2A football coaches have voted on which players they believe are the best on their side of Wyoming, for the 2016 season.

East:

Garrett Schwindt - Glenrock

Cooper Fargen - Glenrock

Logan Down - Glenrock

Kia Sexson - Glenrock

Blake Hall - Glenrock

Josh Barrus - Glenrock

Richard Harris - Glenrock

Dalton Davies - Glenrock

Tucker Bopp - Glenrock

Colton Williams - Big Horn

Nolan McCafferty - Big Horn

Colton Bates - Big Horn

Andrew Ratty - Big Horn

Tanner Warder - Big Horn

Seth Mullinax - Big Horn

Kade Eisele - Big Horn

Kade VanDyken - Big Horn

Posten Andersen - Wheatland

Josh Madsen - Wheatland

Zac Gunter - Wheatland

Cody Cagle - Wheatland

Trevor Vaughn - Wheatland

Wes Taylor - Wheatland

Jacob Ward - Wheatland

Cameron Quigley - Newcastle

Triston Roberson - Newcastle

Preston Rushton - Newcastle

James Lewis - Newcastle

Zach Schuessler - Newcastle

Bryce Womack - Newcastle

Klayton Clark - Burns

Roman Delgado - Burns

Tyler Norris - Burns

Ben Banville - Burns

Chase Peterson - Moorcroft

Trey Fishbach - Moorcroft

Rowdy Cranston - Moorcroft

Tucker Allison - Moorcroft

Cullen Becher - Thermopolis

Milton Peden - Thermopolis

Jon Harvey - Thermopolis

Noah Schwalbe - Thermopolis

2A East Offensive Player of the Year: Colton Williams - Big Horn

2A East Defensive Player of the Year: Nolan McCafferty - Big Horn

2A East Lineman of the Year: Logan Downs - Glenrock

2A East Coach of the Year: Ray Kumpula - Glenrock

 

West:

Dane Covington - Mountain View

Jason Stoddard - Mountain View

Blake Murray - Mountain View

Colby Rees - Mountain View

Caden Bolken - Mountain View

Alex Housekeeper - Mountain View

Spencer Madsen - Mountain View

Nate Moretti - Mountain View

Dawson Case - Mountain View

Dawson Forcella - Greybull

Elias Ewen - Greybull

Gabe Keisel - Greybull

Dawson McEwan - Greybull

Jose Carmona - Greybull

Riley Hill - Greybull

Zack Keisel - Greybull

Cade Dooley - Greybull

Garrett Lozier - Pinedale

Aldo Arredondo - Pinedale

Taylor Jensen - Pinedale

Spencer Criddle - Pinedale

Tyler Can Eten - Pinedale

Jacob Mitchell - Pinedale

Zackary Winer - Pinedale

Bryton Bluemel - Lyman

Preston Quinney - Lyman

Damian Chandler - Lyman

BeauDee Bluemel - Lyman

Dryden Menck - Lyman

Wesley Eyre - Lyman

Jaret Collins - Lovell

Reece May - Lovell

Trace Murphey - Lovell

Riley Abraham - Lovell

Kaleb Mayes - Lovell

Jake Pape - Big Piney

Zane Meisner - Big Piney

Tristan Barney - Big Piney

Adam Willoughby - Big Piney

Paden Grosulak - Kemmerer

Colton Rydstrom - Kemmerer

Jeydon Boyd - Kemmerer

2A West Offensive Player of the Year: Dawson Forcella - Greybull

2A West Defensive Player of the Year: Dawson McEwan - Greybull

2A West Co-Linemen of the Year: Elias Ewen - Greybull AND Jaret Collins - Lovell

2A West Coach of the Year: Marty Wrage - Greybull