Team Info:

Mascot: Wranglers

Location: 101 East Hennick PO Box 549 Pinedale, WY 82941

Phone Number: 307-367-2137

Director of Activities: Jake Rich

Conference In Football: 2A West

Conference In All Other Sports: 3A Southwest

Football State Titles: 2 (1970, 1975)

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (1999)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 1 (1982)

Boys Golf State Titles: 2 (2014, 2015)

Boys Nordic Ski State Titles: 5 (1980, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986)

Girls Nordic Ski State Titles: 2 (1982, 1983)

Boys Alpine Ski State Titles: 3 (1978, 1980, 1982)

Girls Alpine Ski State Titles: 1 (2009)

 

2018 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/16 Pinedale 3 Powell 2

3/17 Cody 2 Pinedale 1

3/20 Star Valley 9 Pinedale 0

3/23 Pinedale 2 Rawlins 1

4/6 Lander 2 Pinedale 0

4/7 Cody 4 Pinedale 1

4/7 Evanston 6 Pinedale 0

4/10 Riverton 2 Pinedale 1

4/13 Rawlins 4 Pinedale 0

4/14 Riverton 2 Pinedale 0

4/17 Star Valley 4 Pinedale 1

4/26 Lander

4/28 Worland

5/4 Cody

5/5 Powell

5/17-5/19 State at Jackson

 

2018 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/16 Powell 1 Pinedale 0

3/17 Cody 4 Pinedale 0

3/20 Star Valley 5 Pinedale 0

3/23 Rawlins 1 Pinedale 0

4/6 Worland 6 Pinedale 0

4/6 Green River 4 Pinedale 1

4/7 Pinedale 1 Torrington 0

4/10 Riverton 1 Pinedale 0

4/13 Rawlins 1 Pinedale 0 OT

4/14 Riverton 2 Pinedale 0

4/17 Star Valley 1 Pinedale 0

4/26 Lander

4/28 Worland

5/4 Cody

5/5 Powell

5/17-5/19 State at Jackson

 

2018 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/17 at Wind River - Click here to see results

3/21 at Big Piney - Click here to see results

4/6 at Vernal, UT - Click here to see results

4/14 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

4/20 at Green River

4/25 at Star Valley

4/27 Mountain Man Invitational

5/1 at Mountain View

5/4 at Thermopolis

5/5 at Lander

5/11-5/12 Regionals at Powell

5/17-5/19 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Rawlins 52 Pinedale 48

12/9 Buffalo 65 Pinedale 52

12/9 Pinedale 62 Douglas 52 2OT's

12/14 Grace, ID 63 Pinedale 48

12/15 Evanston 64 Pinedale 57

12/16 Pinedale 43 Lyman 25 (Non-Conference Game)

1/4 Big Piney 76 Pinedale 71

1/5 Pinedale 65 Farson-Eden 61

1/5 Pinedale 68 Cokeville 42

1/6 Pinedale 66 Little Snake River 56

1/12 Pinedale 78 Kemmerer 47

1/19 Mountain View 58 Pinedale 54

1/20 Pinedale 62 Lyman 38

1/23 Pinedale 74 Big Piney 66

1/26 Star Valley 65 Pinedale 46

2/2 Pinedale 56 Powell 40

2/3 Cody 60 Pinedale 44

2/9 Riverton 62 Pinedale 42

2/10 Lander 63 Pinedale 62

2/16 Mountain View 59 Pinedale 50

2/17 Pinedale 76 Lyman 51

2/22 Pinedale 61 Star Valley 51

3/1 Cody 68 Pinedale 51

3/2 Pinedale 63 Powell 52

3/3 Pinedale 56 Mountain View 51

3/3 Pinedale 78 Lander 53

3/8 Rawlins 57 Pinedale 46

3/9 Worland 65 Pinedale 55

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Buffalo 54 Pinedale 24

12/9 Douglas 71 Pinedale 20

12/9 Rawlins 51 Pinedale 38

12/14 Rawlins 50 Pinedale 46

12/15 Cheyenne Central 57 Pinedale 24

12/16 Green River 43 Pinedale 38

1/4 Big Piney 46 Pinedale 40

1/5 Pinedale 39 Farson-Eden 26

1/5 Cokeville 47 Pinedale 35

1/6 Pinedale 35 Little Snake River 25

1/12 Pinedale 41 Kemmerer 22

1/19 Mountain View 52 Pinedale 44

1/20 Lyman 52 Pinedale 38

1/23 Big Piney 34 Pinedale 30

1/26 Star Valley 46 Pinedale 16

2/2 Powell 39 Pinedale 22

2/3 Cody 56 Pinedale 23

2/9 Riverton 41 Pinedale 22

2/10 Lander 56 Pinedale 40

2/16 Mountain View 60 Pinedale 37

2/17 Lyman 66 Pinedale 32

2/22 Star Valley 45 Pinedale 30

3/1 Powell 44 Pinedale 25

3/2 Mountain View 54 Pinedale 31

 

2017-2018 Wrestling Schedule:

12/8-12/9 at Evanston - Click here to see results

12/12 Lyman - Click here to see results

12/12 Big Piney

12/15-12/16 at Worland - Click here to see results

12/20 at Jackson

1/6 at Shoshoni

1/12-1/13 at Wind River - Click here to see results

1/19-1/20 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/26-1/27 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/1 Kemmerer

