The calendar is turning over into February, and that means the end of the season isn't far away.

Monday, January 30:

Class 1A:

Rock River 54 Laramie JV 38

Normative Services 56 Wright JV 32

Guernsey-Sunrise JV 50 Glendo 17

Tuesday, January 31:

Class 2A:

Southeast 51 Mitchell, NE 44

Class 1A:

#3 Little Snake River 78 Saratoga 37

#4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 58 Morrill, NE 46

Wheatland JV 45 Glendo 36

Inter-Class:

4A Green River 71 3A Lyman 62

3A Mountain View 49 2A Kemmerer 25

Wednesday, February 1:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne South 51 #5 Cheyenne East 46

Cheyenne Central 56 Laramie 51

Thursday, February 2:

Class 3A:

Custer, SD 71 Newcastle 62

Class 2A:

Wright 75 Sundance 38

Upton 48 Moorcroft 35

Class 1A:

#2 Kaycee 67 Arvada-Clearmont 52

Meeker, CO 60 #3 Little Snake River 48

Inter-Class:

2A Southeast 42 (#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 27

(#2 2A) Wind River 73 (#1 1A) Burlington 58

Friday, February 3:

Class 4A:

#3 Rock Springs 81 #1 Kelly Walsh 73 - Trevor Hautala (RS) 34 points

#4 Sheridan 72 #2 Gillette 71 OT - Trey Hladky (Gill) 41 points

#5 Cheyenne East 63 Laramie 61

Cheyenne South 49 Cheyenne Central 47

Green River 86 Natrona 76

Evanston 65 Jackson 57

Class 3A:

#1 Riverton 86 Lander 57

#4 Worland 58 #2 Torrington 47

#3 Douglas 64 Rawlins 48

#5 Cody 60 Star Valley 46

Wheatland 49 Thermopolis 39

Powell 61 Pinedale 57

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 75 Southeast 46 - Hunter Thompson (PB) 30 points...26 of which came in the 2nd and 3rd quarters.

#3 Big Horn 79 Moorcroft 26

#4 Lovell 62 Riverside 14

#5 Wyoming Indian 71 Greybull 41

Upton 66 Tongue River 50

Glenrock 54 Burns 36

Rocky Mountain 54 Shoshoni 52

Big Piney 68 Kemmerer 25

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 53 Ten Sleep 21

#2 Kaycee 85 Hulett 29

Saratoga 55 #5 Cokeville 45

Midwest 69 Dubois 55

Rock River 48 Guernsey-Sunrise 28

Meeteetse 66 St. Stephens 50

Farson-Eden 73 Encampment 57

Inter-Class:

(#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 55 2A Lusk 36

Saturday, February 4:

Class 4A:

#1 Kelly Walsh 63 Green River 42

#3 Rock Springs 67 Natrona 63

Class 3A:

#2 Torrington 66 Thermopolis 59

#3 Douglas 73 Buffalo 65

#4 Worland 54 Wheatland 47

Pinedale 55 #5 Cody 47

Rawlins 76 Newcastle 47

Star Valley 70 Powell 45

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 80 Glenrock 37 - Hunter Thompson (PB) 31 points

#2 Wind River 71 Shoshoni 39

#3 Big Horn 74 Sundance 29

#4 Lovell 60 #5 Wyoming Indian 52

Wright 65 Tongue River 46 - Dallas Millin (Wright) 31 points

Moorcroft 51 Edgemont, SD 25

Burns 49 Lusk 30

Rocky Mountain 54 Riverside 22

Class 1A:

#2 Kaycee 88 Normative Services 19

#3 Little Snake River 71 Manila, UT 37

#5 Cokeville 68 Encampment 48

Midwest 66 Arvada-Clearmont 50

Hulett 60 Guernsey-Sunrise 40

H.E.M. 58 Rock River 43

Meeteetse 62 Ten Sleep 24

St. Stephens 95 Dubois 55

Farson-Eden 59 Saratoga 46

Inter-Class:

2A Big Piney 60 3A Mountain View 57

2A Greybull 59 1A Burlington 46