The Wyoming Coaches Association has announced which cross-country runners have been named all-state for the 2017 season.

There is no voting for all-state.

A runner must finish in the top 10 at the state meet, to win all-state honors.

Congrats to Aubrey Frentheway of Cheyenne Central for winning All-State honors 4 times!

4A Boys:

Dawson Crofts - Evanston

Weston Wiley - Evanston

Wyatt Sullivan - Jackson

Philip Henry - Laramie (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Liam McInroy - Laramie (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Albert Steiner - Laramie (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Sergio Martinez - Natrona County

Parker Jones - Rock Springs (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

David Medina - Rock Springs

Brian Gonda - Sheridan

3A Boys:

Jonathan Sanchez - Cody (All-State in 2016)

Travis Harmon - Mountain View

Alan Merritt - Powell

Dino Baldes - Riverton

Trevor Clark - Star Valley (All-State in 2016)

Taylor Horsley - Star Valley

Wes Kallgren - Star Valley (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Peter Visser - Star Valley

Asefa Wetzel - Star Valley (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Porter Harman - Worland (All-State in 2016)

2A Boys:

James Caldwell - Lovell

Skyler Drewes - Rocky Mountain

Jarom Herring - Saratoga/Encampment (All-State in 2016)

Joey Gonzales - Saratoga/Encampment

Isaiah Kammerer - Sundance

Cooper Vollmer - Tongue River

Keilyn Bell - Wyoming Indian

Maurice Gardner - Wyoming Indian

Jalen Schamp - Wyoming Indian

Jared White - Wyoming Indian

4A Girls:

Emma Brownell - Cheyenne Central

Aubrey Frentheway - Cheyenne Central (4-Time All-State)

Faith Meredith - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2014)

Claudia Miller - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2016)

Mackenzie Marler - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Andie Cornish - Jackson

Emmy Johnson - Laramie (All-State in 2016)

Abigail Whitman - Laramie (All-State in 2016)

Avery Potter - Natrona County

Shaunti Longfellow - Rock Springs

3A Girls:

Riley Smith - Cody

Baylee Stafford - Cody (All-State in 2016)

Erin Woolley - Cody

Kaleigh Douglass - Lyman

Kayla Kolpitcke - Powell

Sydney Thorvaldson - Rawlins

Trysta Stingley - Riverton

Jacie Angell - Star Valley

Emmy Heywood - Star Valley (All-State in 2016)

McKenna Bomengen - Thermopolis (All-State in 2016)

2A Girls:

Hallie Christofferson - Pine Bluffs/Burns (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Piper Perez - Pine Bluffs/Burns

Annelise Clark - Glenrock

Karlee Burton - Lovell

Jessica Caldwell - Lovell (All-State in 2016)

Hailey Jones - Moorcroft (All-State in 2016)

Jordan Jones - Moorcroft (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Devin Gilmore - Rocky Mountain

Ashlynn Johnson - Saratoga/Encampment (All-State in 2015 and 2016)

Tori Wheeler - Sundance