Contact Us

Rock Springs

RockSpringsTiger_lg 300Team Info:

Mascot: Tigers

Location: 1375 James Drive PO Box 1089 Rock Springs, WY 82902

Phone Number: 307-352-3440

Director of Activities: Tom Jassman

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference in Tennis: South

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A West

Football State Titles: 4 (1978, 1987, 2001, 2002)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 13 (1924, 1928, 1932, 1935, 1937, 1938, 1941, 1950, 1960, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1976)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 4 (1979, 1980, 1981, 1992)

Wrestling State Titles: 8 (1954, 1971, 1976, 1980, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1991)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 3 (1979, 1990, 1991)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 6 (1995, 1996, 1997, 2004, 2005, 2011)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 1 (1990)

Boys Golf State Titles: 4 (1987, 1988, 1990, 2000)

Girls Golf State Titles: 3 (1990, 1996, 1997)

 

2017 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/17 Rock Springs 4 Cheyenne Central 1

3/18 Cheyenne East 4 Rock Springs 3 OT

3/21 Rock Springs 5 Jackson 0

3/30 Evanston

4/4 Natrona

4/7-4/8 at Worland (Schedule TBA)

4/22 Green River

4/25 at Evanston

4/28 Jackson

4/29 Kelly Walsh

5/2 at Green River

5/5 at Kelly Walsh

5/6 at Natrona

5/11-5/13 Regionals at Kelly Walsh

5/18-5/20 State at Sheridan

 

2017 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/17 Rock Springs 5 Cheyenne Central 4

3/18 Rock Springs 2 Cheyenne East 1

3/21 Jackson 1 Rock Springs 0

3/30 Evanston

4/4 Natrona

4/7-4/8 at Green River (Schedule TBA)

4/22 Green River

4/25 at Evanston

4/28 Jackson

4/29 Kelly Walsh

5/2 at Green River

5/5 at Kelly Walsh

5/6 at Natrona

5/11-5/13 Regionals at Kelly Walsh

5/18-5/20 State at Sheridan

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

This is a partial schedule. An update will be posted when it’s available.

3/18 at Orem, UT – Click here to see results

3/21-3/22 at Kaysville, UT – Click here to see results

3/24 at Big Piney

3/25 at West Jordan, UT

4/1 Rock Springs Invitational

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Rock Springs

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Riverton 72 Rock Springs 58

12/9 Rock Springs 70 Sheridan 55

12/10 Rock Springs 65 Jackson 51 (Non-Conference Game)

12/15 Rock Springs 63 Coalville, UT North Summit 47

12/16 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 65 Rock Springs 57

12/17 Ammon, ID Hillcrest 82 Rock Springs 52

12/17 Layton, UT Northridge 61 Rock Springs 50

1/13 Rock Springs 73 Laramie 52

1/14 Cheyenne South 71 Rock Springs 70

1/20 Rock Springs 64 Evanston 58

1/21 Rock Springs 74 Jackson 56

1/26 Rock Springs 90 Green River 53

2/3 Rock Springs 81 Kelly Walsh 73

2/4 Rock Springs 67 Natrona 63

2/11 Rock Springs 66 Evanston 46

2/16 Rock Springs 61 Green River 56

2/21 Rock Springs 86 Jackson 65

2/24 Kelly Walsh 74 Rock Springs 53

2/25 Rock Springs 87 Natrona 44

3/3 Rock Springs 58 Evanston 55

3/4 Kelly Walsh 64 Rock Springs 41

3/9 Rock Springs 55 Cheyenne East 49 OT

3/10 Rock Springs 56 Gillette 55

3/11 Kelly Walsh 62 Rock Springs 49 – State Championship

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Rock Springs 59 Riverton 37

12/9 Rock Springs 67 Sheridan 33

12/10 Rock Springs 75 Jackson 26 (Non-Conference Game)

