BOYS CLASS 1A ALL-STATE:

Tim Davidson – Burlington

Kadon Thornock- Cokeville

Beau Peterson – Cokeville

Kyler Copsey – Guernsey

Charlie George- H.E.M.

Shawn Straub – Kaycee

Sean Rietveld – Little Snake River

Daniel Wille – Little Snake River

Rex Stanley – Little Snake River

Jay Brown – St. Stephens

Lorenzo Roman – St. Stephens

Logan Burningham – Ten Sleep

GIRLS CLASS 1A ALL-STATE:

Lyndsey Wardell - Burlingon

Lauren Fiscus - Cokeville

Olivia Teichert - Cokeville

Mackenzie Rakness - Encampment

Tiffany Mines - Farson-Eden

Amanda Wilkes - Guernsey

Chelsea Jones - Kaycee

Chelsea Ullery - Kaycee

Kelsey Kazmer - Little Snake River

Morgan Wille - Little Snake River

Brodie Bennett - Meeteetse

Keely Newkirk - Meeteetse

BOYS CLASS 1A ALL-CONFERENCE:

Northeast Conference:

Hulett:

Story Penning

Kaycee:

Shawn Straub

Derek Lougee

Jordan Largent

Chase Gosney

Normative Serivces:

Kenrick Able

Upton:

Judd Brost

1A Northeast Conference Player of the Year: Shawn Straub - Kaycee

Southeast Conference:

Chugwater:

Marcus Lovett

Guernsey:

Kyler Copsey

Gage Cunningham

Glendo:

Richie Hokcett

Dakoa Neuhart

Midwest:

Adam VanNorman

Ty Fenster

TJ Anderson

Rock River:

Keith Smith

Richard Clark

Doug Nottage

1A Southeast Conference Player of the Year:

Kyler Copsey - Guernsey

Northwest Conference:

Burlington:

Tim Davidson

Daniel Davidson

Dubois:

Mitchell Baker

Meeteetse:

Seth Bennett

St. Stephens:

Jay Brown

Lorenzo Roman

Brandon Makeshine

Ten Sleep:

Logan Burningham

Tony Villareal

Scott Erdahl

1A Northwest Conference Player of The Year:

Jay Brown - St. Stephens

Southwest Conference:

Cokeville:

Kaden Thornock

Beau Petersen

Encampment:

Waddie Love

Hanna-Elk Mountain-Medicine Bow:

Charlie George

Khris Chriswisser

Little Snake River:

Sean Rietveld

Daniel Wille

Rex Stanley

Miles Englehart

Conner Lee

1A Southwest Conference Player of the Year:

Sean Rietveld - Little Snake River

GIRLS CLASS 1A ALL-CONFERENCE:

Northeast Conference:

Arvada-Clearmont:

Keely Rockafellow

Bailey Roebling

Hulett:

Katy Pannell

Cassy Penning

Kaycee:

Kendy Fauber

Chelsea Jones

Megan Lund

Chelsea Ullery

Upton:

Amber Christenson

Kate Hart

1A Northeast Conference Player of the Year:

Chelsea Jones - Kaycee

Southeast Conference:

Chugwater:

Dani Cronk

Melissa Nielson

Kaelea Stevenson

Lauren Sweeten

Guernsey:

Cori Christensen

Jennifer Orr

Brittany Palato

Amanda Wilkes

Midwest:

Mandi Rouse

Kaitlyn Bain

Brianna Sonsoucie

Rock River:

Baylea Faris

Cassidy Newkirt

1A Southeast Player of the Year:

Amanda Wilkes - Guernsey

Northwest Conference:

Burlington:

Sadie Neves

Lyndsey Wardell

Jessie Flores

Dubois:

Julia Collins

Callie Finley

Meeteetse:

Brodie Bennett

Keely Newkirk

St. Stephens:

Lexy Brown

Shacyria Edmo

Latisha Monroe

1A Northwest Conference Player of the Year:

Brodie Bennett - Meeteetse

Southwest Conference:

Cokeville:

Lauren Fiscus

Olivia Teichert

Encampment:

Mackenzie Rakness

Farson-Eden:

Kaylee Burnett

Ellen McCallister

Tiffany Mines

Little Snake River:

Caelee Criswell

Kelsey Kazmer

Morgan Wille

Cora Foster

1A Southwest Conference Player of the Year:

Kelsey Kazmer - Little Snake River