Team Info:

Mascot: Panthers

Location: 801 West Elm PO Box 1710 Saratoga, WY 82331

Phone Number: 307-326-5246

Director of Activities: Rex Hohnholt

Conference In Football: 1A West

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Southwest

Girls Basketball State Titles: 2 (1976, 1981)

Wrestling State Titles: 6 (1957, 1965, 1966, 1974, 1975, 1977)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 2 (2006, 2016)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 4 (2000, 2001, 2008, 2009)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2008)

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/18 at Natrona - Click here to see results

3/24 at Natrona - Click here to see results

4/1 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

4/7 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

4/8 at Guernsey-Sunrise - Click here to see results

4/22 at Riverton - Click here to see results

4/29 Burt Wilford Invitational - Click here to see results

4/29 at Craig, CO - Click here to see results

5/2 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

5/5 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/6 at Lander - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Saratoga 47 Moorcroft 38

12/9 Shoshoni 56 Saratoga 42

12/10 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 38 Saratoga 34

12/15 Saratoga 59 Riverside 26

12/16 Burlington 59 Saratoga 24

12/17 Saratoga 67 Dubois 55

1/7 Saratoga 58 H.E.M. 40

1/13 Farson-Eden 61 Saratoga 51

1/14 Cokeville 47 Saratoga 38

1/20 Encampment 53 Saratoga 43

1/21 Kaycee 66 Saratoga 58

1/31 Little Snake River 78 Saratoga 37

2/3 Saratoga 55 Cokeville 45

2/4 Farson-Eden 59 Saratoga 46

2/7 Saratoga 70 Walden, CO North Park 38

2/10 Saratoga 64 H.E.M. 57

2/11 Little Snake River 54 Saratoga 42

2/14 Walden, CO North Park 62 Saratoga 50

2/17 Kaycee 73 Saratoga 32

2/18 Saratoga 70 Encampment 55

2/20 Saratoga 75 Encampment 47

2/23 Burlington 55 Saratoga 30

2/24 Saratoga 64 Meeteetse 40

2/25 Farson-Eden 62 Saratoga 34

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Moorcroft 31 Saratoga 25

12/9 Shoshoni 36 Saratoga 26

12/10 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 59 Saratoga 35

12/15 Saratoga 48 Riverside 30

12/16 Saratoga 38 Burlington 20

12/17 Saratoga 52 Dubois 39

1/7 Saratoga 39 H.E.M. 17

1/13 Farson-Eden 52 Saratoga 38

1/14 Cokeville 43 Saratoga 37

1/20 Encampment 48 Saratoga 32

1/21 Saratoga 46 Kaycee 29

1/31 Little Snake River 40 Saratoga 33

2/3 Cokeville 49 Saratoga 45

2/4 Farson-Eden 49 Saratoga 45

2/7 Saratoga 44 Walden, CO North Park 40

2/10 Saratoga 50 H.E.M. 28

2/11 Little Snake River 34 Saratoga 28

2/14 Saratoga 50 Walden, CO North Park 34

2/17 Saratoga 45 Kaycee 32

2/18 Encampment 50 Saratoga 21

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

12/15 H.E.M./Rawlins JV/Walden, CO North Park

1/6-1/7 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/13-1/14 at Wind River - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/26 at Hanna

1/27 at Big Piney

2/3-2/4 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 Carbon County Invitational - Click here to see results

2/17 Regionals at Dubois - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Burns 36 Saratoga 15

9/9 Lusk 58 Saratoga 12

9/16 Southeast 46 Saratoga 6

9/23 Saratoga 58 Wyoming Indian 0

9/30 Shoshoni 28 Saratoga 26

10/7 Cokeville 47 Saratoga 7

10/14 Rocky Mountain 55 Saratoga 7

10/21 Saratoga 31 Wind River 14

10/28 Upton-Sundance 62 Saratoga 0

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Big Piney 2 Saratoga 0 (25-10, 25-14)

8/26 Saratoga 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-10, 25-22)

8/26 Little Snake River 2 Saratoga 0 (25-20, 25-19) (Non-Conference Game)

8/27 Saratoga 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-18, 25-19)

8/27 Saratoga 2 Dubois 0 (25-22, 25-18)

9/1 Saratoga 3 H.E.M. 1 (18-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-18)

9/6 Saratoga 3 Laramie Sophomores 1 (25-14, 25-11, 27-29, 27-25)

9/10 Little Snake River 3 Saratoga 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-20)

9/13 Saratoga 3 Walden, CO North Park 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-12)

9/16 Saratoga 3 Laramie Sophomores 1 (25-12, 20-25, 25-5, 25-13)

9/17 Saratoga 3 Kaycee 0 (25-20, 25-13, 26-24)

9/23 Farson-Eden 3 Saratoga 1 (25-10, 25-10, 23-25, 25-15)

9/24 Saratoga 3 Walden, CO North Park 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-22)

9/30 Encampment 3 Saratoga 0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-10)

10/1 Cokeville 3 Saratoga 1 (25-23, 25-18, 22-25, 25-16)

10/8 Encampment def. Saratoga (no scores available) (Non-Conference Game)

10/8 Dubois def. Saratoga (no scores available)

10/14 Saratoga 3 H.E.M. 1 (25-14, 25-19, 23-25, 25-15)

10/15 Farson-Eden 3 Saratoga 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-20)

10/21 Little Snake River 3 Saratoga 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-9)

10/22 Encampment 3 Saratoga 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-14)

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

8/26 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/2 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/9 at Littleton, CO - Click here to see results

9/16 at Ft. Collins, CO - Click here to see results

9/23 Saratoga Invitational - Click here to see results

9/29 at Lyman - Click here to see results

10/7 at Cheyenne - Click here to see results

10/13-10/14 TBA

10/22 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Kemmerer

Wright

at Burns

Wyoming Indian

at Shoshoni

Cokeville

Rocky Mountain

at Wind River