12/15 Rock Springs 58 Worland 52

12/16 Rock Springs 52 Lyman 49

12/17 Rock Springs 59 Star Valley 49

12/17 Rock Springs 64 Rawlins 46

1/13 Laramie 53 Rock Springs 42

1/14 Rock Springs 64 Cheyenne South 58

1/20 Evanston 45 Rock Springs 40

1/21 Rock Springs 58 Jackson 32

1/26 Green River 55 Rock Springs 40

2/3 Rock Springs 57 Kelly Walsh 41

2/4 Natrona 58 Rock Springs 55

2/11 Rock Springs 44 Evanston 38

2/16 Green River 44 Rock Springs 42

2/21 Rock Springs 73 Jackson 35

2/24 Rock Springs 50 Kelly Walsh 44

2/25 Natrona 57 Rock Springs 43

3/2 Rock Springs 57 Jackson 43

3/3 Rock Springs 66 Kelly Walsh 57 OT

3/4 Rock Springs 44 Natrona 43

3/9 Laramie 43 Rock Springs 36

3/10 Rock Springs 52 Evanston 47

3/11 Rock Springs 32 Cheyenne Central 27

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/8 Riverton – Click here to see results

12/9-12/10 at Evanston – Click here to see results

12/14 at Star Valley – Click here to see results

12/30 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

1/6-1/7 at Vernal, UT – Click here to see results

1/13-1/14 at Green River – Click here to see results

1/18 Evanston – Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Lander – Click here to see results

1/28 Conference Duals at Rock Springs

1/31 Mountain View – Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Riverton – Click here to see results

2/7 at Kelly Walsh – Click here to see results

2/10 at Green River

2/17-2/18 Regionals at Green River – Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper – Click here to see results

 

2016-2017 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/10 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

12/15 at Kemmerer – Click here to see results

12/29 at Laramie – Click here to see results

12/30 at Laramie – Click here to see results

1/7 at Evanston – Click here to see results

1/13 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

1/14 at Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

1/19 at Evanston – Click here to see results

1/20 at Lyman – Click here to see results

1/21 at Green River – Click here to see results

1/27 at Laramie – Click here to see results

1/28 at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

1/31 Evanston and Lyman – Click here to see results

2/3 at Gillette – Click here to see results

2/4 at Gillette – Click here to see results

2/10-2/11 Regionals at Rock Springs – Click here to see results

2/16 Last Chance Meet – Click here to see results

2/23-2/24 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2017 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/14 at Logan, UT – Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Ogden, UT – Click here to see results

1/27-1/28 at Kearns, UT – Click here to see results

2/10 at Laramie – Click here to see results

2/16-2/18 at Pocatello, ID – Click here to see results

3/3-3/4 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

8/26 Rock Springs 21 Cheyenne East 20

9/2 Rock Springs 29 Laramie 21

9/9 Rock Springs 35 Kelly Walsh 12

9/16 Rock Springs 23 Cheyenne Central 7

9/23 Sheridan 24 Rock Springs 16

9/30 Rock Springs 44 Evanston 7

10/7 Gillette 30 Rock Springs 12

10/14 Rock Springs 60 Cheyenne South 28

10/21 Rock Springs 52 Natrona 30

10/28 Rock Springs 37 Laramie 15

11/4 Sheridan 35 Rock Springs 6

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Cheyenne Central 2 Rock Springs 0 (no scores provided)

8/26 Laramie 2 Rock Springs 0 (25-23, 25-18)

8/27 Cheyenne East 2 Rock Springs 0 (25-9, 25-20)

8/27 Cheyenne South 2 Rock Springs 1 (25-17, 12-25, 25-22)

8/27 Sheridan 2 Rock Springs 0 (no scores provided)

9/2 Wright 2 Rock Springs 1 (25-27, 25-10, 25-11)

9/2 Douglas 2 Rock Springs 0 (26-24, 25-16)

9/2 Gillette 2 Rock Springs (25-19, 25-16)

