Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have released the all-conference lists for Boys Basketball 2A and 1A.

2A Northeast:

Matthew Wigglesworth - Big Horn

Tony Mort - Big Horn

Conner McCafferty - Big Horn

Keenan Gross - Tongue River

Tanner Dockery - Tongue River

Levi Peterson - Moorcroft

Aaron Smith - Moorcroft

Newt Starr - Wright

Justin Jones - Moorcroft

Matt Yellowtail - Tongue River

2A Northeast Player of the Year: Matthew Wigglesworth - Big Horn

 

2A Southeast:

Travis Romsa - Burns

Taylor Kirkbride - Burns

Hunter Dockery - Lusk

Travis Smith - Lusk

Kevin Christianson - Lusk

Denton Shaw - Lusk

Lane Nusbaum - Pine Bluffs

Scott Gross - Pine Bluffs

Taylor Fornstrom - Pine Bluffs

Garrett Murphy - Southeast

Jeff Burroughs - Southeast

Ben Gates - Saratoga

2A Southeast Player of the Year: Travis Romsa - Burns

 

2A Northwest:

Cody Savage - Lovell

Dylan Hultgren - Lovell

Ryan Clark - Lovell

Bryce Ward - Rocky Mountain

Michael Bernhisel - Rocky Mountain

Kirby Winland - Rocky Mountain

Tanner Abbott - Thermopolis

Kacy Conner - Thermopolis

Clint Geitzfried - Riverside

Payton Gonzalez - Greybull

2A Northwest Player of the Year: Cody Savage - Lovell

 

2A Southwest:

Alvin Spoonhunter - Wyoming Indian

Trevor Williamson - Wyoming Indian

Joesph Howell - Wyoming Indian

Wilson Clifford - Wyoming Indian

Joey Aragon - Wyoming Indian

Jordan Sims - Big Piney

Nolan Jones - Big Piney

Jordan Banks - Big Piney

Michael Howard - Big Piney

Tre Deeter - Kemmerer

Trevor Simpson - Kemmerer

Kyle Corbridge - Kemmerer

Josh Thoren - Shoshoni

Lawry Johnson - Shoshoni

Caleb C’Bearing - Wind River

2A Southwest Player of the Year: Alvin Spoonhunter Wyoming Indian

 

1A Northeast:

Judd Brost – Upton

Wyatt Burr - Upton

Caleb Garhart  - Upton

Bryton Materi – Upton

Garrett Kremers – Kaycee

Markus Koch – Kaycee

James Caro  - Kaycee

Beau Lund  - Kaycee

Tony Butler - Midwest

Cameron Ray - Midwest

Kyle Newport – Midwest

Kellen Wilson – Hulett

1A Northeast Player of the Year: Judd Brost – Upton

 

1A Southeast:

Keith Smith – Rock River

C.J. Smith – Rock River

Corey McCallister – Rock River

Barry Greenwald– Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Anthony Hill – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Evan Wilhelm – Glendo

Gage Cunningham – Guernsey

Treasure Hollister – Guernsey

Brady Esquibel - Guernsey

Bill Scherger – Guernsey

1A Southeast Player of the Year: Keith Smith – Rock River

 

1A Northwest:

Logan Burningham – Ten Sleep

Friscoe Erdahl – Ten Sleep

Austin Tharp – Dubois

Kolter Leseberg - Dubois

Clayton Webster - Meeteetse

Seth Bennett – Meeteetse

Ruben Roman – St. Stephens

Daniel Davidson - Burlington

Preston Wardell - Burlington

Nicholas Carrizales - Burlington

1A Northwest Player of the Year: Logan Burningham – Ten Sleep

 

1A Southwest:

Conner Lee - Little Snake River

Garrett Grieve - Little Snake River

Grayson Lee – Little Snake River

Manuel Quinteros – Little Snake River

Kyle Wessel - Encampment

A.J. Kuster – Encampment

Gavin Pantle – Encampment

Cody Nate – Cokeville

Brenden Cook – Cokeville

Braxton Delgado – Cokeville

1A Southwest Player of the Year: Conner Lee - Little Snake River