In-state tournaments and invitationals this weekend are scheduled to take place at Lander, Moorcroft and Lingle-Ft. Laramie.

Cheyenne East at Kelly Walsh - Tuesday, January 15: Click here to see results

Campbell County JV at Buffalo - Tuesday, January 15:

Newcastle/Upton, Lusk, Douglas and Wheatland at Torrington - Tuesday, January 15:

Pinedale at Big Piney - Tuesday, January 15: Click here to see results

Lingle-Ft. Laramie at Gering, NE - Tuesday, January 15:

Laramie at Cheyenne Central - Wednesday, January 16:

Evanston at Rock Springs - Wednesday, January 16: Click here to see results

Lyman at Cokeville - Wednesday, January 16:

Thunder Basin at Sturgis, SD - Thursday, January 17: Click here to see results

Campbell County at Sturgis, SD - Thursday, January 17: Click here to see results

Cody at Worland - Thursday, January 17:

Laurel, MT at Powell - Thursday, January 17:

Mountain View at Lander - Thursday, January 17:

Moorcroft at Wright - Thursday, January 17:

H.E.M. at Walden, CO North Park - Thursday, January 17:

Randolph, UT Rich County at Cokeville - Thursday, January 17:

Burns/Pine Bluffs at Rawlins - Thursday, January 17: Cancelled!

Lander Invitational - Friday and Saturday, January 18-19:

Teams Participating: Lander, Riverton, Laramie, Burns/Pine Bluffs, Douglas, Torrington, Wheatland, Worland, Thermopolis, Cody, Powell, Star Valley, Pinedale, Big Piney, Mountain View, Glenrock, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Dubois

 

Moorcroft Mixer - Friday and Saturday, January 18-19:

Teams Participating: Moorcroft, Sheridan, Thunder Basin, Campbell County, Newcastle/Upton, Tongue River, Wright, Hulett, Lusk, Rocky Mountain, Lovell, Greybull/Riverside, Shoshoni

 

Dogger Invitational at Lingle-Ft. Laramie - Saturday, January 19:

Teams Participating: Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Southeast

 

Top of the Rockies Tournament at Centaurus, CO - Friday and Saturday, January 18-19:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Kelly Walsh

 

Chadron, NE Invitational - Friday and Saturday, January 18-19:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Natrona

 

Tiger-Grizz Invitational at Idaho Falls, ID - Friday and Saturday, January 18-19:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Green River, Evanston, Jackson

 

Rockwell Rumble at Heber City, UT - Friday and Saturday, January 18-19:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Glenrock, Cokeville, Kemmerer, Lyman