The best have separated themselves from the rest of the pack, now it's time to see which teams are tops among them all.

Here are the matchups for the 2012 state volleyball tournament to be played October 25-27 at the Casper Events Center.

Click here for regional volleyball results.

Class 4A:

Thursday, October 25th:

(#4E) Gillette 3 (#1W) Evanston 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-23)

(#2E) Central 3 (#3W) Natrona 2 (25-19, 24-26, 25-16, 25-27, 15-11)

(#2W) Kelly Walsh 3 (#3E) Laramie 1 (25-22, 24-26, 25-23, 25-20)

(#1E) East 3 (#4W) Rock Springs 0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-23)

Friday, October 26th:

Consolation Round:

Evanston 3 Natrona 1 (25-12, 18-25, 25-10, 25-18) - Natrona Eliminated.

Laramie 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-18) - Rock Springs Eliminated

Semi-Finals:

Central 3 Gillette 1 (26-24, 21-25, 25-23, 25-21)

East 3 Kelly Walsh 2 (18-25, 25-14, 25-17, 21-25, 15-12)

Saturday, October 27th:

Gillette 3 Laramie 1 (25-16, 19-25, 29-27, 25-10) - Laramie Eliminated.

Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 1 (15-25, 26-24, 25-23, 25-17) - Evanston Eliminated.

Gillette 3 Kelly Walsh 2 (19-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-14, 15-9) - 3rd Place Game

East 3 Central 0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-21) - Championship

 

Class 3A:

Thursday, October 25th:

(#1W) Star Valley 3 (#4E) Newcastle 0 (25-5, 25-22, 25-12)

(#2E) Douglas 3 (#3W) Lander 0 (25-13, 26-24, 25-10)

(#2W) Powell 3 (#3E) Rawlins 1 (24-26, 25-15, 25-21, 33-31)

(#1E) Torrington 3 (#4W) Lyman 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-12)

Friday, October 26th:

Consolation Round:

Newcastle 3 Lander 2 (24-26, 28-26, 25-20, 23-25, 15-12) - Lander Eliminated

Rawlins 3 Lyman 0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-12) - Lyman Eliminated

Semi-Finals:

Star Valley 3 Douglas 2 (19-25, 25-13, 23-25, 25-18, 15-13)

Torrington 3 Powell 1(21-25, 25-16, 25-13, 25-16)

Saturday, October 27th:

Douglas 3 Rawlins 1 (26-28, 25-21, 25-21, 25-16) - Rawlins Eliminated.

Powell 3 Newcastle 2 (26-28, 25-12, 15-25, 32-30, 15-9) - Newcastle Eliminated.

Douglas 3 Powell 2 (23-25, 25-14, 18-25, 25-18, 15-10) - 3rd Place Game

Torrington 3 Star Valley 2 (18-25, 25-20, 23-25, 25-22, 15-13) - Championship

 

Class 2A:

Thursday, October 25th:

(#4E) Wright 3 (#1W) Shoshoni 1 (28-30, 25-16, 25-14, 25-13)

(#3W) Lovell 3 (#2E) Southeast 0 (25-19, 29-27, 25-17)

(#2W) Thermopolis 3 (#3E) Tongue River 2 (25-20, 27-25, 26-28, 13-25, 15-10)

(#1E) Big Horn 3 (#4W) Kemmerer 0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-21)

Friday, October 26th:

Consolation Round:

Shoshoni 3 Southeast 2 (23-25, 25-27, 25-15, 25-18, 15-13) - Southeast Eliminated

Tongue River 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-16) - Kemmerer Eliminated

Semi-Finals:

Lovell 3 Wright 0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-14)

Big Horn 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-23)

Saturday, October 27th:

Wright 3 Tongue River 2 (16-25, 27-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-10) - Tongue River Eliminated.

Shoshoni 3 Thermopolis 1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-13, 25-18) - Thermopolis Eliminated.

Wright 3 Shoshoni 2 (25-19, 17-25, 16-25, 25-15, 16-14) - 3rd Place Game

Lovell 3 Big Horn 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-21) - Championship

 

Class 1A:

Thursday, October 25th:

(#1W) Cokeville 3 (#4E) Upton 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-13)

(#2E) Kaycee 3 (#3W) Little Snake River 2 (20-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-17, 15-13)

(#3E) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 (#2W) Burlington 2 (23-25, 25-18, 25-21, 20-25, 15-9)

(#1E) Hulett 3 (#4W) Dubois 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-22)

Friday, October 26th:

Consolation Round:

Little Snake River 3 Upton 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-19) - Upton Eliminated

Dubois 3 Burlington 2 (25-21, 23-25, 17-25, 25-15, 15-11) - Burlington Eliminated

Semi-Finals:

Cokeville 3 Kaycee 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-17)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Hulett 1 (15-25, 25-21, 25-11, 25-14)

Saturday, October 27th:

Kaycee 3 Dubois 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-21, 25-17) - Dubois Eliminated.

Little Snake River 3 Hulett 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-13) - Hulett Eliminated.

Little Snake River 3 Kaycee 2 (25-17, 23-25, 25-13, 20-25, 15-13) - 3rd Place Game

Cokeville 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-15) - Championship