Thursday, January 13th:

Class 4A:

East 62 Gering, NE 40

Class 3A:

#5 Wheatland 47 Glenrock 25

Class 1A:

#1 Kaycee 50 Midwest 37

Chugwater 51 H.E.M. 16

Inter-Class:

3A Powell 46 #3 2A Rocky Mountain 44

2A Wind River 46 1A Dubois 31

1A Hulett 45 2A Moorcroft 30

2A Sundance 41 1A Upton 25

Friday, January 14th:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 71 Billings, MT Skyview 30

Scottsbluff, NE 46 #2 Central 44

#3 Gillette 51 #4 Natrona 33

#5 Laramie 53 Rock Springs 38

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 67 South 22

#3 Mountain View 54 Rich County, UT 47 OT

#4 Buffalo 47 Rawlins 34

Torrington 52 Thermopolis 40

Jackson 55 Lyman 52

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 47 Shoshoni 34

#2 Big Horn 49 #4 Tongue River 32

#5 Pine Bluffs 38 Pawnee, CO  29

Kemmerer 56 Saratoga 39

Wyoming Indian 93 Wind River 49

Wright 37 Sundance 32

Greybull 31 Riverside 21

Burns 43 Southeast 38

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 42 Lusk 33

Class 1A:

North Gem, ID 56 #3 Cokeville 52 OT

#4 Burlington 50 Meeteetse 41

#5 Encampment 46 H.E.M. 26

Arvada-Clearmont 56 Hulett 42

Guernsey 64 Midwest 36

Little Snake River JV 43 Rock River 36

Inter-Class:

4A Evanston 53 3A Worland 40

3A Lander 65 4A Riverton 47

4A Star Valley 39 #2 3A Cody 37

Saturday, January 15th:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 74 #4 Natrona 46

#2 Central 28 Thompson Valley, CO 22

#5 Laramie 63 Green River 20

Scottsbluff, NE 56 East 47 OT

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 50 Newcastle 33

#3 Mountain View 55 Jackson 31

#4 Buffalo 59 South 19

#5 Wheatland 43 Thermopolis 28

Glenrock 45 Rawlins 41

Powell 48 Lander 40

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell 72 Greybull 24

#3 Rocky Mountain 47 Wyoming Indian 45

#4 Tongue River 52 Riverside 31

Southeast 47 #5 Pine Bluffs 45

Burns 55 Wright 33

Big Piney 41 Saratoga 38

Class 1A:

#2 Little Snake River 62 Farson-Eden 36

#4 Burlington 55 Dubois 34

Meeteetse 47 Arvada-Clearmont 36

Rock River 36 Midwest 28

Inter-Class:

#2 3A Cody 44 4A Evanston 37

4A Rock Springs 41 3A Worland 38

#3 1A Cokeville 43 3A Lyman 37

3A Pinedale 63 2A Kemmerer 21

2A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 51 1A Chugwater 45

1A Guernsey 41 2A Lusk 27

#2 2A Big Horn 42 #1 1A Kaycee 29