Outside of 4A, most teams are beginning their second run through their conference as they work on playoff seeding.

Here are the schedules and scores for late January/early February.

Tuesday, January 29th:

Class 4A:

#3 Riverton 63 #4 Evanston 54

Class 1A:

Hulett 65 Arvada-Clearmont 35

Upton 52 Midwest 44

Lusk JV 67 Glendo 41

Wheatland Sophomores 50 Rock River 45

Inter-Class:

#2 3A Lyman 60 2A Kemmerer 47

2A Big Piney 51 3A Pinedale 42

 

Thursday, January 31st:

Class 4A:

#5 (tie) Kelly Walsh 47 #5 (tie) Natrona 27

Rock Springs 51 Green River 40

Class 3A:

Worland at #4 Buffalo - PPD to Feb. 12

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 76 Wind River 41

Wright 60 #5 Moorcroft 56 OT

Greybull 67 Riverside 37

Class 1A:

Normative Services at Meeteetse - PPD Makeup TBA

Inter-Class:

2A Big Piney 49 1A Cokeville 48

 

Friday February 1st:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 77 Sheridan 70

#2 Laramie 57 Central 43

#3 Riverton 70 Green River 34

#4 Evanston 43 Rock Springs 41

South 80 East 54

Class 3A:

#1 Star Valley 63 Powell 50

Lander 62 #2 Lyman 46

#3 Rawlins 68 Torrington 53

#5 Douglas 55 Glenrock 44

Wheatland 54 Newcastle 37

Jackson 55 Cody 44

Mountain View 65 Pinedale 43

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 52 Greybull 37

#2 Wyoming Indian 67 Riverside 25

#4 Big Horn 66 #5 Moorcroft 64

Tongue River 68 Sundance 46

Burns 52 Southeast 31

Pine Bluffs 59 Saratoga 51

Rocky Mountain 68 Thermopolis 47

Big Piney 44 Shoshoni 43

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 76 Meeteetse 38

#3 Little Snake River 38 #5 Encampment 36

Midwest 67 Arvada-Clearmont 30

Kaycee 50 Hulett 46

Rock River 74 Normative Services 31

H.E.M. JV 50 Glendo 15

Inter-Class:

#3 2A Lusk 55 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 26

1A Upton 60 2A Wright 56

2A Kemmerer 53 1A Cokeville 40

2A Wind River 68 1A Dubois 57

 

Saturday, February 2nd:

Class 4A:

#2 Laramie 74 East 54

Central 35 South 29

Class 3A:

#1 Star Valley 51 Cody 30

#3 Rawlins 57 Newcastle 40

Glenrock 53 #4 Buffalo 39

#5 Douglas 58 Worland 46

Wheatland 47 Torrington 43

Jackson 50 Powell 48

Lander 51 Mountain View 47

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 56 #4 Big Horn 51

#2 Wyoming Indian 48 Greybull 47

Hot Springs, SD 54 #3 Lusk 49

Rocky Mountain 62 Tongue River 38

Burns 56 Potter-Dix, NE 44

Leyton, NE 55 Pine Bluffs 30

Saratoga 53 Southeast 35

Thermopolis 68 Big Piney 57

Shoshoni 53 Kemmerer 34

Class 1A:

#2 Ten Sleep 77 Dubois 64

#3 Little Snake River 63 Manila, UT 53

#4 Guernsey 69 Hulett 45

#5 Encampment 61 H.E.M. 23

Upton 45 Kaycee 44

Midwest 47 Rock River 45

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 34 Crawford, NE 32

Meeteetse 47 Farson-Eden 37