All games will be played at the Casper Events Center!

4A:

Thursday, October 28th:

(#1W) Rock Springs 3 (#4E) Laramie 2 (14-25, 25-19, 25-21, 19-25, 15-13)
(#2E) Sheridan 3 (#3W) Star Valley 1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-22, 29-27)
(#3E) Kelly Walsh 3 (#2W) Natrona 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-20)
(#1E) East 3 (#4W) Evanston 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-19)

Friday, October 29th:

Consolation Round:
(LOSER OUT!)

Laramie vs. Star Valley - 1pm
Natrona vs. Evanston - 2:30pm

Semi-Finals:

Rock Springs vs. Sheridan - 4:30pm
Kelly Walsh vs. East - 6pm

Saturday, October 30th:

Consolation Round: (LOSER OUT!)

Natrona/Evanston winner vs. Rock Springs/Sheridan loser - 9am
Laramie/Star Valley winner vs. Kelly Walsh/East loser - 10:30am
9am winner vs. 10:30am winner - 1:30pm 3rd Place Game

Championship:

Rock Springs/Sheridan winner vs. Kelly Walsh/East winner - 3:30pm

3A:

Thursday, October 28th:

(#1W) Cody 3 (#4E) Torrington 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-22)
(#2E) Rawlins 3 (#3W) Powell 2 (20-25, 23-25, 25-18, 25-20, 15-9)
(#3E) Douglas 3 (#2W) Lander 2 (19-25, 25-11, 25-15, 22-25, 15-12)
(#1E) Glenrock 3 (#4W) Jackson 1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-7, 25-22)

If you live in Cody or Powell, you should be able to watch the game LIVE via your TCT West Cable TV channel. This is permitted by the WHSAA...it just can't be watched live on-line.

Friday, October 29th
:

Consolation Round:
(LOSER OUT!)

Torrington vs. Powell - 1pm
Lander vs. Jackson - 2:30pm

Semi-Finals:

Cody vs. Rawlins - 4:30pm
Douglas vs. Glenrock - 6pm

Saturday, October 30th:

Consolation Round: (LOSER OUT!)

Lander/Jackson winner vs. Cody/Rawlins loser - 9am
Torrington/Powell winner vs. Douglas/Glenrock loser - 10:30am
9am winner vs. 10:30am winner - 1:30pm 3rd Place Game

Championship:

Cody/Rawlins winner vs. Douglas/Glenrock winner - 5pm

2A:

Thursday, October 28th:

(#1W) Rocky Mountain 3 (#4E) Pine Bluffs 1 (25-20, 20-25, 25-11, 25-15)
(#2E) Big Horn 3 (#3W) Lovell 1 (25-22, 25-19, 22-25, 25-21)
(#3E) Sundance 3 (#2W) Shoshoni 0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-22)
(#1E) Wright 3 (#4W) Riverside 0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-16)

If you live in Cowley or Lovell, you should be able to watch the game LIVE via your TCT West Cable TV channel. This is permitted by the WHSAA...it just can't be watched live on-line.

Friday, October 29th:

Consolation Round:
(LOSER OUT!)

Pine Bluffs vs. Lovell - 1pm
Shoshoni vs. Riverside - 2:30pm

Semi-Finals:

Rocky Mountain vs. Big Horn - 4:30pm
Sundance vs. Wright - 6pm

Saturday, October 30th:

Consolation Round: (LOSER OUT!)

Shoshoni/Riverside winner vs. Rocky Mountain/Big Horn loser - 9am
Pine Bluffs/Lovell winner vs. Sundance/Wright loser - 10:30am
9am winner vs. 10:30am winner - 1:30pm 3rd Place Game

Championship:

Rocky Mountain/Big Horn winner vs. Sundance/Wright winner - 3:30pm

1A:

Thursday, October 28th:

(#1W) Cokeville 3 (#4E) Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-18)
(#2E) Guernsey 3 (#3W) Little Snake River 2 (25-20, 10-25, 21-25, 26-24, 15-9)
(#2W) Burlington 3 (#3E) Hulett 1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-10, 25-18)
(#1E) Kaycee 3 (#4W) Farson-Eden 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-11)

If you live in Burlington, you should be able to watch the game LIVE via your TCT West Cable TV channel. This is permitted by the WHSAA...it just can't be watched live on-line.

Friday, October 29th:

Consolation Round:
(LOSER OUT!)

Arvada-Clearmont vs. Little Snake River - 1pm
Hulett vs. Farson-Eden - 2:30pm

Semi-Finals:

Cokeville vs. Guernsey - 4:30pm
Burlington vs. Kaycee - 6pm

Saturday, October 30th:

Consolation Round: (LOSER OUT!)

Hulett/Farson-Eden winner vs. Cokeville/Guernsey loser - 9am
Arvada-Clearmont/Little Snake River winner vs. Burlington/Kaycee loser - 10:30am
9am winner vs. 10:30am winner - 1:30pm 3rd Place Game

Championship:

Cokeville/Guersney winner vs. Burlington/Kaycee winner - 5pm