The 2017-18 season has just about reached the halfway point.

Tuesday, January 16:

Class 2A:

#2 Pine Bluffs 75 Mitchell, NE 52

Class 1A:

#4 St. Stephens 71 Lander JV 65

Laramie Sophomores 60 #4 Encampment 59

Wednesday, January 17:

Class 1A:

Cokeville 60 Bancroft, ID North Gem 51

Thursday, January 18:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 58 Cheyenne Central 50 - 4 players ejected when a brawl broke out with less than 1 minute to go. Each face 2 game suspension.

#4 Evanston 57 #3 Green River 41

Class 3A:

Worland 57 Thermopolis 46

Class 2A:

Upton 74 Moorcroft 38

Class 1A:

Kaycee 51 Midwest 37

Guernsey-Sunrise 40 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 38

Inter-Class:

(#5 2A) Rocky Mountain 53 (#1 1A) Burlington 50

Friday, January 19:

Class 4A:

Thunder Basin 56 #1 Cheyenne East 54 - Keaton Wilkerson (TB) with buzzer beater

#2 Sheridan 71 Laramie 36

#3 Green River 71 Jackson 51

#4 Evanston 69 Rock Springs 54

#5 Campbell County 79 Cheyenne South 63

Kelly Walsh 42 Natrona 41

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 77 Thermopolis 39

#2 Riverton 61 Powell 53 OT

#3 Cody 67 Lander 49

#4 Rawlins 66 Worland 37

Torrington 43 Wheatland 30

Star Valley 61 Lyman 32

Mountain View 58 Pinedale 54

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 91 Kemmerer 53

#2 Pine Bluffs 74 Burns 16

#3 Wyoming Indian 64 Big Piney 49

#4 Lovell 67 Greybull 29

#5 Rocky Mountain 63 Riverside 14

Big Horn 68 Sundance 44

Wright 84 Tongue River 48

Southeast 67 Lusk 36

Class 1A:

#2 Farson-Eden 55 Cokeville 45

Saratoga 70 #3 Little Snake River 62

#4 St. Stephens 85 Dubois 32

Normative Services 34 Arvada-Clearmont 31

Hulett 80 Newell, SD 72

H.E.M. 60 Rock River 37

Meeteetse 2 Ten Sleep 0 FORFEIT

Inter-Class:

(#5 3A) Newcastle 77 2A Glenrock 47

Saturday, January 20:

Class 4A:

#2 Sheridan 50 Cheyenne South 42

#5 Campbell County 84 Laramie 61 - Trey Hladky (CC) 29 pts.

Cheyenne Central 47 Thunder Basin 41

Rock Springs 80 Jackson 78

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo at #4 Rawlins - Postponed to Tuesday, January 23rd, due to snowstorm.

#2 Riverton 49 #3 Cody 46

#5 Newcastle 53 Douglas 47

Alliance, NE 59 Wheatland 50

Lander 47 Powell 44 - Tigers squandered a 17-point lead but recovered.

Star Valley 50 Mountain View 44

Pinedale 62 Lyman 38

Class 2A:

#1 Wind River 68 Big Piney 65

Lusk at #2 Pine Bluffs - Postponed to Tuesday, January 23rd, due to snowstorm.

#3 Wyoming Indian 80 Kemmerer 54

Burns vs. #4 Lovell - Cancelled due to snowstorm.

#5 Rocky Mountain 61 Greybull 40

Tongue River 70 Big Horn 67 OT

Wright 66 Upton 51

Sundance 57 Moorcroft 28

Shoshoni 48 Riverside 38

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 58 Meeteetse 15

#4 Encampment 63 #3 Little Snake River 46

Hulett 82 Arvada-Clearmont 56

Rock River at Midwest - Cancelled due to snowstorm.

Kaycee at Saratoga - Postponed to Saturday, February 10th, due to snowstorm.

Guernsey-Sunrise at H.E.M. - Postponed to Monday, February 5th, due to snowstorm.

Dubois 2 Ten Sleep 0 - FORFEIT