2/2 at Big Piney

2/9-2/10 at H.E.M. - Click here to see results

2/16-2/17 Regionals at Lyman - Click here to see results

2/23-2/24 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2017-2018 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/8 Lander and Kemmerer (at Pinedale) - Click here to see results

12/9 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

12/15 at Lander - Click here to see results

12/16 at Riverton - Click here to see results

1/5 at Cody - Click here to see results

1/6 at Powell - Click here to see results

1/12 Lyman and Kemmerer (at Big Piney) - Click here to see results

1/13 at Kemmerer - Click here to see results

1/19 at Lyman - Click here to see results

1/20 at Green River - Click here to see results

1/26 Sublette Pre-Invite (at Pinedale) - Click here to see results

1/27 Sublette Invitational (at Pinedale) - Click here to see results

2/2-2/3 Regionals at Kemmerer - Click here to see results

2/8 Last Chance at Pinedale - Click here to see results

2/15-2/16 State at Laramie - Click here to see results

 

2017-2018 Nordic Ski Schedule:

12/8-12/9 at Casper - Click here to see results

12/15-12/16 Pinedale Invitational - Click here to see results

1/5-1/6 at Casper - Click here to see results

1/19-1/20 at Cody - Click here to see results

1/26-1/27 at Midway, UT Soldier Hollow

2/9-2/10 at Lander - Click here to see results

2/23-2/24 State at Laramie - Click here to see results

 

2018 Alpine Ski Schedule:

1/12-1/13 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/19-1/20 at Casper - Click here to see results

2/2-2/3 Pinedale Invitational - Click here to see results

2/9-2/10 at Red Lodge, MT - Click here to see results

2/16-2/17 at Casper - Click here to see results

3/2-3/3 State at Jackson - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Pinedale 47 Lyman 6

9/8 Cokeville 30 Pinedale 0

9/15 Pinedale 20 Kemmerer 0

9/22 Greybull 24 Pinedale 14

9/29 Mountain View 40 Pinedale 0

10/6 Big Piney 23 Pinedale 13

10/13 Lovell 35 Pinedale 21

10/20 Worland 27 Pinedale 7

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Worland 2 Pinedale 0 (21-8, 21-14)

8/25 Pinedale 2 Lander 0 (21-12, 21-7)

8/25 Big Piney 2 Pinedale 0 (21-13, 21-12)

8/25 Pinedale 2 Wind River 0 (21-18, 21-12)

8/26 Pinedale 2 Thermopolis 0 (21-9, 21-16)

8/26 Big Piney 2 Pinedale 1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-7)

8/26 Pinedale 2 Kemmerer 0 (21-15, 21-11)

8/31 Star Valley 3 Pinedale 2 (22-25, 25-19, 18-25, 25-11, 15-13)

9/2 Mountain View 3 Pinedale 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-9)

9/9 Pinedale 2 Lander 0 (21-19, 21-9)

9/9 Buffalo 2 Pinedale 0 (21-19, 21-17)

9/9 Cody 2 Pinedale 0 (25-13, 25-18)

9/12 Pinedale 3 Big Piney 1 (23-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-20)

9/15 Riverton 3 Pinedale 1 (25-16, 25-15, 23-25, 25-18)

9/16 Pinedale 3 Lander 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-10)

9/21 Big Piney 3 Pinedale 1 (21-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-22)

9/23 Pinedale 3 Kemmerer 0 (5-13, 27-25, 25-16)

9/29 Lyman 3 Pinedale 0 (25-22. 28-26, 25-20)

10/6 Pinedale 3 Lander 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-8)

10/6 Powell 3 Pinedale 0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-18)

10/7 Cody 3 Pinedale 2 (25-18, 22-25, 25-18, 20-25, 15-8)

10/7 Riverton 3 Pinedale 0 (25-6, 25-5, 25-17)

10/12 Pinedale 3 Kemmerer 1 (25-14, 25-27, 25-14, 25-9)

10/13 Lyman 3 Pinedale 0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-17)

10/20 Star Valley 3 Pinedale 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-19)

10/21 Mountain View 3 Pinedale 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-13)

10/27 Cody 3 Pinedale 2 (16-25, 25-13, 27-29, 25-20, 15-10)

10/28 Pinedale 3 Powell 1 (25-23, 14-25, 25-21, 25-14)

10/28 Lyman 3 Pinedale 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-19)

 

2017 Golf Schedule:

8/10-8/11 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/17-8/18 at Riverton - Click here to see results

8/25-8/26 at Star Valley - Click here to see results 

8/31-9/1 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/7-9/8 Regionals at Cody - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Douglas - Click here to see results

 

2017 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/25 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/26 at Lander - Click here to see results

9/2 at Lyman - Click here to see results

9/7 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/8 Sublette County Invitational at Big Piney - Click here to see results

9/9 at Kemmerer - Click here to see results

9/16 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/21 Kemmerer (at Big Piney)

9/23 at Evanston - Click here to see results

9/30 Pinedale Invitational - Click here to see results

10/5 Kemmerer (at Big Piney) - Click here to see results

10/13 Jackson and Evanston (at Pinedale) - Click here to see results

10/20-10/21 Regionals at Powell - Click here to see results

10/26 at Green River - Click here to see results

11/2-11/3 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

Lyman

at Jackson

Kemmerer

at Greybull

Mountain View

Big Piney

at Lovell

at Wheatland