In-state Track and Field meets this week are scheduled to take place at Cheyenne East, Sheridan, Worland, Burns, Lovell, Glenrock, Wyoming Indian, Upton and Kaycee.

Lyman Invitational - Tuesday, April 9:

Teams Participating: Lyman, Mountain View, Evanston, Big Piney, Kemmerer, Farson-Eden

 

Buffalo at Douglas Dual - Tuesday, April 9: Click here to see results

 

D and D Invitational at Worland - Thursday, April 11:

Teams Participating: Worland, Powell, Riverside, Burlington, Rawlins, Ten Sleep

 

Okie Blanchard Invitational at Cheyenne East - Friday, April 12: Postponed to April 15

Teams Participating: Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne South, Laramie, Kelly Walsh, Douglas, Rawlins, Wheatland, Torrington, Southeast, Encampment, Rock River

 

Finch/Lehner Invitational at Glenrock - Friday, April 12: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Glenrock, Thermopolis, Lusk, Shoshoni, Guernsey-Sunrise, Little Snake River, Western Heritage

 

Burns Invitational - Friday, April 12: Postponed to April 15

Teams Participating: Burns, Pine Bluffs, Lusk, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Saratoga

 

Wyoming Indian Twilight - Friday, April 12: Postponed to April 25

Teams Participating: Wyoming Indian, Wind River, St. Stephens

 

Kaycee Invitational - Friday, April 12: CANCELLED!

Teams Participating: Kaycee, Midwest, H.E.M., Glendo, Arvada-Clearmont

 

Track-O-Rama at Rapid City, SD - Friday, April 12: Postponed to April 15.

Wyoming Teams Participating: Thunder Basin

 

Dan Hansen Invitational at Sheridan - Saturday, April 13:

Teams Participating: Sheridan, Campbell County, Thunder Basin, Cody, Buffalo, Big Horn, Tongue River, Kaycee, Ten Sleep, Normative Services, Arvada-Clearmont

 

Roy Peck Track Invitational at Riverton - Saturday, April 13:

Teams Participating: Riverton, Lander, Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Green River, Thermopolis, Pinedale, Shoshoni, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, St. Stephens, Dubois

 

Lovell Invitational - Saturday, April 13:

Teams Participating: Lovell, Powell, Greybull, Rocky Mountain, Riverside, Meeteetse, Burlington

 

Mick Tonkel Track Invitational at Upton - Saturday, April 13:

Teams Participating: Upton, Moorcroft

 

Spartan Classic at Berthoud, CO - Saturday, April 13:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Laramie

 

Taylorsville, UT Invitational - Saturday, April 13:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Rock Springs

 

Grizzly Invitational at Logan, UT - Saturday, April 13:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Evanston, Jackson, Big Piney, Mountain View, Cokeville

 

Center of the Nation Invitational at Belle Fourche, SD - Saturday, April 13: CANCELLED!

Wyoming Teams Participating: Newcastle, Moorcroft, Sundance, Wright, Hulett

 

Alliance, NE Invitational - Saturday, April 13: CANCELLED!

Wyoming Teams Participating: Southeast, Guernsey-Sunrise

 

Ogden, UT Invitational - Saturday, April 13:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Lyman