9/3 Cheyenne Central 2 Rock Springs 1 (16-25, 26-24, 25-14)

9/3 Rock Springs 2 Shoshoni 0 (25-4, 25-15)

9/3 Rock Springs 2 Cheyenne South 0 (25-14, 25-19)

9/8 Green River 3 Rock Springs 2 (25-16, 25-20, 20-25, 23-25, 15-10)

9/16 Kelly Walsh 3 Rock Springs 1 (20-25, 25-11, 25-23, 25-11)

9/17 Natrona 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-19)

9/20 Evanston 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-19)

9/23 Douglas 2 Rock Springs 1 (23-25, 25-4, 15-7)

9/23 Cheyenne East 2 Rock Springs 0 (25-7, 25-9)

9/23 Mountain View 2 Rock Springs 1 (16-25, 25-20, 15-10)

9/24 Cheyenne Central 2 Rock Springs 0 (25-12, 25-22)

9/24 Rock Springs 2 Hulett 0 (25-23, 25-17)

9/27 Laramie 3 Rock Springs 1 (16-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-21)

9/30 Jackson 3 Rock Springs 2 (16-25, 24-26, 25-22, 25-17, 15-13)

10/5 Green River 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-17)

10/14 Kelly Walsh 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-12)

10/15 Natrona 3 Rock Springs 2 (25-27, 29-27, 25-16, 20-25, 15-6)

10/18 Rock Springs 3 Lander 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-13)

10/21 Evanston 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-16)

10/22 Jackson 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-16, 25-21, 26-24)

10/28 Evanston 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-12)

10/28 Jackson 3 Rock Springs 1 (27-25, 21-25, 29-27, 25-19)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/18-8/19 at Riverton – Click here to see results

8/25-8/26 Rock Springs Invitational – Click here to see results

9/1-9/2 at Evanston – Click here to see results

9/8-9/9 at Laramie – Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Green River – Click here to see results

 

2016 Tennis Schedule:

8/26 Cody – Click here to see results

8/27 Powell – Click here to see results

9/1 Green River – Click here to see results

9/2 at Natrona – Click here to see results

9/2 Sheridan (at Casper) – Click here to see results

9/8 at Green River – Click here to see results

9/9 Rawlins

9/10 Torrington (at Laramie) – Click here to see results

9/13 at Jackson

9/16 Cheyenne South

9/16 Laramie – Click here to see results

9/17 Cheyenne East – Click here to see results

9/17 Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 Regionals at Cheyenne East – Click here to see results

9/29-10/1 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

9/2 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

9/3 at Soda Springs, ID – Click here to see results

9/9 at Littleton, CO – Click here to see results

9/16 at Salt Lake City, UT Wasatch – Click here to see results

9/24 at Eagle, ID – Click here to see results

9/30 at Park City, UT – Click here to see results

10/7 Rock Springs Invitational – Click here to see results

10/14 Regionals at Casper – Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan – Click here to see results

 

2016 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/26 at Lander – Click here to see results

8/27 at Rawlins – Click here to see results

9/2 at Riverton – Click here to see results

9/3 at Riverton – Click here to see results

9/8 Evanston, Kemmerer and Sublette County – Click here to see results

9/9 at Big Piney – Click here to see results

9/15 Evanston, Riverton – Click here to see results

9/17 at Green River – Click here to see results

9/20 at Evanston – Click here to see results

9/24 Cheyenne South – Click here to see results

9/30 at Laramie – Click here to see results

10/1 at Cheyenne Central – Click here to see results

10/4 at Lyman – Click here to see results

10/7 at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/8 at Gillette – Click here to see results

10/13-10/14 Regionals at Green River – Click here to see results

10/20 at Green River – Click here to see results

10/27-10/28 State at Gillette – Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

at Sheridan

Laramie

Cheyenne Central

at Kelly Walsh

at Cheyenne South

Campbell County

Thunder Basin

at Cheyenne East

at Natrona

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Booster Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Booster Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.