This weekend is the make-up rodeos for Buffalo (Friday, June 17th) and Sheridan (Saturday and Sunday, June 18th and 19th). The High School State Finals Rodeo is next weekend.

Below are the winners of the Douglas rodeo. Information provided by the Wyoming High School Rodeo Association:

Barebacks: Neil Williams - Mills

Barrel Racing: Kassidy Kruse - Gillette

Breakaway Roping: Faith Carson - Arvada

Bull Riding: Cody Culver - Casper

Goat Tying: Emily Faber - Rozet

Pole Bending: Amber Robinson - Pinedale

Saddle Broncs: Neil Williams - Mills

Steer Wrestling: Frank Enos - Ft. Washakie

Team Roping: Casey and Colter Sellers - Buffalo

Calf Roping: Logan Murphy - Torrington

Boys Cutting: (TIE) Colby Thurston (Lance Creek) AND Trapper Rieniets (Gillette)

Girls Cutting: Taylor Tieniets (Gillette)

The top 4 in each event, after the High School State Finals Rodeo in late June, are invited to compete at the High School National Finals Rodeo, to be held in Gillette, in late July.

Current standings through the Douglas rodeo: (Top 4 listed)

Barebacks:

1. Ace Thurston - Lance Creek

2. Seth Coursen - Evansville

3. Neil Williams - Mills

4. Trey Gladson - Gillette

Saddle Broncs:

1. Colton Miller - Lance Creek

2. Ryan Ellenson - Gillette

3. Ace Thurston - Lance Creek

4. Neil Williams - Mills

Calf Roping:

1. Logan Murphy - Torrington

2. J.W. Thrush - Gillette

3. Cole Robinson - Moorcroft

4. Dusty Moore - Douglas

Breakaway Roping:

1. Hayli Boham - Laramie

2. Faith Carson - Arvada

3-4 (tie). Toby Dunlavy - Laramie

3-4 (tie). K.L. Spratt - Lysite

Steer Wrestling:

1. Avery Jamerman - Wheatland

2. Austin Eller - Glendo

3. Dusty Moore - Douglas

4. Frank Enos - Ft. Washakie

Goat Tying:

1. Emily Faber - Rozet

2. K.L. Spratt - Lysite

3. Coralee Spratt - Lysite

4. Shana Lyons - Lander

Barrel Racing:

1. Chandler Markel - Scottsbluff, NE

2. Cassidy Kruse - Gillette

3. Emily Faber - Rozet

4. K.L. Spratt - Lysite

Pole Bending:

1. Shyann Lucas - Jackson

2. Mattie Hepp - Gillette

3. Amber Robinson - Pinedale

4-6 (tie). Shana Lyons - Lander

4-6 (tie). K.L. Spratt - Lysite

4-6 (tie). Cassidy Kruse - Gillette

Team Roping:

1. Coley Nicholls (Kinnear) and Garrett Grieve (Baggs)

2. Cameron Irwin (Buffalo) and Logan Milligan (Torrington)

3. Trever Nelson (Moorcroft) and Tanner Judge (Wilson)

4. Trent and Tate Johnson - Gillette

Bull Riding:

1. Bryce Burnell - Arvada

2. Cody Culver - Casper

3. Wiley King - Casper

4. Chantz Cates - Buffalo

Girls Cutting:

1. Taylor Rieniets - Gillette

2-3 (tie). K.L. Spratt - Lysite

2-3 (tie). Taylor Mason - Casper

4. Faith Carson - Arvada

Boys Cutting:

1. Trapper Rieniets - Gillette

2. Colby Thurston - Lance Creek

No other competitors.