It's time for the boys of fall to try to become champions!

4A:

Natrona gets #1 seed over Thunder Basin due to head-to-head win.

Sheridan gets #3 seed over Cheyenne East due to head-to-head win.

RS gets #6 seed over Cheyenne Central and Kelly Walsh, due to victories vs. both.

Kelly Walsh gets #8 seed, due to losing to both RS and Cheyenne Central.

First Round:

Friday, October 26:

(#1) Natrona 35 (#8) Kelly Walsh 7

(#4) Cheyenne East 37 (#5) Laramie 21

(#3) Sheridan 41 (#6) Rock Springs 8

(#2) Thunder Basin 34 (#7) Cheyenne Central 0

Semi-Finals:

Friday, November 2:

Natrona 21 Cheyenne East 14

Sheridan 14 Thunder Basin 7

Championship at Laramie:

Saturday, November 10:

Natrona 28 Sheridan 14

 

3A:

First Round:

Friday, October 26:

(#1E) Torrington 34 (#4W) Evanston 7

(#2W) Jackson 32 (#3E) Lander 17

(#3W) Cody 29 (#2E) Douglas 26

(#1W) Star Valley 48 (#4E) Worland 0

Semi-Finals:

Friday, November 2:

Torrington 22 Jackson 21

Star Valley 33 Cody 0

Championship at Laramie:

Friday, November 9:

Star Valley 35 Torrington 14

 

2A:

Greybull gets #2W seed over Big Piney due to head-to-head win.

Kemmerer gets #4W seed over Pinedale due to head-to-head win

First Round:

Friday, October 26:

(#1E) Buffalo 56 (#4W) Kemmerer 20

(#3E) Wheatland 21 (#2W) Greybull 14

(#2E) Glenrock 45 (#3W) Big Piney 0

(#1W) Mountain View 41 (#4E) Thermopolis 0

Semi-Finals:

Friday, November 2:

Buffalo 50 Wheatland 7

Mountain View 33 Glenrock 21

Championship at Laramie:

Saturday, November 10:

Buffalo 43 Mountain View 18

 

1A:

Wright won 3-way coin flip vs. Lusk and Tongue River

Wind River lost 3-way coin flip vs. Shoshoni and Rocky Mountain and drops to #4 seed.

Shoshoni gets #2 seed over Rocky Mountain, due to head-to-head win.

First Round:

Friday, October 26:

(#1E) Big Horn 67 (#4W) Wind River 8

(#3E) Pine Bluffs 54 (#2W) Shoshoni 0

(#2E) Upton-Sundance 56 (#3W) Rocky Mountain 0

(#1W) Cokeville 61 (#4E) Wright 8

Semi-Finals:

Friday, November 2:

Big Horn 68 Pine Bluffs 13

Cokeville 25 Upton-Sundance 6

Championship at Laramie:

Saturday, November 10:

Big Horn 56 Cokeville 3

 

6-Man:

First Round:

Friday, October 26:

(#4W) Burlington 61 (#1E) H.E.M. 36

(#2W) Meeteetse 47 (#3E) Guernsey-Sunrise 30

(#3W) Little Snake River 71 (#2E) Kaycee 18

(#1W) Farson-Eden 90 (#4E) Hulett 22

Semi-Finals:

Friday, November 2:

Burlington 57 Meeteetse 18

Farson-Eden 62 Little Snake River 19

Championship at Laramie:

Friday, November 9:

Farson-Eden 73 Burlington 38