3A football coaches have voted on which players they believe are the best on their side of Wyoming, for the 2017 season.

East:

Quarterback:

Breyden Bivens - Torrington

Treyton Paxton - Riverton

Running Back:

Bryan Lemmon - Torrington

Michael Yeaman - Douglas

DeAundre Velarde - Lander

Offensive Linemen:

Scott Woodruff - Torrington

Devin Matthews - Buffalo

Brandon Bennick - Torrington

Clayton Auzqui - Buffalo

Cody Pinkerton - Douglas

Carsten Werbelow - Riverton

Jasper Roy - Lander

Tight End:

Lathan Canaday - Torrington

Wide Receiver:

Nathan Stitt - Torrington

Jaren Draper - Riverton

Bryce Jerome - Rawlins

Dawson Bratton - Douglas

Defensive Linemen:

Aaron Seeman - Buffalo

Josh Kingsley - Torrington

Jacob Wamboldt - Torrington

Kike Solis - Rawlins

Dawson Stinson - Douglas

Dylan Hime - Douglas

Linebackers:

Aaron Thiele - Buffalo

Isaac Nicholson - Buffalo

Ray Rabou - Buffalo

Kadin Forney - Rawlins

Dax Read - Douglas

Defensive Backs:

Bo Moorehouse - Torrington

Cade Schwartzkopf - Torrington

Cody Milmine - Buffalo

Lorenzo Ebell - Rawlins

Specialists:

Luke Glassock - Buffalo

Maurice Gartenschlager - Riverton

At-Large:

Caleb Jones - Buffalo RB

Harley Rhodes - Douglas QB

Conrad Swenson - Lander TE

Josh Posten - Torrington DB

Brodie Roden - Riverton WR

Brandon Henry - Douglas LB

3A East Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Bryan Lemmon - Torrington AND Michael Yeaman - Douglas

3A East Defensive Players of the Year: Ray Rabou - Buffalo

3A East Special Teams Player of the Year: Luke Glassock - Buffalo

3A East Lineman of the Year: Jake Wamboldt - Torrington

3A East Coach of the Year: Mark Lenhardt - Torrington

 

West:

Quarterback

Chance Hofer - Green River

Jordan Wasia - Cody

Running Back:

Candon Croft - Green River

Charlie Beaudrie - Cody

Jakob Deardorff - Cody

Offensive Lineman:

Matt Skinner - Cody

Hunter Cranney - Star Valley

Cosmo Morgan - Star Valley

Blake Overy - Evanston

Jackson Morris - Cody

Morgan Tigner - Worland

Mac Simpson - Cody

Tight End:

Ronnie Kaye - Star Valley

Wide Receiver

Devin Love - Green River

Jared Grenz - Cody

Luke Washington - Powell

Gavin Heiser - Green River

Defensive Linemen:

Ian Crawford - Cody

Max Gallagher - Powell

Beau Lloyd - Evanston

Doug Dickey - Star Valley

Eric Flores - Cody

Dakota Wingard - Green River

Linebackers:

Josh Dawson - Star Valley

Chance Anderson - Green River

Brooks Asher - Powell

Matthew Sanchez - Worland

Owen Oilar - Cody

Defensive Backs:

Cole White - Green River

Hunter Jacobson - Star Valley

Hunter Groll - Evanston

Reece Andre - Cody

Specialists:

Noah Hutchinson - Star Valley

Gavin Patterson - Star Valley

At-Large:

Payton Erickson - Star Valley QB

Carson Heinen - Powell TE

Conner McLeod - Cody TE

JR Hofmann - Worland LB

Nick Kuntz - Evanston LB

Anthony Mitchell - Green River LB

3A West Offensive Player of the Year: Chance Hofer - Green River

3A West Defensive Players of the Year: Josh Dawson - Star Valley

3A West Special Teams Player of the Year: Noah Hutchinson - Star Valley

3A West Lineman of the Year: Matt Skinner - Cody

3A West Coach of the Year: Matt McFadden - Cody