboat Springs, CO 47 Green River 38

Class 3A:

#2 Douglas 51 #1 Wheatland 49 OT

#3 Cody 42 Jackson 23

#5 Star Valley 61 Powell 32

Buffalo 46 Worland 40

Lander 75 Lyman 50

Mountain View 34 Pinedale 21

Class 2A:

#2 Tongue River 64 Riverside 33

#3 Pine Bluffs 59 Banner County, NE 37

#4 Wyoming Indian 49  Lodge Grass MT  47    Jocelyn Underwood layup with 10 seconds wins it.

Rocky Mountain 49 Wind River 41

Class 1A:

#4 Guernsey 72 Sioux County, NE 51

Upton 60 Oelrichs, SD 20

Farson-Eden 51 Ten Sleep 19

Northern Cheyenne, MT 73 St. Stephens 30

Inter-Class:

2A Kemmerer 48 #2 1A Cokeville 38

1A Encampment 53 2A Saratoga 31

Herder Classic at Glenrock:

Lusk 65 Greybull 58 OT

#5 1A Kaycee 43 Glenrock 39

Wright 47 Greybull 40

Southeast 36 Thermopolis 31

#5 2A Big Horn 54 #5 1A Kaycee 27

Thermopolis 44 Lusk 32

#5 2A Big Horn 55 Glenrock 31

Southeast 45 Wright 42

Winter Classic at Burns:

Burns 49 Moorcroft 44

Shoshoni 52 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 37

Central Sophomores 46 Burns 42

Little Six Invitational at Rawlins:

Arvada-Clearmont 34 H.E.M. 19

#1 1A Little Snake River 48 Midwest 20

Meeteetse 62 H.E.M. 36

Arvada-Clearmont 45 Rock River 20

#1 1A Little Snake River 54 Meeteetse 9