Now entering the 2nd half of the season, teams are starting to figure out where in the post-season bracket, they might wind up in.

Here are the schedules and scores for the last full week of January.

Tuesday, January 22nd:

Class 3A:

Cody 60 Worland 37

Class 2A:

Harding County, SD 61 Sundance 32

Class 1A:

#4 Encampment 52 North Park, CO 37

#5 Guernsey 60 Sioux County, NE 45

Lusk JV at Glendo - PPD Makeup TBA

Upton 68 Hulett 40

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 40 Bayard, NE 37 OT

Rock River 61 H.E.M. 35

Inter-Class:

#4 3A Wheatland 56 2A Burns 36

2A Big Piney 62 1A Farson-Eden 15

 

Thursday, January 24th:

Class 4A:

#2 Riverton 55 #5 Natrona 42

Class 2A:

Riverside 52 Shoshoni 47

Rich County, UT 63 Kemmerer 46

Class 1A:

Kaycee 65 Normative Services 25

 

Friday, January 25th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 83 East 50

#4 Evanston 51 Green River 35

Sheridan 60 Central 59 (Anthony Newlon hits a 3 at the buzzer)

Rock Springs 65 Kelly Walsh 54

Class 3A:

#1 Star Valley 47 Mountain View 32

#2 Lyman 57 Jackson 45

#3 Rawlins 54 #4 Wheatland 52

Buffalo 50 #5 Douglas 46

Newcastle 60 Torrington 48

Cody 58 Pinedale 27

Lander 55 Powell 41

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 52 Rocky Mountain 40

#3 Lusk 72 Southeast 35

#4 (tie) Big Horn 69 Riverside 36

Wright 57 Tongue River 54

Kimball, NE 62 Pine Bluffs 41

Shoshoni 61 Wind River 53

Class 1A:

#2 Ten Sleep 56 Farson-Eden 16

#3 Little Snake River 53 Cokeville 37

Rock River 47 #4 Encampment 43

Kaycee 70 Arvada-Clearmont 13

Midwest 49 Hulett 46

Dubois 84 St. Stephens 75

Inter-Class:

#4 (tie) 2A Moorcroft 67 #5 1A Guernsey 56

#1 1A Burlington 72 2A Thermopolis 52

2A Burns 50 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 43

2A Saratoga 47 1A H.E.M. 35

 

Saturday, January 26th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 65 Central 38

Kelly Walsh 37 #2 Riverton 32

#3 Laramie 65 South 32

#5 Natrona 67 Rock Springs 49

East 68 Sheridan 60

Class 3A:

#1 Star Valley 59 #2 Lyman 43

Buffalo 46 #4 Wheatland 44

Glenrock 70 Worland 42

Lander 54 Cody 46

Powell 68 Pinedale 36

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 68 #2 Wyoming Indian 61

#3 Lusk 69 Burns 65 OT

#4 (tie) Big Horn 52 Rocky Mountain 33

Tongue River 58 Greybull 40

Big Piney 60 Saratoga 45

Thermopolis 77 Riverside 32

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 63 St. Stephens 46

#2 Ten Sleep 73 Hulett 49

#3 Little Snake River 60 Farson-Eden 33

Laramie Sophomores at #4 Encampment - Cancelled

Upton 67 Arvada-Clearmont 27

Midwest 52 Normative Services 46

Dubois 68 Meeteetse 54

Inter-Class:

#5 1A Guernsey 66 2A Southeast 37

2A Pine Bluffs 64 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 45

2A Kemmerer 51 1A Cokeville 33