Team Info:

Mascot: Red Devils

Location: 401 Sager Hulett, WY 82720

Phone Number: 307-467-5231

Director of Activities: Jen Stevens

Conference In Football: 6-Man East

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Northeast

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (2007)

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/30 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

4/7 at Spearfish, SD - Click here to see results

4/11 at Wright - Click here to see results

4/22 at Upton - Click here to see results

5/5 at Upton - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Gillette - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Ten Sleep 68 Hulett 49

12/9 Midwest 83 Hulett 68 (Non-Conference Game)

12/10 Hulett 55 Guernsey-Sunrise 36

1/5 Moorcroft 75 Hulett 39

1/6 Hulett 69 Normative Services 50

1/13 Sundance 56 Hulett 41

1/14 Hulett 61 Guernsey-Sunrise 28

1/17 Gillette Sophomores 83 Hulett 48

1/20 Newell, SD 66 Hulett 37

1/21 Hulett 64 Arvada-Clearmont 56

1/24 Buffalo, SD Harding County 79 Hulett 35

1/28 Midwest 76 Hulett 59

2/3 Kaycee 85 Hulett 29

2/4 Hulett 60 Guernsey-Sunrise 40

2/9 Hulett 55 Edgemont, SD 36

2/10 Midwest 84 Hulett 74

2/11 Hulett 73 Normative Services 29

2/17 Arvada-Clearmont 81 Hulett 66

2/18 Kaycee 74 Hulett 47

2/23 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 65 Hulett 29

2/24 Midwest 87 Hulett 64

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Upton 57 Hulett 43

12/10 Hulett 51 Midwest 18 (Non-Conference Game)

12/10 Arvada-Clearmont 39 Hulett 38 (Non-Conference Game)

1/5 Moorcroft 52 Hulett 19

1/13 Sundance 66 Hulett 33

1/14 Hulett 41 Guernsey-Sunrise 33

1/17 Gillette Sophomores 50 Hulett 44

1/20 Newell, SD 60 Hulett 28

1/21 Hulett 44 Arvada-Clearmont 43

1/28 Hulett 66 Midwest 27

2/3 Kaycee 54 Hulett 36

2/4 Hulett 49 Guernsey-Sunrise 33

2/9 Edgemont, SD 61 Hulett 46

2/10 Hulett 42 Midwest 17

2/11 Hulett 56 Normative Services JV 19

2/17 Arvada-Clearmont 42 Hulett 37

2/18 Kaycee 55 Hulett 48

2/23 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 66 Hulett 42

2/24 Guernsey-Sunrise 45 Hulett 43

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9 at Lusk - Click here to see results

1/13 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

1/27-1/28 at Belle Fourche, SD - Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/9 Conference Duals at Wright

2/10-2/11 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

2/17 Regionals at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/3 Ten Sleep 68 Hulett 33

9/10 Hulett 47 Rock River 12

9/17 H.E.M. 62 Hulett 0

9/24 Kaycee 48 Hulett 0

10/1 Normative Services 98 Hulett 50

10/8 Midwest 66 Hulett 20

10/14 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 74 Hulett 18

10/22 Guernsey-Sunrise 81 Hulett 6

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Pine Bluffs 2 Hulett 0 (25-21, 25-19)

8/26 Lusk 2 Hulett 0 (25-22, 25-20)

8/26 Hulett 2 Rock River 0 (25-24, 25-24)

8/26 Hulett 2 Burns 0 (25-23, 25-22)

8/26 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Hulett 0 (25-20, 25-18)

9/2 Moorcroft 3 Hulett 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-23)

9/9 Hulett 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-21)

9/10 Hulett 3 Midwest 0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-20)

9/15 Buffalo, SD Harding County 3 Hulett 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-21)

9/17 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Hulett 0 (25-19, 25-11)

9/17 Lusk 2 Hulett 0 (25-22, 25-19)

9/17 Southeast 2 Hulett 0 (25-24, 25-21)

9/17 Hulett 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-6, 25-24)

9/22 Sundance 3 Hulett 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-21)

9/23 Kelly Walsh 2 Hulett 0 (25-8, 25-15)

9/23 Green River 2 Hulett 0 (25-10, 25-15)

9/23 Riverton 2 Hulett 0 (25-20, 25-18)

9/24 Green River 2 Hulett 0 (25-18, 25-15)

9/24 Rock Springs 2 Hulett 0 (25-23, 25-17)

9/30 Kaycee 3 Hulett 2 (15-25, 17-25, 26-24, 26-24, 15-12)

10/1 Hulett 3 Kaycee 1 (18-25, 26-24, 25-18, 25-10)

10/8 Hulett def. Midwest JV (no scores available)

10/8 Hulett def. Midwest (no scores available) (Non-Conference Game)

10/8 Rock River def. Hulett (no scores available)

10/14 Hulett 3 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (25-19, 25-15, 18-25, 25-16)

10/21 Midwest 3 Hulett 1 (25-20, 26-24, 20-25, 25-20)

10/28 Hulett 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-15)

10/28 Hulett 3 Midwest 1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-19)

10/29 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Hulett 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-14)

11/3 Little Snake River 3 Hulett 0 (25-8, 25-22, 25-9)

11/4 Kaycee 3 Hulett 2 (25-21, 25-19, 25-27,19-25, 15-3)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/19 at Sundance - Click here to see results

8/26 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

8/27 at Upton - Click here to see results

8/30 Hulett Invitational - Click here to see results

9/2 at Wright - Click here to see results

9/9 at Tongue River - Click here to see results

9/10 at Big Horn

9/12 at Spearfish, SD

9/16-9/17 at Lusk - Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

9/1 at Spearfish, SD - Click here to see results

9/8 at Belle Fourche, SD - Click here to see results

9/23 at Rapid City, SD - Click here to see results

10/1 at Wright - Click here to see results

10/6 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

10/13 Regionals at Hulett - Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

Ten Sleep

at Rock River

H.E.M.

at Kaycee

Normative Services

at Midwest

Lingle-Ft. Laramie

at Guernsey-Sunrise