For most teams, this is the last week of games before the winter break.

Monday, December 11:

Class 3A:

Gering, NE 65 Wheatland 34

Tuesday, December 12:

Class 3A:

Douglas 77 Scottsbluff, NE 52

Class 2A:

Wright 53 Glenrock 14

Inter-Class:

(#4 3A) Powell 46 2A Lovell 37

Thursday, December 14:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne East 48 Longmont, CO Mead 45

Grand Junction, CO Central 51 Cheyenne South 49

Class 3A:

Sugar City, ID Sugar-Salem 56 Star Valley 37

Class 2A:

#3 Pine Bluffs 59 Campion, CO 20

Class 1A:

#5 Farson-Eden 62 Dubois 39

Ten Sleep 36 Rocky Mountain JV 25

Inter-Class:

3A Newcastle 48 (#2 2A) Sundance 39

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

(#5 3A) Rawlins 50 3A Pinedale 46

(#5 4A) Evanston 46 4A Cheyenne Central 27

(#2 3A) Lyman 59 Rock Springs 54

4A Thunder Basin 78 4A Green River 46

3A Mountain View 64 Randolph, UT Rich County 30

(#5 3A) Rawlins 58 4A Jackson 53

Wrangler Invitational at Shoshoni:

2A Shoshoni 40 1A Burlington 30

2A Upton 44 2A Riverside 31

Friday, December 15:

Class 4A:

Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 55 #2 Cheyenne East 53

Billings, MT West 69 #3 Kelly Walsh 48

Natrona 62 Billings, MT Skyview 32

Billings, MT Senior 64 Sheridan 59

Palisade, CO 54 Cheyenne South 52

Class 3A:

Star Valley 34 Sugar City, ID Sugar-Salem JV 25

Class 2A:

Kemmerer 30 Salt Lake City, UT Intermountain Christian School 27

East/West Classic at Wyoming Indian/Wind River:

Wright 38 Wind River 34

Big Piney 37 Big Horn 35

#5 Wyoming Indian 60 Tongue River 27

Wright 37 Big Piney 32

Big Horn 43 Wind River 41

#5 Wyoming Indian 69 Moorcroft 40

Class 1A:

Laramie Sophomores 44 H.E.M. 37

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Basketball Classic:

Rock River 49 Kaycee 21

#4 St. Stephens 69 Guernsey-Sunrise 24

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 57 Hulett 49

#1 Encampment 69 Midwest 14

Kaycee 45 Guernsey-Sunrise 26

#4 St. Stephens 48 Rock River 43

Inter-Class:

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

(#2 3A) Lyman 54 4A Cheyenne Central 53 - McKinley Bradshaw (Lyman) 3 at buzzer. 40 points total.

4A Thunder Basin 65 (#5 4A) Evanston 58

4A Cheyenne Central 57 3A Pinedale 24

(#4 4A) Rock Springs 52 (#5 3A) Rawlins 40

4A Green River 61 Randolph, UT Rich County 53

3A Mountain View 71 4A Jackson 46

Lander Classic:

2A Lovell 58 3A Wheatland 50

3A Riverton 53 3A Thermopolis 30 - Lady Wolverines break 52-game skid. Last win was March 8, 2014.

(#1 3A) Douglas 67 3A Cody 36

3A Lander 62 3A Torrington 49

Wrangler Invitational at Shoshoni:

2A Shoshoni 53 2A Upton 44

(#5 1A) Farson-Eden 51 1A Meeteetse 32

2A Riverside 57 1A Dubois 49

1A Burlington 32 1A Saratoga 18

(#3 1A) Cokeville 76 2A Upton 34

2A Rocky Mountain 32 2A Southeast 29

(#2 1A) Little Snake River 45 1A Burlington 33

1A Saratoga 39 2A Riverside 38 OT

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

Thunder Basin Sophomores 59 2A Glenrock 34

1A Arvada-Clearmont 37 Greybull JV 34

2A Burns 42 Cheyenne South JV 40

(#4 2A) Lusk 43 (#1 2A) Greybull 41

1A Arvada-Clearmont 51 Thunder Basin Freshmen 19

(#1 2A) Greybull 51 2A Burns 25

Stateline Shootout at Sundance:

3A Newcastle 35 Lead-Deadwood, SD 33

Belle Fourche, SD 60 (#2 2A) Sundance 16

Saturday, December 16:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne East 59 Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 52

#3 Kelly Walsh 76 Billings, MT Skyview 63

Billings, MT West 44 Natrona 39

Cheyenne South 49 Montrose, CO 32

Class 3A:

Star Valley 45 Ammon, ID Hillcrest 28

Class 2A:

Manila, UT 47 Kemmerer 29

Salt Lake City, UT Rowland Hall, UT 48 Kemmerer 47

East/West Classic at Wyoming Indian/Wind River:

Big Piney 44 Tongue River 36

Wind River 57 Moorcroft 54

#5 Wyoming Indian 46 Big Horn 40

Big Piney 55 Moorcroft 50

Wright 57 #5 Wyoming Indian 52

Wind River 61 Tongue River 18

Class 1A:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie Basketball Classic:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46 Midwest 9

#4 St. Stephens 69 Hulett 54

Rock River 60 Hulett 30

#1 Encampment 56 Kaycee 16

#1 Encampment 55 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 13

Guernsey-Sunrise 52 Midwest 37

Inter-Class:

Flaming Gorge Classic at Green River/Rock Springs:

4A Green River 57 (#5 3A) Rawlins 50

(#5 4A) Evanston 57 3A Mountain View 38

(#2 3A) Lyman 57 Randolph, UT Rich County 29

4A Cheyenne Central 42 4A Jackson 22

4A Thunder Basin 71 (#4 4A) Rock Springs 64

4A Green River 43 3A Pinedale 38

Lander Classic:

(#1 3A) Douglas 59 3A Riverton 35

2A Lovell 55 3A Thermopolis 45

3A Cody 65 3A Torrington 46

3A Lander 46 3A Wheatland 30

3A Torrington 40 3A Riverton 31

3A Cody 41 3A Wheatland 37

(#1 3A) Douglas 60 2A Lovell 29

3A Lander 55 3A Thermopolis 43

Wrangler Invitational at Shoshoni:

(#2 1A) Little Snake River 69 2A Southeast 16

(#3 1A) Cokeville 60 1A Meeteetse 30

(#3 1A) Cokeville 75 1A Dubois 45

(#5 1A) Farson-Eden 46 2A Southeast 44

2A Rocky Mountain 40 (#2 1A) Little Snake River 38

1A Saratoga 37 1A Meeteetse 30

2A Shoshoni 40 (#5 1A) Farson-Eden 36

2A Rocky Mountain 55 1A Dubois 34

Tiger Jamboree at Lusk:

(#4 2A) Lusk 59 Thunder Basin Sophomores 43

(#1 2A) Greybull 58 2A Glenrock 19

Cheyenne South JV 58 2A Glenrock 26

1A Arvada-Clearmont 41 Lusk JV 37

2A Burns 52 Thunder Basin Sophomores 47

(#4 2A) Lusk 69 Cheyenne South JV 43

Stateline Shootout at Sundance:

Belle Fourche, SD 63 3A Newcastle 26

Lead-Deadwood, SD 38 (#2 2A) Sundance 28